40Th Northridge-Matador Jr Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Tier I   
  F    (2) Andrew Eklov d. (5) Jonathan Sanchez   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    (8) Jared Drucker d. Stefan Hardy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrew Eklov d. (8) Jared Drucker   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. Stefan Hardy   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Andrew Eklov d. (7) Stanley Sarapanich   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (8) Jared Drucker d. (3) Samuel Tadevosian   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  QF    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. (4) Jonathan Tragardh   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Stefan Hardy d. (6) Brett Condon   7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Spencer Reitz   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Stanley Sarapanich d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Samuel Tadevosian d. Nathan Stadler   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Jared Drucker d. Jordan Colman   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. Michael Caldwell   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Jonathan Tragardh d. Zachary Wolfe   7-5; 7-6
  16    (6) Brett Condon d. Hakop Tadevosian   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Stefan Hardy d. (1) Kaes Vanthof   7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Jason Jung   6-4; 6-1
  32    Spencer Reitz d. Ahmad Shiraz   7-6; 6-4
  32    (7) Stanley Sarapanich d. Trevor Dobson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shimpei Suzuki d. Blake Meister   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Samuel Tadevosian d. Alex Lane   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathan Stadler d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Jared Drucker d. Martel Campbell   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jordan Colman d. Mathias Karlen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Caldwell d. Adam Ung   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. Wesley Miller   6-3; 6-1
  32    Zachary Wolfe d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Jonathan Tragardh d. Eric Rubens   6-4; 6-3
  32    Hakop Tadevosian d. Christian Frick   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Brett Condon d. Austin Moller   6-3; 6-3
  32    Stefan Hardy d. Artem Fatkhiyev   7-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. Tom McCullough   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. (4) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. (7) Stanley Sarapanich   1-6; 7-6; 7-5
  SF    (4) Jonathan Tragardh d. Eric Rubens   6-0; 7-6(3)
  QF    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. (3) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (7) Stanley Sarapanich d. Zachary Wolfe   1-0  Ret (inj)
  QF    Eric Rubens d. (6) Brett Condon   Def (ns)
  QF    (4) Jonathan Tragardh d. Artem Fatkhiyev   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. Hakop Tadevosian   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Zachary Wolfe d. Martel Campbell   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QQ    Eric Rubens d. Wesley Miller   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Austin Moller   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (1) Kaes Vanthof d. Jason Jung   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Hakop Tadevosian d. Trevor Dobson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Wolfe d. Patrick Sosnowski   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Martel Campbell d. Michael Caldwell   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Wesley Miller d. Jordan Colman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eric Rubens d. Nathan Stadler   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Austin Moller d. Shimpei Suzuki   Wd (ill)
  R2    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Spencer Reitz   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jason Jung d. Ahmad Shiraz   Ret
  R1    Trevor Dobson d. Blake Meister   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Patrick Sosnowski d. Alex Lane   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Martel Campbell d. Mathias Karlen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Wesley Miller d. Adam Ung   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric Rubens d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Moller d. Christian Frick   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Tom McCullough   7-6; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2003 at 11:54 AM
Contact Gary Victor / James Ciuffo with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative