Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Myles Schalet
Residence:   Montville, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-30
#73 on this 2014 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Village Glen Eastern Des. Closed, September 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Auteri  3926-3; 6-4
QLossNicholai Westergaard  1666-2; 6-3
CQLossConor Mullins  557Wd (inj)WJ*

Pan American ITF, October 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaximiliano Colorado Zavala   6-4; 6-0
32LossJake Devine  226-3; 6-3

National Bank ITF U18, October 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Peck  2067-5; 6-4

Evert American ITF, October 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAfonso Salgado  1626-4; 6-4

Atlanta ITF, November 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Legall  5776-2; 6-0
32LossYancy Dennis  496-2; 6-4

South Carolina ITF, November 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSid Donarski   6-2; 7-6(2)
32WinAlafia Ayeni  1426-1; 6-3
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  426-3; 6-3

Goombay Splash Bowl, November 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSinan Orhon   6-3; 6-0
16WinVictor Li   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinAlexey Aleshchev  +6-3; 7-5
SLossChristian Langmo  366-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMartin Joyce  1006-4; 6-7(3; 6-0
64WinBen Vandixhorn  2157-5; 4-6; 6-4
32LossMcClain Kessler  306-7(4); 6-2; 6-0
3LossDaniel Yun  1076-1; 6-4

L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix, January 3, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Purdy  6406-2; 6-4
16WinKyle Alper  7086-3; 6-3
QLossKyle Mautner  797-6; 7-5
CQWinChristopher Auteri  3926-4; 6-2
CSWinLucas Pickering  3516-3; 4-6; 10-7

50th Coffee Bowl, January 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGonzalo Adis   7-6(6); 6-0
32LossRafael Antonio Coutinho   6-2; 6-1

Eastern Super Six Point Set, January 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Purdy  6406-2; 6-0
16LossMatthew Gamble  632-6; 6-4; 7-6
2WinJames Aronson  4106-3; 6-4
QQLossGabe Tishman  160Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Selection Tourn., February 15, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Farrell  3116-2; 6-3
16LossMartin Joyce  1006-0; 6-4
2WinCharles Shewalter  1576-2; 6-4
CQWinYancy Dennis  495-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinJason Seidman  1406-3; 7-5
CFWinJack Turchetta  1857-5; 7-6

L1 Bethpage Eastern Grand Prix, February 21, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Appel  7266-1; 6-3
16WinJesse Levitin  597Wd (pc)WI*
QWinBryant Born  5216-1; 6-4
SLossVictor Miglo  2606-4; 6-4
PLWinLubomir Cuba  221Wd (inj)WJ*

44th Banana Bowl, March 17, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLucas Artur Coutinho   6-2; 7-5
64LossGian Marco Moroni   6-2; 7-6(2)
32WinMateus Loschi Ceolin   6-1; 6-4
16LossLautaro Pane   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Campeonato Internacional Juvenil de Teni, March 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatteo Berrettini   6-1; 6-3

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZhe Zhou   7-5; 6-4
32LossAron Hiltzik  46-1; 6-1

The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Chmps., April 5, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  1326-4; 6-2

Eastern Sweet 16 B18, May 16, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicholai Westergaard  166Def (ns)DP
Q-WWinFelipe Osses-Konig  2306-3; 6-4
S-WWinGabe Tishman  1607-6(4); 6-3
F-WWinMaverick Lin  1596-3; 7-5

USTA National Selection Tourn., May 24, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Ross  1436-3; 6-4
16WinGabe Tishman  1606-4; 3-6; 6-2
QWinJohnathan Small  886-3; 6-0
SLossJohn McNally  192-6; 7-5; 6-1
PLLossMichael Lorenzini  1366-4; 6-1

International Grass Court Chmps. ITF, June 6, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Dickerson  1486-1; 6-2
16WinVasil Kirkov  1456-1; 6-3
QWinKyrylo Tsygura  173Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinMaverick Lin  1596-3; 7-5
FLossMiomir Kecmanovic  206-1; 6-3

Eastern Super Six Section Chmps., June 19, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Wagner  4256-2; 6-1
16WinChristopher Auteri  3926-3; 6-2
QWinLubomir Cuba  2216-2; 2-6; 6-2
SLossDaniel Kerznerman  186-2; 6-4
PLWinGabe Tishman  1606-1; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 10, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Rayl  966-0; 7-5
64WinAlexander Pozo  4946-2; 6-2
32LossJacob Hansen  463-6; 6-2; 7-5
3LossZiqi Wang  447-6; 6-4

USTA B18 National Team Chmps., July 26, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTravis Lau  14296-3; 6-4
RRWinEric Rutledge  926-4; 6-4
RRLossSameer Kumar  156-3; 6-3
RRLossLogan Staggs  12-6(2); 6-3; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., July 30, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZiqi Wang  446-4; 6-7(9); 7-6(9)
64LossAlex Rybakov  116-3; 6-4
2LossJordi Arconada  236-0; 6-2

L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix, August 29, 2014

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVenkatesh Ramkumar  10846-2; 6-7; 6-2
16WinChristopher Auteri  3926-3; 5-7; 7-5
QWinAnanth Raghavan  4816-1; 6-2
SWinBrenden Volk  1496-7(3); 6-1; 6-0
FWinOliver Sec  1216-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative