48Th Long Beach Jr Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  B18 Tier 1   
  F    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. Sam Querrey   6-7;7-6;6-1
  PL    (2) Carsten Ball d. Cale Planck   6-2;6-3
  SF    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. (2) Carsten Ball   6-3;6-3
  SF    Sam Querrey d. Cale Planck   7-6;7-6
  QF    (2) Carsten Ball d. (6) Eric Riley   6-0;6-1
  QF    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. Brian Hanus   6-1;6-2
  QF    Sam Querrey d. (4) Stefan Hardy   6-2;6-2
  QF    Cale Planck d. Martel Campbell   6-4;4-6;6-4
  16    (2) Carsten Ball d. Raji Sondhu   6-2;6-1
  16    (6) Eric Riley d. Jeff Fitch   6-3;6-4
  16    Brian Hanus d. Spencer Reitz   6-2;6-1
  16    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. Lee Singer   6-3;7-5
  16    Sam Querrey d. Alex Lane   6-1;6-3
  16    (4) Stefan Hardy d. Michael Caldwell   6-2;6-3
  16    Cale Planck d. Kallim Stewart   3-6;6-2;6-2
  16    Martel Campbell d. Jason Jung   7-5;6-2
  32    (2) Carsten Ball d. Hardy Ehlers   6-3;6-2
  32    Raji Sondhu d. Austin Moller   7-6;6-2
  32    (6) Eric Riley d. Wesley Miller   3-6;6-1;6-4
  32    Jeff Fitch d. Bryant Yung   7-5;6-4
  32    Brian Hanus d. Jonathan Greenberg   2-6;7-5;6-3
  32    Spencer Reitz d. Ben Steensland   4-6;6-3;6-4
  32    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-0;6-0
  32    Lee Singer d. Joshua Lederman   6-1;6-2
  32    Alex Lane d. Zachary Wolfe   6-4;6-1
  32    Sam Querrey d. (8) Jonathan Sanchez   6-4;7-6
  32    Michael Caldwell d. Tongle Yu   7-5;7-5
  32    (4) Stefan Hardy d. Jonathan Bowman   6-4;6-2
  32    Cale Planck d. Lawrence Wang   6-2;7-5
  32    Kallim Stewart d. (7) Jonathan Tragardh   3-6;6-1;6-1
  32    Martel Campbell d. Eric Rubens   6-2;3-6;6-3
  32    Jason Jung d. (1) Andrew Eklov   6-2;3-6;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tongle Yu d. Jason Jung   7-5;0-6;6-2
  SF    Jason Jung d. Alex Lane   6-2;6-1
  SF    Tongle Yu d. (4) Stefan Hardy   2-6;3-0  Ret (inj)
  QF    Jason Jung d. Brian Hanus   Wo (ill)
  QF    Alex Lane d. (6) Eric Riley   6-2;6-0
  QF    Tongle Yu d. Martel Campbell   5-7;6-4;7-5
  QF    (4) Stefan Hardy d. Eric Rubens   6-2;6-2
  QQ    Jason Jung d. Wesley Miller   6-1;6-1
  QQ    Alex Lane d. Michael Caldwell   6-4;7-6
  QQ    Tongle Yu d. Lee Singer   6-4  Ret (inj)
  QQ    Eric Rubens d. Lawrence Wang   5-7;6-3;6-4
  R2    Jason Jung d. Hardy Ehlers   6-1;7-5
  R2    Wesley Miller d. Kallim Stewart   6-7;6-2;7-6
  R2    Michael Caldwell d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-4;7-6
  R2    Alex Lane d. Joshua Lederman   6-0;7-5
  R2    Lee Singer d. (8) Jonathan Sanchez   3-6;6-4;6-0
  R2    Tongle Yu d. Spencer Reitz   Wo (ill)
  R2    Lawrence Wang d. Jeff Fitch   7-6;4-6;6-3
  R2    Eric Rubens d. Raji Sondhu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Hardy Ehlers d. Austin Moller   Wo (em)
  R1    Wesley Miller d. Bryant Yung   6-4;6-0
  R1    Jonathan Greenberg d. Ben Steensland   5-7;6-2;6-3
  R1    Joshua Lederman d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-4;6-4
  R1    (8) Jonathan Sanchez d. Zachary Wolfe   6-2;6-4
  R1    Tongle Yu d. Jonathan Bowman   6-3;6-4
  R1    Lawrence Wang d. (7) Jonathan Tragardh   1-0  Ret (ill)
  R1    Eric Rubens d. (1) Andrew Eklov   Wo (em)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 21, 2004 at 7:30 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative