Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Strom
Residence:   Millbrae, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-20
#40 on this 2000 USTA Junior Final Ranking

USTA INDOORS FIC, November 25, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinMichael Findling   7563
2WinJason Varela   6362
3WinColin Foster  676164
4LossChuck Perrin   6476
128LossEric Hage   7662

PENN FIESTA BOWL, December 27, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWillia Boe-Wiegaard  1906163
64WinTommy Ostenson   6162
32LossChris Surapol  296464
3WinGarrett Snyder  597664
4QWinZachary Pasanen  546462
4WinWhitney Livingston  936462
QQWinNicholas Weber   6460
FSWinAndres Iriarte  456462
FFLossStefan Tell   6263

COPPER BOWL 00, January 1, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndy Courson  149D*

NCTA DOMINICAN 1/22, January 22, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
WinTrevor Rogers   6161

NCTA CARMEL SS 2/19, February 19, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
WinJaysen Chung  656364
QWinPramod Dabir  497563

SPRING FLING 3/4/0, March 4, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWillia Boe-Wiegaard  1906363
16LossJoshua Cohen  16460
2WinBrett Mckeon  84676162
FQWinJarmaine Jenkins  637675
FSWinBrett Ross  51366275
FFLossPhilip Lem  25646761

NCTA MODESTO SS 3/18, March 18, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Scafidi  46644676
FQLossAubry Wand  736464

NCTA FIG GARDEN 4/1, April 1, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Adams   6163
16WinDonny Divanian   6263
QWinChristoph Rasmussen  140605763
SWinPramod Dabir  497561
FWinAJ Kerin  836363

EASTER BOWL 2000, April 14, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMilosz Gudzowski  266164
1WinJack Li   6476
2WinMatt Treadgold  616476
3QWinMatthew Schor  1126475
3LossJason Varela   6361

NCTA JR EXCELL 5/27, May 27, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWhitney Livingston  936363
QWinJonathan Wong  72632663
SWinDarrin Cohen  23635775
FLossPramod Dabir  49634662

SCTA MAZE CUP 6/3/00, June 3, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossStephen Amritraj  18366464

NCTA SECTIONALS 6/19, June 19, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Stinson  2146164
32WinSteven Oechel   6364
16WinMatt Baca  120366264
QWinArtem Petushkov   366363
SLossJames Pade  116275
PLLossDarrin Cohen  236376

USTA INTERSECT'L 00, July 9, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLew Deleon  182366363
RRLossStephen Rozek  246060
RRLossBryan Wooten  347564
RRWinKendall Smashey  1626464

USTA CLAY COURT 00, July 16, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Griffee  1346364
64LossFrank Green  556461
3WinZachary Smith  88764663
4QWinHart Ku  92623661
4WinJohn Stetson  1066464
5QLossPaul White  416263

USTA SUPER NAT'L OO, August 4, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinScott Robbin  957564
128LossStephen Rozek  246364
2WinStuart Misner   7675
3QWinBrandon Johnson   576260
3WinStephen Bass  646462
4QWinJoshua Surowski   7664
4LossJames Wan  166162

* STAR does not count these matches.


Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative