34th SAN DIEGO JR SINGLES TOURNAMENT
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Tier 1   
  F    (3) Carsten Ball d. (5) Cale Planck   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Brett Condon d. (6) Hardy Ehlers   6-2; 6-7; 10-6
  SF    (3) Carsten Ball d. (2) Brett Condon   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) Cale Planck d. (6) Hardy Ehlers   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Brett Condon d. (7) Eric Rubens   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (3) Carsten Ball d. (8) Austin Moller   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Cale Planck d. (4) Tongle Yu   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  QF    (6) Hardy Ehlers d. Anthony Parr   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Brett Condon d. Lawrence Wang   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Eric Rubens d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Carsten Ball d. Jonathan Calienes   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Austin Moller d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Cale Planck d. Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Tongle Yu d. Marco Pineda   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Hardy Ehlers d. Blake Meister   6-1; 7-5
  16    Anthony Parr d. Raji Sondhu   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Brett Condon d. Ben Steensland   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lawrence Wang d. Jamie Smith   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Eric Rubens d. Colin Simpson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Berger d. Nathan Stadler  
  32    (3) Carsten Ball d. Max Ortiz   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Calienes d. Alejandro Alvarez   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Austin Moller d. Ross Newman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Russell Meyerowitz d. Matthew Chou   6-0; 6-4
  32    Scott Hohenstein d. Sammy Atri   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Cale Planck d. Zachary Wolfe   6-3; 6-2
  32    Marco Pineda d. Jason Carpenter   6-2; 7-5
  32    (4) Tongle Yu d. Bobby Tam   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blake Meister d. Jose Arredondo   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Hardy Ehlers d. Lawrence Kourie   6-3; 6-0
  32    Raji Sondhu d. Chad Becker   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Anthony Parr d. (1) Jonathan Sanchez  

Consolation:
  F    (7) Eric Rubens d. (4) Tongle Yu   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    (7) Eric Rubens d. Ben Steensland   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Tongle Yu d. Zachary Wolfe   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Ben Steensland d. (8) Austin Moller   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    (7) Eric Rubens d. Marco Pineda   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Wolfe d. Anthony Parr   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Tongle Yu d. Lawrence Wang   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ben Steensland d. Blake Meister   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Marco Pineda d. Ross Newman   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Zachary Wolfe d. Jonathan Calienes   15-0
  QQ    Lawrence Wang d. Lawrence Kourie   7-5; 0-6; 6-1
  R2    Ben Steensland d. Raji Sondhu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Blake Meister d. Colin Simpson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marco Pineda d. Alejandro Alvarez  
  R2    Ross Newman d. Scott Hohenstein   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Wolfe d. Russell Meyerowitz   5-2
  R2    Jonathan Calienes d. Bobby Tam   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Lawrence Kourie d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  R2    Lawrence Wang d. Chad Becker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ben Steensland d. Jamie Smith   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Colin Simpson d. Nathan Stadler  
  R1    Alejandro Alvarez d. Max Ortiz   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ross Newman d. Matthew Chou  
  R1    Zachary Wolfe d. Sammy Atri  
  R1    Bobby Tam d. Jason Carpenter  
  R1    Lawrence Kourie d. Jose Arredondo  
  R1    Chad Becker d. (1) Jonathan Sanchez  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 26, 2004 at 4:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative