48Th Long Beach Jr Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  B12 Tier 1   
  F    (2) Brian Fang d. (1) Mika De Coster   6-1;6-4
  PL    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. (8) Andranik Khachatryan   6-3;6-4
  SF    (2) Brian Fang d. (8) Andranik Khachatryan   6-3;7-5
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (4) Sahak Bazrganian   6-2;6-0
  QF    (2) Brian Fang d. (5) Denis Nguyen   6-1;6-3
  QF    (8) Andranik Khachatryan d. (3) Clarke Spinosa   2-6;6-4;7-6
  QF    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. (7) David Engelberg   4-6;6-3;6-2
  QF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (6) Trevor Campbell   6-2;6-0
  16    (2) Brian Fang d. Campbell Johnson   6-2;6-1
  16    (5) Denis Nguyen d. Thomas Pham   6-0;6-2
  16    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. Andrew Berman   6-1;6-0
  16    (8) Andranik Khachatryan d. Jackson Isaacs   7-6;6-2
  16    (7) David Engelberg d. Alex Johnson   6-1;6-3
  16    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Corey Smith   6-2;3-6;6-3
  16    (6) Trevor Campbell d. Adam Luba   7-6;6-3
  16    (1) Mika De Coster d. Michael Rabinovich   6-2;6-1
  32    (2) Brian Fang d. Chase Melton   6-2;6-2
  32    Campbell Johnson d. Joshua Gartman   6-2;7-5
  32    (5) Denis Nguyen d. Pete Sangsuriyakul   6-1;6-4
  32    Thomas Pham d. Sean Levesque   6-4;6-3
  32    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. Alexios Halebian   6-1;6-2
  32    Andrew Berman d. Alex Yermanos   6-3;6-0
  32    (8) Andranik Khachatryan d. Kaiser Cesar De Leon   7-5;4-6;7-5
  32    Jackson Isaacs d. Miguel Danet   Def (ns)
  32    Alex Johnson d. Mikey Zablan   6-1;6-0
  32    (7) David Engelberg d. Victor Brown   6-0;6-0
  32    Corey Smith d. Dillon Klincke   5-7;7-5;6-4
  32    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Larry Pang   Wd (inj)
  32    Adam Luba d. Warren Wood   3-6;6-3;6-1
  32    (6) Trevor Campbell d. Erik Lim   Wd (ill)
  32    Michael Rabinovich d. Nikko Okamoto-Coen   6-1;6-2
  32    (1) Mika De Coster d. Darren Dahl   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (6) Trevor Campbell   6-1;6-2
  SF    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (5) Denis Nguyen   6-2;6-4
  SF    (6) Trevor Campbell d. (7) David Engelberg   7-5;6-4
  QF    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. Michael Rabinovich   6-3;6-2
  QF    (5) Denis Nguyen d. Kaiser Cesar De Leon   7-5;7-5
  QF    (6) Trevor Campbell d. Jackson Isaacs   7-5;6-2
  QF    (7) David Engelberg d. Thomas Pham   6-2;6-1
  QQ    Michael Rabinovich d. Adam Luba   6-0;6-2
  QQ    Kaiser Cesar De Leon d. Alex Yermanos   6-4;6-4
  QQ    Jackson Isaacs d. Andrew Berman   6-0;6-0
  QQ    Thomas Pham d. Campbell Johnson   6-3;6-3
  R2    Michael Rabinovich d. Chase Melton   6-1;6-0
  R2    Adam Luba d. Pete Sangsuriyakul   6-1;6-0
  R2    Alex Yermanos d. Corey Smith   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kaiser Cesar De Leon d. Alex Johnson   Wo (ill)
  R2    Jackson Isaacs d. Mikey Zablan   6-1;4-6;6-0
  R2    Andrew Berman d. Dillon Klincke   6-4;4-6;6-0
  R2    Thomas Pham d. Warren Wood   Wo (ill)
  R2    Campbell Johnson d. Nikko Okamoto-Coen   6-2;6-0
  R1    Chase Melton d. Joshua Gartman   Def (ns)
  R1    Pete Sangsuriyakul d. Sean Levesque   7-6;6-3
  R1    Alex Yermanos d. Alexios Halebian   2-6;6-2;6-2
  R1    Kaiser Cesar De Leon d. Miguel Danet   Def (ns)
  R1    Mikey Zablan d. Victor Brown   6-3;6-2
  R1    Dillon Klincke d. Larry Pang   Wo (inj)
  R1    Warren Wood d. Erik Lim   6-0;0-1  Ret (inj)
  R1    Nikko Okamoto-Coen d. Darren Dahl   7-5;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 21, 2004 at 7:30 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative