Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Pietro Rimondini
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-20
#46 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  726-2; 6-3
1WinSam Turchetta  536-3; 6-7; 10-8
2WinScott Plutt  2216-4; 6-1
QQWinDimitri Salzmann   3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossVasil Kirkov  353-6; 6-3; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  2216-0; 6-3
16LossMwendwa Mbithi  126-4; 1-6; 10-5
2WinNoah Makarome  826-4; 6-2
QQWinAlbert Go  2296-1; 6-1
CQWinGabriel Pilones  86Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossMichael Plutt   6-7; 6-2; 10-6

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Honorio  10876-0; 6-0
16WinJonathan Auger  23586-1; 6-1
QWinJordan Skalet  1997-5; 6-4
SWinEvan Bynoe  2086-1; 6-1
FLossAlexander Del Corral  2227-6(2); 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVasil Kirkov  356-2; 6-3
1LossSam Dern  2296-3; 6-4

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Toub  7226-0; 6-2
QWinAndrea Orsolini  1916-4; 6-2
SWinGuido Argentini  2956-2; 6-1
FWinChristian Alshon  1866-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann  8866-1; 6-0
16WinKyrylo Tsygura  516-1; 6-0
QLossKaden Funk  293-6; 6-2; 6-2
CQWinSebastian Mermersky  416-3; 6-3
CSWinAlan Sweet  626-2; 6-3

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Harmon  6536-0; 6-0
16WinWaleed Mneimneh  5776-2; 6-1
QWinPeter Litsky  966-2; 6-1
SWinGabriel Carvajal  1246-4; 6-1
FWinDaniel Soyfer  726-2; 6-4

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinXavier Oshinowo  1546-0; 6-4
16LossJavier Naser   2-6; 6-4; 10-3

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRishabh Jain   6-0; 6-0
32LossAliaksei Khomich   7-5; 7-6(3)

ProWorld Tennis Academy L6, January 4, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Plutt  2216-2; 6-2
QWinDrew Engel   7-5; 2-6; 10-3
SWinSam Dern  2296-2; 6-2

USTA FL at Lakeland, January 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Garramone  7196-1; 6-0
32WinAlexander Zenonos  3106-1; 6-1
16WinJose Andres Ortega  1082-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinChase Burton  932-6; 6-1; 6-0
SWinMatthew Rodriguez  1046-1; 7-5
FWinAdam Ambrozy  266-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L5 Orange County, February 8, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDevon Tyler Pate   7-5; 3-6(10-6)
1WinAllen Vinson   6-4; 6-3
2WinKian McLean  +6-2; 6-3
3WinCaleb Couvertier   6-2; 6-4
CSLossAlan Sweet   6-4; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida L4 Big Hitters, March 1, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  2296-1; 6-4
16WinNoah Sutter  1746-3; 6-1
QWinGabriel Carvajal  1246-3; 6-1
SWinNoah Makarome  826-2; 6-4
FLossKaden Funk  296-2; 3-6; 10-6

Young Guns L6, March 22, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTomislav Vrsalovic   6-4; 6-3
QWinCharlie Sullivan  3076-4; 6-0
SLossColter Decoste  2886-4; 6-4

USTA National Spring Tourn., April 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobin Engel  1626-3; 6-0
32LossWilliam Genesen  237-5; 6-4
2WinMatthew Galush  706-1; 6-4
3QWinKyrylo Tsygura  517-5; 7-5
3WinChase Wood  646-1; 6-2
CQWinGianni Ross  116-0; 6-2
CSLossJJ Wolf  24Wo (ill)WoJ*

USTA Florida L5 Academia B18, April 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Otero   6-1; 6-1
1WinMichael Plutt   6-0; 6-2
2LossChristian Langmo   6-2; 2-6; 105

Delray Beach ITF, May 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Gabay   6-2; 6-4
64WinSid Donarski   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
32WinLaurentiu Schinteie   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
16WinTaylor Duffy   6-1; 3-6; 6-0

Plantation ITF, May 12, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDietrich Dernowski   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinLaurentiu Schinteie   6-1; 6-2
32WinJan Neuburger  7156-1; 6-0
32LossGianni Ross  116-2; 6-2
16WinGalen Arney   6-3; 6-3

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPayam Ahmadi  926-2; 6-1
64LossNicholas Beaty  977-5; 7-5
2WinBrenden Volk  407-6; 4-6; 10-4
3QLossChristopher Ephron  90Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tobago Junior ITF, August 18, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeshan Moonasar   6-0; 6-0
16WinSinan Orhon   6-3; 6-1
16WinAquille Trotman   6-2; 6-0
QWinDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-3
QWinLorenzo Lorusso   6-0; 6-1
SWinBoris Kozlov  4636-2; 6-1
FWinJason Legall  2216-4; 6-1

USTA FL Summer Smash Qualifier L4, August 23, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIan Witmer  544Wd (pc)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative