53rd GENE JUNG WHITTIER MIDWINTER JR TOU
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Tier I   
  F    Carsten Ball d. (5) Shan Sondhu   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (6) Stefan Hardy d. (2) Kaes Van't Hof   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (5) Shan Sondhu d. (2) Kaes Van't Hof   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  SF    Carsten Ball d. (6) Stefan Hardy   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Kaes Van't Hof d. (7) Jonathan Tragardh   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Shan Sondhu d. Jared Drucker   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Carsten Ball d. (8) Jonathan Sanchez   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (6) Stefan Hardy d. (1) Andrew Eklov   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Kaes Van't Hof d. Martel Campbell   6-1; 6-3
  16    (7) Jonathan Tragardh d. Michael Caldwell   6-7; 7-6; 6-3
  16    Jared Drucker d. Zachary Wolfe   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Shan Sondhu d. Wesley Miller   6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Jonathan Sanchez d. Daniel Ikuta   7-5; 6-1
  16    Carsten Ball d. Tongle Yu   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Stefan Hardy d. Alex Lane   7-6(1); 6-1
  16    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Gregory Sturman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Kaes Van't Hof d. Nathan Stadler   6-3; 7-5
  32    Martel Campbell d. Adam Ung   6-0; 4-1
  32    (7) Jonathan Tragardh d. Thomas McCullough  
  32    Michael Caldwell d. Spencer Reitz   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Zachary Wolfe d. (4) Eric Riley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jared Drucker d. Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Shan Sondhu d. Jeffrey Fitch   6-2; 6-2
  32    Wesley Miller d. Jordan Colman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Ikuta d. Nicholas Collins   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (8) Jonathan Sanchez d. Hardy Ehlers   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tongle Yu d. Bruce Aiken   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carsten Ball d. (3) Blake Muller   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Lane d. Cale Planck   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Stefan Hardy d. Patrick Nelson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gregory Sturman d. Joshua Lederman   7-6(9); 3-6; 7-6(4)
  32    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Jason Jung   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Blake Muller d. Alex Lane   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Lane d. (7) Jonathan Tragardh  
  SF    (3) Blake Muller d. (8) Jonathan Sanchez   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alex Lane d. Jared Drucker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (7) Jonathan Tragardh d. Tongle Yu   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Blake Muller d. (1) Andrew Eklov   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (8) Jonathan Sanchez d. Martel Campbell  
  QQ    Alex Lane d. Gregory Sturman   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Tongle Yu d. Jeffrey Fitch   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Blake Muller d. Wesley Miller   7-6(2); 6-0
  QQ    Martel Campbell d. Michael Caldwell   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gregory Sturman d. Nathan Stadler   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Lane d. Spencer Reitz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tongle Yu d. (4) Eric Riley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeffrey Fitch d. Daniel Ikuta   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Wesley Miller d. Hardy Ehlers   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (3) Blake Muller d. Zachary Wolfe   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Michael Caldwell d. Cale Planck   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Martel Campbell d. Jason Jung   7-6(5)
  R1    Nathan Stadler d. Adam Ung  
  R1    Spencer Reitz d. Thomas McCullough  
  R1    (4) Eric Riley d. Scott Hohenstein   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Fitch d. Jordan Colman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Hardy Ehlers d. Nicholas Collins   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (3) Blake Muller d. Bruce Aiken   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cale Planck d. Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jason Jung d. Joshua Lederman   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2004 at 1:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative