18Th J.P. Yamasaki Memorial Jr Tournamen
   Latest Results   


  Boys 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Dylan Trent d. (3) Roger Hernandez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Dylan Trent d. (9) Jun- Hyung Jeon   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Roger Hernandez d. (5) Joseph Di Giulio   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

All Boys 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Agbayani/Blakeley d. Ngo/Poon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ngo/Poon d. Hernandez/Scheinman   8-6
  SF    Agbayani/Blakeley d. Mazzara/Mengert   8-2

All Boys 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Mika De Coster d. (4) Joshua Tchan   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Mika De Coster d. (2) Brian Fang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Joshua Tchan d. (5) Jacob Jung   6-2; 6-2

All Boys 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Freeman/Siow d. (1) Fang/Tchan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Freeman/Siow d. Hardie/Keil-Long   8-4
  SF    (1) Fang/Tchan d. (3) De Coster/Jung   8-4

All Boys 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Tyler Bowman d. (1) Steve Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Tyler Bowman d. (17) Alexander Sarkissian   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Steve Johnson d. (7) Eric Lee   6-0; 6-2

All Boys 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Doan/Isip d. (3) Bowman/Sarmiento   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Bowman/Sarmiento d. Johnson/Mobley   8-6
  SF    (1) Doan/Isip d. Kehrer/Lin   8-3

All Boys 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (4) Bijan Moallemi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Bijan Moallemi d. (2) Jason Jung   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (8) Gregory Hirshman   7-5; 6-3

All Boys 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Tiangco/Wardman d. (4) Cardenas/Matthews   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Tiangco/Wardman d. Fleming/Mateljan   9-7
  SF    (4) Cardenas/Matthews d. Gerst/Gurman   8-2

All Boys 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Blake Muller d. (1) Kaes Van't Hof   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Blake Muller d. (6) Jonathan Sanchez   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (8) Brett Condon   7-6; 7-5

All Boys 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Lederman/Van't Hof d. Planck/Tragardh   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    (2) Lederman/Van't Hof d. (4) Hohenstein/Steensland   8-4
  SF    Planck/Tragardh d. (3) Eklov/Sanchez   8-4

All Boys 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sabrina Santamaria d. (4) Natalie Johnson   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Natalie Johnson d. (2) Jasmin Harvey   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Sabrina Santamaria d. (3) Holly Verner   6-0; 6-0

All Girls 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Parizher/Verner d. Abayan/Suarez   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Abayan/Suarez d. Boulad/Nguyen   8-0
  SF    Parizher/Verner d. Radmehr/Randolph   .   Def (ns)

All Girls 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Maxine Thomas d. (1) Catherine Isip   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Maxine Thomas d. (4) Danielle Lao   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Catherine Isip d. (8) Kaitlyn Christian   6-3; 6-3

All Girls 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Montez/Sanford d. (1) Gaytan -Leach/Isip   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (2) Montez/Sanford d. (4) Smith/Smith   8-3
  SF    (1) Gaytan -Leach/Isip d. (3) Boren/Tachovsky   8-4

All Girls 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alison Ramos d. (2) Mc Call Jones   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (2) Mc Call Jones d. (4) Samantha Smith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Alison Ramos d. (7) Nelly Radeva   6-2; 6-3

All Girls 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Jones/Ramos d. (1) Curtius/Manasse   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Jones/Ramos d. Hammel/Hein   8-2
  SF    (1) Curtius/Manasse d. Brown/Sundaram   9-7

All Girls 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (4) Leyla Entekhabi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Leyla Entekhabi d. (6) Nadia Abdala   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (1) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (3) Lyndsay Kinstler   6-1; 6-2

All Girls 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Kinstler/Scott d. (3) Yang/Yang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Yang/Yang d. (2) Mello/Murphy   9-8
  SF    (1) Kinstler/Scott d. Aston/Mahtani   8-4

All Girls 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (11) Claire Rietsch d. (3) Jelena Durisic   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (11) Claire Rietsch d. (7) Tata Yedigaryan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Jelena Durisic d. (10) Nazlie Ghazal   6-3; 6-2

All Girls 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Nelson/Nguyen d. (2) Ferris/Rietsch   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ferris/Rietsch d. Fahrney/Robinson   8-2
  SF    (1) Nelson/Nguyen d. (3) Cadua/Taylor   8-2

All Girls 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2003 at 8:38 PM
Contact Mike Nelson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative