2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Men's C/D Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Bruce Baird  
 Tom McGuirk  
Delmar, NY 
Bearsville, NY 
 Bye    
 Peter Gutierrez  
 David Hewitt  
Mountain View, CA 
Sunnyvale, CA 
 Michael Lippitt  
 Raul Lopez  
Danville, GA 
Danville, CA 
 John Reed  
 Ron Roberti  
Portland, OR 
Gresham, OR 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Jim Latter  
 Doug Maxson  
San Jose, CA 
Monte Sereno, CA 
 Garry Carter  
 Peter Cassidy  
Napa, CA 
Richmond, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Richard Kopf  
 Hal Mitlitsky  
Babylon, NY 
Fresh Meadows, NY 
13   Ralph Difelice  
 Dean Frank  
Owingsmill, MD 
Towson, MD 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Wayne Bristol  
 Juan Diaz  
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
Ferris, CA 
17   Kris Robinson  
 Phillip J Singer  
Berea, KY 
Bowling Green, KY 
18   Bye    
19   Eddie C Barber  
 Eddy Connor  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Riverton, UT 
20   Alex Baker  
 Ro Blackwood  
Oceanside, CA 
Oceanside, CA 
21   John Cooper  
 Peter Kochis  
Edmond, OK 
Edmond, OK 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Michael Carrillo III  
 Brandon Welch  
Bakersfield, CA 
Bakersfield, CA 
25   Ron Manne  
 Robert McGuinness  
Westfield, NJ 
Wall, NJ 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Charlie Green  
 Bill Hargus  
Hesperia, CA 
 
29   Calvin Hunt  
 Curt Smith  
Greenville, NC 
Greenville, NC 
30   Jose DeLucas  
 Frankie Valenzuela  
Phoenix, AZ 
Tempe, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Dale Clark  
 Stanley D Trent  
Pikesville, MD 
Mount Juliet, TN 
Round of 16
 Baird - McGuirk  
  
 Lippitt - Lopez  
 11-15; 15-2; 11-9 
 Reed - Roberti  
  
 Latter - Maxson  
  
 Carter - Cassidy  
  
 Kopf - Mitlitsky  
  
 Difelice - Frank  
  
 Bristol - Diaz  
  
 Robinson - Singer  
  
 Barber - Connor  
 15-14; 15-12 
 Cooper - Kochis  
  
 Carrillo III - Welch  
  
 Manne - McGuinness  
  
 Green - Hargus  
  
 Hunt - Smith  
 15-5; 15-8 
 Clark - Trent  
  
Quarterfinals
 Baird - McGuirk  
 15-10; 15-2 
 Latter - Maxson  
 15-10; 15-9 
 Carter - Cassidy  
 15-5; 15-13 
 Difelice - Frank  
 15-14; 15-10 
 Barber - Connor  
 15-9; 15-2 
 Cooper - Kochis  
 15-14; 15-9 
 Manne - McGuinness  
 15-1; 15-14 
 Hunt - Smith  
 15-2; 15-7 
Semifinals
 Latter - Maxson  
 15-9; 15-4 
 Carter - Cassidy  
 15-5; 15-5 
 Barber - Connor  
 15-12; 15-2 
 Manne - McGuinness  
 15-9; 15-14 
Finals
 Latter - Maxson  
 15-11; 15-12 
 Latter - Maxson 
 Wd (inj) 
 Barber - Connor  
 12-15; 15-7; 11-10 
 Carter - Cassidy  
 Manne - McGuinness  
 Manne - McGuinness 
 13-15; 15-12; 11-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative