53rd GENE JUNG WHITTIER MIDWINTER JR TOU
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    (5) Robert Henry d. (2) Clarke Spinosa   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (4) Ian Brown d. (8) Denis Lin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Clarke Spinosa d. (4) Ian Brown   7-6(3); 6-7(5); 7-5
  SF    (5) Robert Henry d. (8) Denis Lin   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jacob Jung d. (6) Sahak Bazrganian   7-6(8); 6-3
  SF    (6) Sahak Bazrganian d. David Engelberg   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jacob Jung d. (3) Daniel Kosakowski   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (8) Larry Pang d. (2) Lanny Smoot   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Lanny Smoot d. (6) Connor Curry   7-5; 5-7
  SF    (8) Larry Pang d. Daniel Weingarten   7-5; 5-7; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Moss d. (2) Tyler Bowman   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Andre Dome d. (4) Bradley Klahn   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Tyler Bowman d. (4) Bradley Klahn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Daniel Moss d. (3) Andre Dome   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Lewis Hong d. John Sundling   6-2; 6-3
  SF    John Sundling d. Steven Henderson   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (7) Lewis Hong d. Michael Lin   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (10) Victor Chien d. (5) Armaun Emami   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Armaun Emami d. Edmond Halebian   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    (10) Victor Chien d. Alex Brigham   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    (1) Sam Querrey d. (3) Mike Gurman   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    (4) Michael McClune d. Patrick Adams   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Mike Gurman d. Patrick Adams   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sam Querrey d. (4) Michael McClune   6-4; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Mateljan d. Steve Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Steve Johnson d. Jordan Abergel   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Andrew Mateljan d. Gregory Hirshman   7-6(3); 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    Thomas Shubert d. (2) Andy Magee   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Andy Magee d. Ryan Thacher   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Shubert d. (4) Robert Dabbs   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    Carsten Ball d. (5) Shan Sondhu   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (6) Stefan Hardy d. (2) Kaes Van't Hof   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (5) Shan Sondhu d. (2) Kaes Van't Hof   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  SF    Carsten Ball d. (6) Stefan Hardy   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Blake Muller d. Alex Lane   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Lane d. (7) Jonathan Tragardh  
  SF    (3) Blake Muller d. (8) Jonathan Sanchez   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    Jonathan Greenberg d. (7) Bryant Yung   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Greenberg d. (6) Ben Steensland   7-6(0); 6-0
  SF    (7) Bryant Yung d. (12) Rasha King Homneyom   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    Joanna Smith d. (7) Jordan Kimura   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    Nikki Sanders d. Sabrina Santamaria   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Jordan Kimura d. Sabrina Santamaria   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Joanna Smith d. Nikki Sanders   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Tiffany Tran d. Marivick Valdeavilla   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Tiffany Tran d. Hayley Miller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Marivick Valdeavilla d. (1) Lacey Smyth   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (3) Maya Humes d. (2) Chanelle Mc Gregor   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Chanelle Mc Gregor d. (5) Tara Erb   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Maya Humes d. (7) Krystal Langley   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    (2) Samantha Smith d. (4) Nelly Radeva   6-2; 7-6(5)
  PL    (3) Kendra Ivey d. (1) Alison Ramos   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Samantha Smith d. (3) Kendra Ivey   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Nelly Radeva d. (1) Alison Ramos   7-6(4); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Brooke Bartlett d. Carissa Aboubakare   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Carissa Aboubakare d. Lauren Ritz   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (5) Brooke Bartlett d. (7) Stephanie Hammel   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (10) Haley Hickock d. Dahra Zamudio   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (10) Haley Hickock d. Wileen Chiu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Dahra Zamudio d. (13) Jordaan Sanford   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    Hilary Barte d. (2) Brittany Blalock   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (7) Lyndsay Kinstler d. Molly Scott   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Brittany Blalock d. Molly Scott   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Hilary Barte d. (7) Lyndsay Kinstler   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (6) Katarina Reveche d. Jill Damion   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Katarina Reveche d. Tania Mahtani   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jill Damion d. (3) Kelly Stewart   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (7) Stacey Tan d. (4) Kimberly Haynes   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Stacey Tan d. (5) Tshema Nash   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Kimberly Haynes d. Lindsey Lonergan   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Tier II Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Tier Iback to top   
  F    (1) Lindsey Nelson d. Nazlie Ghazal   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Cosmina Ciobanu d. (6) Jelena Durisic  
  SF    Nazlie Ghazal d. (6) Jelena Durisic   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (1) Lindsey Nelson d. Cosmina Ciobanu   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Cristina Visico d. (3) Sylvia Kosakowski   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Cristina Visico d. Brittany Holland   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Sylvia Kosakowski d. Mykala Hedberg   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Tier I Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Tier IIback to top   
  F    (2) Nadia Abdala d. (5) Maggie Mello   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nadia Abdala d. (3) Alexandra Jurewitz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Maggie Mello d. (4) Yasaman Sakhakorn   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Tier II Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2004 at 1:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative