2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Mixed 45 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 David Azuma  
 Elaine Dexter  
Lake Oswego, OR 
Pleasentantion, CA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Donna Noguchi  
 Craig Winston  
Huntington Beach, CA 
Huntington Beach, CA 
 Karen Key  
 Frank Taddonio  
Gilbert, AZ 
Chandler, AZ 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Joe Ault  
 Debbie Chaney  
Franklin, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
 Bill Greaney  
 Julia Pinnell  
Orlando, FL 
DeBary, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Bob Compton  
 Ruth Hough  
Westminister, MD 
Arnold, MD 
12   Jessie Carbajal  
 Dave Letsche  
Aurora, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
13   Sandra S Kubany  
 Dwayne McKnight  
Olney, MD 
Spokane, WA 
14   Randy Kyzar  
 Linda Mojer  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Colo. Springs, CO 
15   Bye    
16   Gerri Stoffregen  
 Bill Welaj  
Cincinnati, OH 
Somerville, NJ 
17   Mark Baron  
 Meena Evans  
Herndon, VA 
Advance, NC 
18   Bye    
19   Valerie Cohen  
 Gene Fladen  
Aurora, CO 
Aurora, CO 
20   Betty Butterbaugh  
 Vince Griffin  
N. Manchester, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
21   Renee M Fish  
 Reuben L Triplett  
Dunedin, FL 
Dunedin, FL 
22   Mary Keenan  
 John Vohland  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
23   Bye    
24   Bruce Lillis  
 Shelley Ogden  
Cincinnati, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
25   Russ Mannino  
 Dianne Pratt  
San Diego, CA 
Renton, WA 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Jay Wisthoff  
 Kathy Wisthoff  
Anchorage, AK 
Anchroage, AK 
29   Thomas Curran  
 Lynne Weisbart  
Cincinnati, OH 
Northbrook, IL 
30   Gary Mazaroff  
 Jill Mitchell  
Albuquerque, NM 
El Dorado, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Bruce Burgess  
 Marcia Richards  
Littleton, CO 
Littleton, CO 
Round of 16
 Azuma - Dexter  
  
 Noguchi - Winston  
  
 Key - Taddonio  
  
 Ault - Chaney  
  
 Greaney - Pinnell  
  
 Compton - Hough  
 15-13; 15-9 
 Kubany - McKnight  
 15-13; 11-15; 11-7 
 Stoffregen - Welaj  
  
 Baron - Evans  
  
 Butterbaugh - Griffin  
 15-1; 15-8 
 Keenan - Vohland  
 15-4; 12-15; 11-4 
 Lillis - Ogden  
  
 Mannino - Pratt  
  
 Wisthoff - Wisthoff  
  
 Mazaroff - Mitchell  
 15-3; 15-5 
 Burgess - Richards  
  
Quarterfinals
 Azuma - Dexter  
 15-5; 15-1 
 Key - Taddonio  
 9-15; 15-13; 11-2 
 Greaney - Pinnell  
 15-10; 13-15; 11-3 
 Stoffregen - Welaj  
 9-15; 15-11; 11-10 
 Baron - Evans  
 15-2; 15-4 
 Keenan - Vohland  
 15-7; 15-12 
 Mannino - Pratt  
 15-12; 7-15; 11-4 
 Burgess - Richards  
 5-15; 15-13; 11-8 
Semifinals
 Azuma - Dexter  
 15-10; 15-5 
 Greaney - Pinnell  
 15-2; 15-5 
 Baron - Evans  
 15-9; 13-15; 11-10 
 Burgess - Richards  
 15-12; 15-14 
Finals
 Greaney - Pinnell  
 9-15; 15-3; 11-1 
 Baron - Evans 
 15-12; 15-12 
 Baron - Evans  
 15-6; 15-14 
 Azuma - Dexter  
 Burgess - Richards  
 Azuma - Dexter 
 15-7; 15-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative