2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Mixed 35 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lorraine Galloway  
 David K Watson  
Jamacia Estates, NY 
Miami, OK 
 Bye    
 Darlene Olich  
 Larry Yerton  
Mesa, AZ 
Mesa, AZ 
 Celeste Barcelo  
 Gabriel Medina  
El Segundo, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Julia Pinnell  
 Chris Smith  
DeBary, FL 
Orlando, FL 
 Debby Brooks  
 Wally Ruiz  
Kennett Sq., PA 
Coatsville, PA 
 Richard Lopez  
 Mary Pomeroy  
Schererville, IN 
Chesterton, IN 
 Duffy Bracken  
 Jodi Recker  
Hamilton, OH 
Loveland, OH 
 Terri Graham  
 Bill Lyman  
Wheeling, IL 
Berwyn, IL 
10   Bye    
11   Juliet Campbell  
 Tony Crespo  
Hamden, CT 
Meriden, CT 
12   Tammy House  
 Matt Roth  
El Cajon, CA 
San Diego, CA 
13   Jon Martin  
 Lynn Skadeland  
Gresham, OR 
Sherwood, OR 
14   Keith Berry  
 Debra Stefandel  
Indianapolis, IN 
Middletown, IN 
15   Bye    
16   Scot Consoli  
 Solanna Taragan  
Orlando, FL 
Redondo Beach, CA 
17   Debra Bryant  
 Andy Roberts  
Sneads Ferry, NC 
Collierville, TN 
18   Bye    
19   Rick Kurth  
 Tracy Kurth  
Northfield Ctr, OH 
Northfield Ctr., OH 
20   John Ivers  
 Huguette Keohen  
Murrieta, CA 
San Diego, CA 
21   Evelyn Whitten  
 Paul Whitten  
Rocklin, CA 
Rocklin, CA 
22   Julie Bulrice  
 Joe Pisaneschi  
Portland, OR 
Milwaukie, OR 
23   Bye    
24   B.J. Ehrgott  
 Bobby Haab  
Madison, CT 
Madison, CT 
25   Armando Alonso  
 Mary Lyons  
Winter Springs, FL 
Neptune Beach, FL 
26   Bye    
27   Sheila Burner  
 David Timmons  
LaVerkin, UT 
St. George, UT 
28   Roxanne Davis  
 Steven Trent  
San Diego, CA 
Ramona, CA 
29   Marla Cusano  
 Kerry Spix  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
30   Ronald Barton  
 Veronica Brown  
Detroit, VA 
Detroit, MI 
31   Bye    
32   Malia Bailey  
 Jimmy Lowe  
Norfolk, VA 
Fairbanks, AK 
Round of 16
 Galloway - Watson  
  
 Olich - Yerton  
 15-11; 9-15; 11-10 
 Pinnell - Smith  
 15-9; 5-15; 11-9 
 Bracken - Recker  
 15-8; 15-4 
 Graham - Lyman  
  
 House - Roth  
 15-12; 15-9 
 Martin - Skadeland  
 15-5; 15-9 
 Consoli - Taragan  
  
 Bryant - Roberts  
  
 Ivers - Keohen  
 15-5; 15-5 
 Whitten - Whitten  
 15-11; 12-15; 11-7 
 Ehrgott - Haab  
  
 Alonso - Lyons  
  
 Davis - Trent  
 15-9; 15-3 
 Barton - Brown  
 15-9; 15-8 
 Bailey - Lowe  
  
Quarterfinals
 Galloway - Watson  
 11-15; 15-12; 11-10 
 Pinnell - Smith  
 12-15; 15-12; 11-6 
 Graham - Lyman  
 15-8; 15-10 
 Martin - Skadeland  
 15-12; 8-15; 11-6 
 Ivers - Keohen  
 Def (ns) 
 Ehrgott - Haab  
 Def (ns) 
 Davis - Trent  
 15-14; 11-15; 11-10 
 Bailey - Lowe  
 15-5; 15-1 
Semifinals
 Pinnell - Smith  
 15-11; 15-3 
 Martin - Skadeland  
 15-6; 15-6 
 Ivers - Keohen  
 15-9; 10-15; 11-6 
 Bailey - Lowe  
 15-9; 15-11 
Finals
 Martin - Skadeland  
 15-5; 15-10 
 Bailey - Lowe 
 15-14; 15-8 
 Bailey - Lowe  
 15-11; 15-12 
 Pinnell - Smith  
 Ivers - Keohen  
 Pinnell - Smith 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative