2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Women's A Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Pam Avery  
 Catherine Land  
Jacksonville, NC 
Winterville, NC 
 Bye    
 Sharon Dunn  
 Tina Joslin  
Southlake, TX 
Trophy Club, TX 
 Brenna S Bilbrough  
 Cynthia E Huge  
Eugene, OR 
Hartford, CT 
 Barbara Allen  
 Ann F Stark  
Clifton Park, NY 
Saratoga Springs, NY 
 Nancy Gutmann  
 Deb Myers  
Dayton, OH 
W. Carrollton, OH 
 Regina Bouie  
 Maragherita Fairchild  
Reston, VA 
Great Falls, VA 
 Roxanne Davis  
 Lori Soares  
San Diego, CA 
Santee, CA 
 Alice Moeckel  
 Jodi Recker  
Cincinnati, OH 
Loveland, OH 
10   Jean Brown  
 Judith Flis  
Lincoln, NE 
Oil City, PA 
11   Carla Francis  
 Nancy Large  
Castro Valley, CA 
Napa, CA 
12   Stacey Barbas  
 Veronica Brown  
Madison Heights, MI 
Detroit, MI 
13   Marie Eatough  
 Sara Pocinki  
Mentor, OH 
South Euclid, OH 
14   Diane La Castro  
 Robin Wiles  
Erie, PA 
Fairview, PA 
15   Bye    
16   Melissa Borgwat  
 Lora Gonzales  
Sac, CA 
Antioch, CA 
17   Terry Fields  
 Felicia Mann  
Berkley, MI 
Detroit, MI 
18   Bye    
19   Bye    
20   Jeannie Cannella  
 Barbara Mehegan  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
21   Robin Brabb  
 Brenda Lee  
Los Gatos, CA 
Santa Clara, CA 
22   Donna Heinzl  
 Martha Huske  
Palatine, IL 
Elgin, IL 
23   Becky Cox  
 Paula Likens  
Gasquet, CA 
Veneta, OR 
24   Thao Le  
 Christine McAlpine  
Springfield, VA 
Burke, VA 
25   Karen Morton  
 Beth Racine  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
26   Julie Vincent  
 Lynne Weisbart  
N. Barrington, IL 
Northbrook, IL 
27   Susan Kieffer  
 Carol Zier  
Nisswa, MN 
Schenectady, NY 
28   Janet Eminger  
 Cheryl Kirk  
Orland Park, IL 
Naperville, IL 
29   Julie Bulrice  
 Cheryl Shipman  
Portland, OR 
Tualatin, OR 
30   Karen Denu  
 Sherri Feldman  
Arlington, VA 
Long Beach, NY 
31   Bye    
32   Pat Campisano  
 Debbie Ulliman  
Cincinnati, OH 
Westerville, OH 
Round of 16
 Avery - Land  
  
 Dunn - Joslin  
 Def (ns) 
 Allen - Stark  
 15-5; 15-9 
 Davis - Soares  
 15-11; 15-2 
 Moeckel - Recker  
 15-7; 15-5 
 Francis - Large  
 15-5; 15-10 
 Eatough - Pocinki  
 15-3; 14-15; 11-2 
 Borgwat - Gonzales  
  
 Fields - Mann  
  
 Cannella - Mehegan  
  
 Brabb - Lee  
 15-4; 15-5 
 Le - McAlpine  
 7-15; 15-12; 11-5 
 Morton - Racine  
 4-15; 15-8; 11-4 
 Kieffer - Zier  
 15-5; 15-7 
 Bulrice - Shipman  
 15-8; 9-15; 11-3 
 Campisano - Ulliman  
  
Quarterfinals
 Avery - Land  
 15-14; 15-9 
 Davis - Soares  
 15-3; 15-1 
 Moeckel - Recker  
 15-5; 15-4 
 Borgwat - Gonzales  
 15-13; 9-15; 11-9 
 Fields - Mann  
 5-15; 15-7; 11-3 
 Le - McAlpine  
 11-15; 15-7; 11-2 
 Kieffer - Zier  
 15-4; 15-9 
 Bulrice - Shipman  
 15-9; 15-8 
Semifinals
 Davis - Soares  
 15-2; 15-9 
 Borgwat - Gonzales  
 9-15; 15-14; 11-7 
 Le - McAlpine  
 13-15; 15-3; 11-10 
 Bulrice - Shipman  
 15-8; 15-12 
Finals
 Borgwat - Gonzales  
 15-7; 15-10 
 Bulrice - Shipman 
 15-8; 12-15; 11-8 
 Bulrice - Shipman  
 9-15; 15-1; 11-5 
 Davis - Soares  
 Le - McAlpine  
 Davis - Soares 
 15-9; 15-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative