2001 34th Ektelon National Doubles
   Men's Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ruben Gonzalez  
 Mike Guidry  
Staten Island, NY 
Carrollton, TX 
 Bye    
 Jeffrey Garner  
 Michael Harmon  
Hoover, AL 
Sarasota, FL 
 Aaron Embry  
 Steven Trent  
San Diego, CA 
Ramona, CA 
 Mike Dennison  
 Shane Vanderson  
Twinsburg, OH 
Berea, OH 
 Ryan Drumm  
 Son Nguyen  
Huntington Beach, CA 
Huntington Beach, CA 
 John Kennis  
 Ron Roesti  
Butte, MT 
Butte, MT 
 Woody Clouse  
 Chris Crowther  
Littleton, CO 
Riverside, CA 
 Jonathan C Dunn  
 Greg Solis  
Newhall, CA 
Orage, CA 
10   Jesse Keaveny  
 Jonathan Munger  
Anchorage, AK 
Anchorage, AK 
11   Pat Bernardo  
 Shane Wood  
Clifton Park, NY 
Auburn, MA 
12   Jason Thoerner  
 Mitch Williams  
Atlanta, GA 
Washington, NC 
13   Brian Fredenberg  
 Jim Minkel  
The Colony, TX 
Houston, TX 
14   Scott Hamon  
 Brandon Hartinger  
Shoreline, WA 
Minneapolis, MN 
15   Steve Black  
 David Timmons  
 
St. George, UT 
16   Michael Bronfeld  
 Doug Ganim  
Pacific Grove, CA 
Westerville, OH 
17   Drew Kachtik  
 Todd O'Neil  
Louisville, TX 
Lewisville, TX 
18   Bye    
19   Ryan Homa  
 Bob Nelson  
Eagan, MN 
Stevens Point, WI 
20   Matthew Gehling  
 Brent Walters  
Annapolis, MD 
Raleigh, NC 
21   Hart Johnson  
 Todd Stead  
St. Paul, MN 
Mound, MN 
22   Eddie Alberty  
 David Day  
Greensboro, NC 
Forest, VA 
23   Jim Hage  
 Shane McAfee  
Fairbanks, AK 
Fairbanks, AK 
24   Josh Tucker  
 Chris Wright  
Joplin, MO 
Ballwin, MO 
25   Jack Huczek  
 Eric D Muller  
Rochester, MI 
New York, NY 
26   Jimmy Lowe  
 Jeff Stark  
Fairbanks, AK 
Olympia, WA 
27   Jonathan Bell  
 Ira Holland  
Sutton, MA 
Laurel, MD 
28   Jim Frautschi  
 Mike Locker  
Edina, MN 
Lilydale, MN 
29   Dan Llacera  
 Brian Pointelin  
Rehoboth Beach, DE 
West Jordan, UT 
30   Tim Hansen  
 Teddy Koukoulis  
Boynton Beach, FL 
Winter Haven, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Bret Harnett  
 Adam Karp  
Henderson, NV 
Stockton, CA 
Round of 16
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
  
 Garner - Harmon  
 15-4; 15-13 
 Dennison - Vanderson  
 15-5; 15-4 
 Clouse - Crowther  
 15-7; 15-2 
 Dunn - Solis  
 15-3; 15-7 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 15-9; 15-10 
 Fredenberg - Minkel  
 14-15; 15-8; 11-3 
 Bronfeld - Ganim  
 15-4; 15-7 
 Kachtik - O'Neil  
  
 Gehling - Walters  
 12-15; 15-8; 11-7 
 Johnson - Stead  
 9-15; 15-8; 11-10 
 Tucker - Wright  
 15-11; 15-4 
 Huczek - Muller  
 15-5; 15-12 
 Frautschi - Locker  
 15-7; 15-9 
 Llacera - Pointelin  
 11-15; 15-4; 11-1 
 Harnett - Karp  
  
Quarterfinals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-5; 8-15; 11-4 
 Clouse - Crowther  
 15-12; 15-6 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 15-14; 15-9 
 Fredenberg - Minkel  
 7-15; 15-9; 11-7 
 Gehling - Walters  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Tucker - Wright  
 7-15; 15-10; 11-5 
 Huczek - Muller  
 2-15; 15-7; 11-7 
 Llacera - Pointelin  
 4-15; 15-13; 11-10 
Semifinals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-12; 15-13 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Tucker - Wright  
 15-14; 15-9 
 Llacera - Pointelin  
 15-13; 7-15; 11-6 
Finals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-11; 15-9 
 Sun 4:45 PM SH 
  
 Llacera - Pointelin  
 15-4; 9-15; 11-1 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 Tucker - Wright  
 Thoerner - Williams 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative