2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Men's 35+ A/B Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Marty Chizmar  
 Mark O'Brien  
Woodstock, GA 
Woodstock, GA 
 Bye    
 Mike Beckman  
 Brian Phillips  
Chaska, MN 
Chaska, MN 
 Greg Hardy  
 Ron Liebelt  
Aloha, OR 
Vancouver, WA 
 Tom Cain  
 Lance Hodgkinson  
Tucson, AZ 
Cleveland, OH 
 William Cannon  
 Ron Martucci  
Montevallo, AL 
Birmingham, AL 
 Bruce Middleton  
 Reuben L Triplett  
Clearwater, FL 
Dunedin, FL 
 Ellis Gillespie  
 Richard Sampson  
Chesapeake, VA 
Currituck, NC 
 Colin Caddell  
 Dave Fraser  
San Jose, CA 
San Jose, CA 
10   Bill Hagedorn  
 Ronald Papke  
Ann Arbor, MI 
Shelby Twp., MI 
11   Charles Powers  
 Duane Roberts  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
12   Roger N Felumlee  
 Bill Milbach  
Jacksonville, NC 
Silver Spring, MD 
13   Andy Kulback  
 Geoffrey T Marshall  
Mainville, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
14   Raymond Ross  
 Rene Saucier  
Portland, ME 
Yarmouth, ME 
15   Peter Geisler  
 James Russell  
Osteen, FL 
Chuluota, FL 
16   Robert B Bryant  
 Tom Troutman  
Sneads Ferry, NC 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
17   Edward Dayson  
 Robert Schulsinger  
Blauvelt, NY 
Weston, FL 
18   Kevin Webb   New Bern, NC 
19   Larry Graham  
 Dan McGaha  
Camarillo, CA 
Fullerton, CA 
20   Ron Garzia  
 Scott Steinberg  
Tappan, NY 
Pearl River, NY 
21   Joey Egea  
 Jim Mackie  
Tucson, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
22   Keith Berry  
 Jim Mills  
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
23   Jeff Hamilton  
 Khachik Hatch Saakian  
Glendale, CA 
Tujunga, CA 
24   Bruce Burgess  
 Dave Letsche  
Littleton, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
25   Tony Crespo  
 Tom Greaney  
Meriden, CT 
Feeding Hills, MA 
26   Bill Herr  
 Guy Meadows  
Apopka, FL 
Clermont, FL 
27   Roman Kurywczak  
 Bill Lako  
Roselle Park, NJ 
Monmouth Jct., NJ 
28   Gibbs Dickson  
 Jeff Patterson  
Centerville, OH 
Dayton, OH 
29   Mark Burd  
 Doug Hebert  
Sioux Falls, SD 
Sioux Falls, SD 
30   Glenn Miyata  
 Jeff Pfeiler  
Crowley Lake, CA 
Mammoth Lakes, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Bob Kaplan  
 Tom Keogh  
Queens, NY 
Jackson Heights, NY 
Round of 16
 Chizmar - O'Brien  
  
 Hardy - Liebelt  
 15-8; 15-7 
 Cannon - Martucci  
 15-6; 15-10 
 Middleton - Triplett  
 10-15; 15-8; 11-9 
 Hagedorn - Papke  
 15-8; 15-4 
 Powers - Roberts  
 14-15; 15-10; 11-2 
 Kulback - Marshall  
 15-13; 15-12 
 Geisler - Russell  
 14-15; 15-8; 11-6 
 Dayson - Schulsinger  
 Def (ns) 
 Graham - McGaha  
 15-9; 12-15; 11-4 
 Berry - Mills  
 15-8; 9-15; 11-9 
 Burgess - Letsche  
 8-15; 15-3; 11-2 
 Crespo - Greaney  
 15-4; 15-9 
 Dickson - Patterson  
 15-7; 14-15; 11-9 
 Burd - Hebert  
 15-3; 15-11 
 Kaplan - Keogh  
  
Quarterfinals
 Chizmar - O'Brien  
 15-6; 15-14 
 Cannon - Martucci  
 15-12; 15-11 
 Powers - Roberts  
 15-7; 15-3 
 Geisler - Russell  
 15-2; 15-8 
 Graham - McGaha  
 15-6; 15-6 
 Burgess - Letsche  
 15-12; 15-9 
 Dickson - Patterson  
 Def (ns) 
 Kaplan - Keogh  
 13-15; 15-6; 11-8 
Semifinals
 Cannon - Martucci  
 15-3; 15-8 
 Powers - Roberts  
 15-12; 15-9 
 Graham - McGaha  
 15-4; 15-7 
 Kaplan - Keogh  
 14-15; 15-4; 11-1 
Finals
 Cannon - Martucci  
 8-15; 15-14; 11-5 
 Cannon - Martucci 
 15-12; 6-15; 11-7 
 Graham - McGaha  
 12-15; 15-7; 11-10 
 Powers - Roberts  
 Sun 9:45 AM CM 
 Kaplan - Keogh  
 Bye 
 Def/Def 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative