2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Mixed B Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Marty Chizmar  
 Sarah O'Brien  
Woodstock, GA 
Woodstock, GA 
 Bye    
 Kent Hollingsworth  
 Renee Willemsen  
Salem, OR 
Eugene, OR 
 Jill Camealy  
 Jeff Patterson  
Springboro, OH 
Dayton, OH 
 Pete Chmielewski  
 Tina Davenport  
Lancaster, CA 
Silver Spring, MD 
 Dave Danas  
 Nathania Stewart  
Austell, GA 
Smyrna, GA 
 Stanley D Trent  
 Valerie Willis  
Mount Juliet, TN 
Raleigh, NC 
 Julie Bulrice  
 Brad Hardy  
Portland, OR 
Aloha, OR 
 Cheryl Kirk  
 Christopher Lawson  
Naperville, IL 
Naperville, IL 
10   Susan Flaesch  
 Kenneth Lamm  
Elkridge, MD 
Tujunga, CA 
11   Ronald A De Hays  
 Joyce Eagle  
Tipp City, OH 
Vandalia, OH 
12   Guy Meadows  
 Mindy Meadows  
Clermont, FL 
Clermont, FL 
13   Debby Sankoe  
 Ernie Sankoe  
Stow, OH 
Stow, OH 
14   Debbie Castile  
 Robert Castile  
Tigard, OR 
Tigard, OR 
15   Sara Noyes  
 Jon Wuerffel  
Clearwater, FL 
Destin, FL 
16   Darrell Brown  
 Jeanie Wilkinson  
Lincoln, NE 
Lincoln, NE 
17   Carla Alford  
 Peter Geisler  
Clermont, FL 
Osteen, FL 
18   Bye    
19   Ronald Papke  
 Kathleen Trotter  
Shelby Twp., MI 
Troy, MI 
20   Dianne Sillery  
 Shane Staats  
Clifton Park, NY 
Troy, NY 
21   Rick Kurth  
 Tracy Kurth  
Northfield Ctr, OH 
Northfield Ctr., OH 
22   Cheryl Bower  
 Jerry Bower  
Salem, OR 
Salem, OR 
23   Claudine Andola  
 Rene Saucier  
Tampa, FL 
Yarmouth, ME 
24   Sharon Dunn  
 Tracey Robinson  
Southlake, TX 
Arlington, TX 
25   Joel Matautia  
 Cynthia Wiswell  
Fife, WA 
Tacoma, WA 
26   Rhonda Kochis  
 Curt Smith  
Edmond, OK 
Greenville, NC 
27   Thomas Curran  
 Karen Evans  
Cincinnati, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
28   Valerie Cohen  
 Gene Fladen  
Aurora, CO 
Aurora, CO 
29   Dean Frank  
 Mary Palmer  
Towson, MD 
Timonium, MD 
30   Adam Katz  
 Kathleen D Matson  
Aurora, CO 
Henderson, NV 
31   Bye    
32   Jan R Stelma  
 Kevin Webb  
New Bern, NC 
New Bern, NC 
Round of 16
 Chizmar - O'Brien  
  
 Hollingsworth - Willemsen  
 15-1; 15-14 
 Chmielewski - Davenport  
 13-15; 15-8; 15-5 
 Bulrice - Hardy  
 15-9; 15-4 
 Flaesch - Lamm  
 15-13; 15-12 
 Meadows - Meadows  
 12-15; 15-5; 15-8 
 Sankoe - Sankoe  
 15-10; 15-8 
 Noyes - Wuerffel  
 15-13; 15-3 
 Alford - Geisler  
  
 Papke - Trotter  
 15-6; 15-12 
 Kurth - Kurth  
 15-8; 15-7 
 Dunn - Robinson  
 15-4; 15-12 
 Kochis - Smith  
 Def (ns) 
 Curran - Evans  
 15-7; 15-8 
 Frank - Palmer  
 15-12; 9-15; 11-7 
 Stelma - Webb  
  
Quarterfinals
 Chizmar - O'Brien  
 15-11; 15-12 
 Bulrice - Hardy  
 15-3; 15-10 
 Flaesch - Lamm  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Sankoe - Sankoe  
 12-15; 15-9; 11-8 
 Papke - Trotter  
 15-4; 15-7 
 Dunn - Robinson  
 15-4; 10-15; 11-5 
 Curran - Evans  
 8-15; 15-10; 11-5 
 Frank - Palmer  
 Def (ns) 
Semifinals
 Bulrice - Hardy  
 5-15; 15-7; 11-7 
 Flaesch - Lamm  
 15-7; 15-7 
 Dunn - Robinson  
 11-15; 15-11; 11-6 
 Curran - Evans  
 15-4; 15-9 
Finals
 Bulrice - Hardy  
 15-14; 15-14 
 Bulrice - Hardy 
 15-3; 15-6 
 Dunn - Robinson  
 13-15; 15-2; 11-3 
 Flaesch - Lamm  
 Curran - Evans  
 Curran - Evans 
 15-13; 15-6 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative