18Th J.P. Yamasaki Memorial Jr Tournamen
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Blake Muller d. (1) Kaes Van't Hof   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Blake Muller d. (6) Jonathan Sanchez   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (8) Brett Condon   7-6; 7-5
  QF    (5) Blake Muller d. (2) Andrew Eklov   6-1; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    (6) Jonathan Sanchez d. (3) Shan Sondhu   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (8) Brett Condon d. (17) Michael Caldwell   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  QF    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (17) Wesley Miller   6-1; 7-6
  16    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Scott Hohenstein   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (5) Blake Muller d. Mike Gurman   6-3; 7-6
  16    (3) Shan Sondhu d. (17) Spencer Reitz   6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Jonathan Sanchez d. (17) Jeff Fitch   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (8) Brett Condon d. (11) Cale Planck   6-0; 6-2
  16    (17) Michael Caldwell d. (13) Joshua Lederman   6-3; 7-5
  16    (17) Wesley Miller d. (14) Tom McCullough   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (9) Tongle Yu   7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Andrew Eklov d. (17) Martel Campbell   6-4; 6-3
  32    Scott Hohenstein d. (16) Jonathon Bowman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Blake Muller d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mike Gurman d. (17) Blake Meister   6-0; 6-4
  32    (3) Shan Sondhu d. Jonathan Calienes   6-3; 6-1
  32    (17) Spencer Reitz d. Christopher Saveanu   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Jonathan Sanchez d. (17) Daniel Ndlela   6-0; 6-2
  32    (17) Jeff Fitch d. (10) Jonathan Tragardh   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Cale Planck d. (17) Raji Sondhu   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Brett Condon d. Lawrence Wang   7-5; 6-3
  32    (13) Joshua Lederman d. Jony Chai   6-4; 6-1
  32    (17) Michael Caldwell d. (4) Samuel Tadevosian   7-6; 2-6; 7-5
  32    (14) Tom McCullough d. Bobby Tam   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Wesley Miller d. Kerry Wheeler   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Tongle Yu d. (17) Trevor Dobson   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (17) Zachary Wolfe   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Chris Ko   6-3; 6-2
  64    (17) Martel Campbell d. Brett McNulty   6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Jonathon Bowman d. Jacob Figueroa   6-4; 6-4
  64    Scott Hohenstein d. Steven Bettger   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Blake Muller d. Jenner Blank   6-2; 6-0
  64    Philip Gegenheimer d. Lawrence Kourie   7-6; 6-4
  64    Mike Gurman d. Evan Dackeman   Def (ex)
  64    (17) Blake Meister d. Bryan Branch   Def (ns)
  64    (3) Shan Sondhu d. Matthew Chou   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Calienes d. (17) Hakop Tadevosian   6-1; 7-6
  64    Christopher Saveanu d. (15) Artern Fatkhiev   Def (ns)
  64    (17) Spencer Reitz d. John Kim   6-1; 6-3
  64    (6) Jonathan Sanchez d. Alex Behzadi   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Daniel Ndlela d. Samuel Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Jonathan Tragardh d. Haig Kassabian   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Jeff Fitch d. Jack Zech   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Raji Sondhu d. Darren Bregman   6-2; 6-1
  64    (11) Cale Planck d. Tyler Deck   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lawrence Wang d. (17) Bryant Yung   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    (8) Brett Condon d. Jordan Colman   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jony Chai d. (17) Clifford Yook   6-4; 6-0
  64    (13) Joshua Lederman d. Christopher Chien   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Michael Caldwell d. Aaron Elbert   Def (inj)
  64    (4) Samuel Tadevosian d. Nicholas Collins   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bobby Tam d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Tom McCullough d. Marco Pineda   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (17) Wesley Miller d. Andy Muesse   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kerry Wheeler d. Reynaldo Alvarez   6-4; 6-1
  64    (17) Trevor Dobson d. Allen Lee   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Tongle Yu d. Dean Hodsman   Def (ns)
  64    (17) Zachary Wolfe d. Colin Simpson   6-2; 6-4
  64    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. Ben Steensland   6-3; 6-2
  128    Chris Ko d. Grant Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Martel Campbell d. Wesley Burrows   6-4; 6-1
  128    Brett McNulty d. Dan Evangelista   6-0; 6-2
  128    (16) Jonathon Bowman d. Daniel Ikuta   7-5; 6-3
  128    Jacob Figueroa d. Kazu Hashiguchi   6-1; 7-6
  128    Steven Bettger d. (17) Sam Querrey   Wd (em)
  128    Scott Hohenstein d. David Hoang   6-0; 6-1
  128    (5) Blake Muller d. Christian Frick   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jenner Blank d. Anthony Parr   6-1; 6-1
  128    Philip Gegenheimer d. (17) Ahmad Shiraz   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Lawrence Kourie d. Chad Becker   6-2; 1-0  Ret (inj)
  128    Mike Gurman d. (12) Alex Lane   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  128    Evan Dackeman d. Matthew Tupper   6-4; 6-3
  128    (17) Blake Meister d. Bobby Desimone   Def (ns)
  128    Bryan Branch d. Tito Barua   6-3; 6-0
  128    Matthew Chou d. Calvin Chan   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Hakop Tadevosian d. Daniel Escobedo   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jonathan Calienes d. Jonathon Greenberg   6-2; 6-4
  128    (15) Artern Fatkhiev d. Bryan Ross   Wd (em)
  128    Christopher Saveanu d. Peter Krueger-Wyman   Wd (em)
  128    (17) Spencer Reitz d. Jake Smith   6-1; 6-3
  128    John Kim d. Ryan Sandburg   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  128    (6) Jonathan Sanchez d. Gregory Sturman   6-2; 6-3
  128    Alex Behzadi d. Alex McDaniel   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  128    (17) Daniel Ndlela d. Phillip Huffard   6-2; 6-0
  128    Samuel Wagner d. Andrew Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  128    (10) Jonathan Tragardh d. Jason Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  128    Haig Kassabian d. Mathias Karlen   7-5; 6-2
  128    (17) Jeff Fitch d. Warren Li   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jack Zech d. Jon Pederson   6-2; 6-1
  128    Darren Bregman d. Mark Perez   6-1; 6-3
  128    (17) Raji Sondhu d. Blake Phillips   6-1; 6-2
  128    Tyler Deck d. Greg Manville   6-1; 6-0
  128    (11) Cale Planck d. Ryu Fujimoto   6-2; 6-0
  128    Lawrence Wang d. Ben Sharareh   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Bryant Yung d. Eita Tonegowa   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jordan Colman d. James Sheehan   6-1; 6-1
  128    (8) Brett Condon d. Brett Levin   Def (ns)
  128    Jony Chai d. Ryan Trontz   7-5; 6-0
  128    (17) Clifford Yook d. Robert Judd   6-0; 6-0
  128    Christopher Chien d. Max Ortiz   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    (13) Joshua Lederman d. Ajay Ahluwalia   6-2; 6-3
  128    Aaron Elbert d. David Grazer   6-3; 6-0
  128    (17) Michael Caldwell d. Michal Szymanski   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Collins d. Alex Nafarrete   Def (ex)
  128    (4) Samuel Tadevosian d. Carlos Gomez   6-0; 6-3
  128    Bobby Tam d. Marcus Robas   6-0; 6-0
  128    Russell Meyerowitz d. Kevin White   6-3; 6-3
  128    Marco Pineda d. Scott Soulages   6-4; 6-0
  128    (14) Tom McCullough d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-2; 6-3
  128    Andy Muesse d. Brennan Roberts   Def (ex)
  128    (17) Wesley Miller d. Ross Newman   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kerry Wheeler d. Kyle Erickson   6-1; 7-5
  128    Reynaldo Alvarez d. (7) Carsten Ball   Wd (em)
  128    Allen Lee d. Scott Daly   Def (ns)
  128    (17) Trevor Dobson d. Royce Leon   6-0; 6-1
  128    Dean Hodsman d. Mitchell Brown   Def (ns)
  128    (9) Tongle Yu d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-1; 6-2
  128    Colin Simpson d. Anoush Moin   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Zachary Wolfe d. Nicolas Berger   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  128    Ben Steensland d. Nathanael Liu   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2003 at 8:38 PM
Contact Mike Nelson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative