48Th Long Beach Jr Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  B14 Tier 1   
  F    (6) Lewis Hong d. (5) Jenson Turner   6-0;6-4
  PL    (8) Daniel Nguyen d. (2) Andre Dome   6-4;6-2
  SF    (6) Lewis Hong d. (2) Andre Dome   3-6;6-3;6-3
  SF    (5) Jenson Turner d. (8) Daniel Nguyen   3-6;6-2;6-3
  QF    (2) Andre Dome d. John Sundling   6-4;6-4
  QF    (6) Lewis Hong d. (4) Christian Isip   7-5;1-6;6-4
  QF    (8) Daniel Nguyen d. (3) Bradley Klahn   7-6;6-2
  QF    (5) Jenson Turner d. (1) Daniel Moss   5-7;6-4;6-2
  16    (2) Andre Dome d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-2;6-3
  16    John Sundling d. Aram Abgaryan   3-6;7-5;6-2
  16    (4) Christian Isip d. Andrew Giuffrida   6-1;6-1
  16    (6) Lewis Hong d. Mousheg Hovhanaisyan   6-2;6-3
  16    (8) Daniel Nguyen d. Armaun Emami   6-1;6-3
  16    (3) Bradley Klahn d. Andy Vuong   6-1;6-0
  16    (5) Jenson Turner d. Edmon Halebian   6-1;6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Moss d. Kyle McMorrow   6-1;6-4
  32    (2) Andre Dome d. Alex Brigham   6-1;6-0
  32    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Jeffrey Kamei   7-5;6-2
  32    John Sundling d. (7) Florante Sarmiento   6-4;6-3;6-4
  32    Aram Abgaryan d. Victor Chien   6-4;6-3
  32    (4) Christian Isip d. Gregory Punsalan   6-4;6-1
  32    Andrew Giuffrida d. Matthew Stith   4-6;6-3;6-2
  32    (6) Lewis Hong d. Walker Kehrer   6-4;6-4
  32    Mousheg Hovhanaisyan d. Ryan Caughren   4-6;6-3;6-0
  32    Armaun Emami d. Lawrence Formentera   6-4;6-4
  32    (8) Daniel Nguyen d. Taran Sondhu   6-2;6-1
  32    Andy Vuong d. Austin Chafetz   6-4;6-3
  32    (3) Bradley Klahn d. Ronald Kang   6-3;6-0
  32    Edmon Halebian d. Salvador Romero   6-3;3-6;6-2
  32    (5) Jenson Turner d. Raymond Sarmiento   3-6;6-3;7-5
  32    Kyle McMorrow d. Michael Aston   1-0  Ret (inj)
  32    (1) Daniel Moss d. Michael Lin   6-2;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Christian Isip d. (3) Bradley Klahn   1-6;7-5;6-4
  SF    (4) Christian Isip d. John Sundling   6-4;6-2
  SF    (3) Bradley Klahn d. Mousheg Hovhanaisyan   6-1;6-1
  QF    (4) Christian Isip d. (7) Florante Sarmiento   6-1;6-3
  QF    John Sundling d. Armaun Emami   6-4;6-0
  QF    Mousheg Hovhanaisyan d. (1) Daniel Moss   1-6;6-4;6-2
  QF    (3) Bradley Klahn d. Raymond Sarmiento   6-2;6-1
  QQ    (7) Florante Sarmiento d. Jeffrey Kamei   6-3;6-4
  QQ    Armaun Emami d. Andy Vuong   7-6;6-4
  QQ    Mousheg Hovhanaisyan d. Austin Chafetz   6-2;6-2
  QQ    Raymond Sarmiento d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-4;6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Kamei d. Kyle McMorrow   6-3;6-4
  R2    (7) Florante Sarmiento d. Edmon Halebian   6-3;6-0
  R2    Andy Vuong d. Gregory Punsalan   6-3;6-3
  R2    Armaun Emami d. Walker Kehrer   6-3;6-2
  R2    Mousheg Hovhanaisyan d. Taran Sondhu   6-2;2-6;6-4
  R2    Austin Chafetz d. Andrew Giuffrida   Def (ns)
  R2    Raymond Sarmiento d. Aram Abgaryan   7-5;6-4
  R2    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Michael Lin   6-3;6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Kamei d. Alex Brigham   3-6;6-1;6-2
  R1    (7) Florante Sarmiento d. Victor Chien   7-5;6-2
  R1    Gregory Punsalan d. Matthew Stith   6-1;6-3
  R1    Walker Kehrer d. Ryan Caughren   6-4;6-0
  R1    Taran Sondhu d. Lawrence Formentera   Wd (inj)
  R1    Austin Chafetz d. Ronald Kang   6-4;6-4
  R1    Raymond Sarmiento d. Salvador Romero   6-0;6-1
  R1    Michael Lin d. Michael Aston   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 21, 2004 at 7:30 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative