2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Men's 45 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Gene Pare  
 Troy Stallings  
Campbell, CA 
Sioux Falls, SD 
 Bye    
 Glenn Loehr  
 Denny Vincent  
Chesapeake, VA 
Blacklick, OH 
 William Cannon  
 Ron Martucci  
Montevallo, AL 
Birmingham, AL 
 Edward J Garabedian  
 Russ Montague  
West Chester, PA 
Jenkintown, PA 
 Bert Castelanelli  
 Mike Palmer  
Lodi, CA 
West Sacramento, CA 
 Keith Eksuzian  
 Walter Schramm  
Pittsfield, MA 
Huntington Beach, NY 
 Patrick Gibson  
 Howard Walker  
Ft. Worth, TX 
Arlington, TX 
 Jim Brane  
 Tom Wood  
Kansas City, MO 
Kansas City, MO 
10   Marty Chizmar  
 Gary Gloeggler  
Woodstock, GA 
Roswell, GA 
11   Bruce Lillis  
 Tom Moore  
Cincinnati, OH 
Las Vegas, NV 
12   Randy Kyzar  
 John Vohland  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
13   Joe Ault  
 Vince Griffin  
Franklin, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
14   Brian Murphy  
 Mike Murphy  
Mentor, OH 
Mentor, OH 
15   James Diamantides  
 Glen Huey  
Humble, TX 
Houston, TX 
16   Bill Greaney  
 Ken Hendricks  
Orlando, FL 
Orlando, FL 
17   Van Dubolsky  
 Leo Marsocci  
Starke, FL 
Tampa, FL 
18   Bye    
19   Matt Roth  
 Walter Shields  
San Diego, CA 
San Diego, CA 
20   Jim Hage  
 Shane McAfee  
Fairbanks, AK 
Fairbanks, AK 
21   James Riley  
 Kenneth Riley  
Las Vegas, NV 
Yuba City, CA 
22   John Pushak  
 David Sismour  
Cecil, PA 
Pflugerville, TX 
23   Thomas Lundy  
 Ricardo Sanchez  
Tucson, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
24   Jim Hiser  
 Tom Travers  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Westlake, OH 
25   Neil Eichelberger  
 Daniel Schaffer  
Center Valley, PA 
Allentown, PA 
26   Steve Lloyd  
 Dave Schwent  
Lake St. Louis, MO 
St. Charles, MO 
27   Bruce Hodgson  
 Harvey Miller  
Orlando, FL 
Longwood, FL 
28   Jim Carson  
 Tom Hanson  
Fullerton, CA 
S. Lake Tahoe, CA 
29   Robbie Brown  
 Leonard A Mervin  
San Ramon, CA 
Copperas Cove, TX 
30   Lynn Corbridge  
 Dennis Fisher  
Hooper, UT 
Provo, UT 
31   Bye    
32   David Azuma  
 Mark Baron  
Lake Oswego, OR 
Herndon, VA 
Round of 16
 Pare - Stallings  
  
 Loehr - Vincent  
 15-11; 15-9 
 Garabedian - Montague  
 15-9; 15-8 
 Eksuzian - Schramm  
 15-14; 15-7 
 Brane - Wood  
 15-14; 15-8 
 Lillis - Moore  
 11-15; 15-10; 11-5 
 Murphy - Murphy  
 10-15; 15-5; 11-7 
 Greaney - Hendricks  
 15-3; 15-9 
 Dubolsky - Marsocci  
  
 Hage - McAfee  
 15-10; 15-3 
 Pushak - Sismour  
 15-9; 15-6 
 Hiser - Travers  
 15-5; 15-9 
 Eichelberger - Schaffer  
 15-11; 14-15; 11-10 
 Carson - Hanson  
 12-15; 15-6; 11-4 
 Brown - Mervin  
 15-11; 15-12 
 Azuma - Baron  
  
Quarterfinals
 Pare - Stallings  
 15-9; 15-10 
 Eksuzian - Schramm  
 14-15; 15-14; 11-0 
 Brane - Wood  
 15-6; 15-12 
 Greaney - Hendricks  
 15-10; 15-10 
 Hage - McAfee  
 15-9; 7-15; 11-6 
 Hiser - Travers  
 15-11; 15-8 
 Eichelberger - Schaffer  
 15-8; 15-4 
 Azuma - Baron  
 15-14; 15-6 
Semifinals
 Pare - Stallings  
 15-2; 15-13 
 Brane - Wood  
 15-13; 15-14 
 Hiser - Travers  
 12-15; 15-5; 11-7 
 Azuma - Baron  
 15-6; 15-12 
Finals
 Pare - Stallings  
 15-13; 15-10 
 Pare - Stallings 
 15-6; 13-15; 11-10 
 Hiser - Travers  
 15-7; 15-9 
 Brane - Wood  
 Azuma - Baron  
 Azuma - Baron 
 15-7; 15-8 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative