40Th Northridge-Matador Jr Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Tier II   
  F    Chad Becker d. (2) Marco Pineda   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Marco Pineda d. (11) Anthony Parr   6-4; 4-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    Chad Becker d. (9) Mike Gurman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Marco Pineda d. Allen Lee   6-4; 2-0  Ret (inj)
  QF    (11) Anthony Parr d. Kerry Wheeler   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Mike Gurman d. Chris Ko   6-1; 2-1  Ret (inj)
  QF    Chad Becker d. (1) Haig Kassabian   7-5; 6-0
  16    (2) Marco Pineda d. Andrew Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Allen Lee d. (7) Bryan Ross   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kerry Wheeler d. (12) Matthew Chou   6-2; 6-3
  16    (11) Anthony Parr d. (6) Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  16    (9) Mike Gurman d. Calvin Chan   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Chris Ko d. (4) Ben Steensland   Wo (inj)
  16    Chad Becker d. (10) Wesley Burrows   Def (ns)
  16    (1) Haig Kassabian d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Marco Pineda d. Tyler Deck   7-6; 6-7; 6-1
  32    Andrew Nguyen d. Nick Amico   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Bryan Ross d. Kevin White   6-0; 6-0
  32    Allen Lee d. (14) Jean-Pierre Badon   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kerry Wheeler d. Jared Dipla   6-0; 6-3
  32    (12) Matthew Chou d. Max Ortiz   7-5; 7-5
  32    (6) Scott Hohenstein d. Pierre Batton   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Anthony Parr d. Royce Leon   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Mike Gurman d. Tito Barua   6-0; 6-1
  32    Calvin Chan d. (8) Jake Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Chris Ko d. Ryan Sandburg   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Ben Steensland d. Alexandre Forney   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Wesley Burrows d. Gavin Garrison   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chad Becker d. (5) Samuel Wagner   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Berger d. Jenner Blank   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Haig Kassabian d. Joseph Tchan   6-4; 6-1
  64    (2) Marco Pineda d. Alex McDaniel   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tyler Deck d. Arthur Lee   6-2; 7-6
  64    Andrew Nguyen d. (13) Warren Li   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
  64    Nick Amico d. Evan Fox   6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Bryan Ross d. Craig Strazzeri   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kevin White d. Eita Tonegowa   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Jean-Pierre Badon d. Chuck Provencio   6-1; 7-5
  64    Allen Lee d. Stephen Ng   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kerry Wheeler d. (3) Viateheslav Mikhailov   Def (ns)
  64    Jared Dipla d. David Grazer   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Matthew Chou d. Ryu Fujimoto   6-3; 7-5
  64    Max Ortiz d. Jonathan Calienes   Wd (inj)
  64    (6) Scott Hohenstein d. Julian Patino   6-0; 6-0
  64    Pierre Batton d. Daniel Ikuta   Def (ns)
  64    (11) Anthony Parr d. Zeke Hindle   Def (ns)
  64    Royce Leon d. Peter Krueger-Wyman   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Tito Barua d. Kenneth De Leon   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Mike Gurman d. Robby Jennings   6-0; 6-1
  64    Calvin Chan d. Stephen Joe   7-5; 7-6
  64    (8) Jake Smith d. Michal Szymanski   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Sandburg d. Evan Dackerman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Chris Ko d. (15) Alex Behzadi   Wd (inj)
  64    Alexandre Forney d. Christopher Ingrassia   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  64    (4) Ben Steensland d. Kazu Hashiguchi   Def (ns)
  64    Gavin Garrison d. Darren Bregman   Wd (ill)
  64    (10) Wesley Burrows d. Robert Harland   6-2; 6-0
  64    Chad Becker d. Reynaldo Alvarez   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Samuel Wagner d. Geoffrey Hsu   7-5; 7-5
  64    Nicolas Berger d. Phillip Huffard   6-4; 7-6
  64    Jenner Blank d. (16) Christopher Chien   6-4; 6-1
  64    Joseph Tchan d. Dan Evangelista   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Haig Kassabian d. Mitchell Brown   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2003 at 11:54 AM
Contact Gary Victor / James Ciuffo with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative