48Th Long Beach Jr Tournament
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Marcos Giron d. (3) Roger Hernandez   6-2;6-3
  PL    Garrett Auproux d. (2) Jonathan Huang   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Roger Hernandez d. (2) Jonathan Huang   2-3  Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Marcos Giron d. Garrett Auproux   6-0;6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  B12 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (2) Brian Fang d. (1) Mika De Coster   6-1;6-4
  PL    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. (8) Andranik Khachatryan   6-3;6-4
  SF    (2) Brian Fang d. (8) Andranik Khachatryan   6-3;7-5
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (4) Sahak Bazrganian   6-2;6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (6) Trevor Campbell   6-1;6-2
  SF    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (5) Denis Nguyen   6-2;6-4
  SF    (6) Trevor Campbell d. (7) David Engelberg   7-5;6-4

All B12 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Ali Makmalchi d. Eugene Kang   7-6;6-2
  SF    Eugene Kang d. (7) Daniel Weingarten   6-2;6-0
  SF    (6) Ali Makmalchi d. Parker Kelley   6-2;6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  B14 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (6) Lewis Hong d. (5) Jenson Turner   6-0;6-4
  PL    (8) Daniel Nguyen d. (2) Andre Dome   6-4;6-2
  SF    (6) Lewis Hong d. (2) Andre Dome   3-6;6-3;6-3
  SF    (5) Jenson Turner d. (8) Daniel Nguyen   3-6;6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (4) Christian Isip d. (3) Bradley Klahn   1-6;7-5;6-4
  SF    (4) Christian Isip d. John Sundling   6-4;6-2
  SF    (3) Bradley Klahn d. Mousheg Hovhanaisyan   6-1;6-1

All B14 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Alexander Johnson d. (4) Alex Sohaili   6-3;6-3
  SF    (4) Alex Sohaili d. Joshua Tchan   5-7;6-1;6-4
  SF    (3) Alexander Johnson d. Justin Thompson   6-3;6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  B16 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (2) Michael McClune d. (1) Jason McNaughton   7-5;7-6
  PL    (3) Gregory Hirshman d. (4) Steve Johnson   4-6;6-3;6-2
  SF    (2) Michael McClune d. (4) Steve Johnson   6-3;6-0
  SF    (1) Jason McNaughton d. (3) Gregory Hirshman   6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Calienes d. (7) Bijan Moallemi   6-2;6-1
  SF    Jonathan Calienes d. Andy Magee   6-4;6-2
  SF    (7) Bijan Moallemi d. (6) Andy Gerst   6-2;6-3

All B16 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Waylon Mobley d. Stephen Lobue   5-7;6-4;6-4
  SF    Stephen Lobue d. (8) Michael Vann   7-5;6-1
  SF    Waylon Mobley d. (5) Winston Park   6-0;6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  B18 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. Sam Querrey   6-7;7-6;6-1
  PL    (2) Carsten Ball d. Cale Planck   6-2;6-3
  SF    (5) Kaes Van't Hof d. (2) Carsten Ball   6-3;6-3
  SF    Sam Querrey d. Cale Planck   7-6;7-6

Consolation:
  F    Tongle Yu d. Jason Jung   7-5;0-6;6-2
  SF    Jason Jung d. Alex Lane   6-2;6-1
  SF    Tongle Yu d. (4) Stefan Hardy   2-6;3-0  Ret (inj)

All B18 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Adam Ung d. Chris Koudouzian   6-1;6-4
  SF    Chris Koudouzian d. Rasha King Homneyom   6-2;3-6;6-1
  SF    (3) Adam Ung d. Jairus Oueilhe   6-3;6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Alyssa Smith d. (2) Alexandra Tallas   6-3;6-2
  PL    (1) Analucia Fuentes d. (5) Kiah Generette   Def (unex)
  SF    (2) Alexandra Tallas d. (5) Kiah Generette   1-6;6-3;7-6
  SF    (4) Alyssa Smith d. (1) Analucia Fuentes   6-2;6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  G12 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (2) Haley Dixon d. (3) Kaitlyn Christian   4-6;6-2;6-4
  PL    (1) Jordaan Sanford d. (6) Joanna Smith   6-0;6-0
  SF    (2) Haley Dixon d. (6) Joanna Smith   6-0;6-4
  SF    (3) Kaitlyn Christian d. (1) Jordaan Sanford   1-6;6-2;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nikki Sanders d. (7) Jordan Kimura   6-3;6-1
  SF    Nikki Sanders d. (4) Sophia Bursulaya   6-2;6-3
  SF    (7) Jordan Kimura d. Melissa Matsuoka   6-4;6-3

All G12 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jennifer Cornea d. Sarah Toti   7-5;6-4
  SF    (2) Jennifer Cornea d. (3) Kristine Kouyoumjian   6-3;6-2
  SF    Sarah Toti d. (6) Kaley Schultz   6-1;6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  G14 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (2) Samantha Smith d. (1) Alison Ramos   6-1;6-4
  PL    Catherine Isip d. (5) Thien-Trang Nguyen   -15  Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Samantha Smith d. (5) Thien-Trang Nguyen   5-7;6-1;6-2
  SF    (1) Alison Ramos d. Catherine Isip   6-1;2-6;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Stephanie Hammel d. Julia Boserup   7-5;7-5
  SF    Julia Boserup d. (3) Lauren Ritz   6-3;6-3
  SF    (4) Stephanie Hammel d. Jordan Dockendorf   6-4;6-3

All G14 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Michelle Dokic d. Jocelyn Davis   6-1;6-0
  SF    (7) Michelle Dokic d. (5) Tiffany Tran   7-5;6-0
  SF    Jocelyn Davis d. (3) Molly Aloia   7-5;6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  G16 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (5) Lyndsay Kinstler d. Nadia Abdala   1-6;6-3;6-3
  PL    Molly Scott d. (2) Brittany Blalock   3-6;6-2;6-3
  SF    (5) Lyndsay Kinstler d. (2) Brittany Blalock   6-1;6-3
  SF    Nadia Abdala d. Molly Scott   6-4;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Julie Chao d. (4) Leyla Entekhabi   7-6;6-1
  SF    (3) Julie Chao d. (6) Katarina Reveche   6-4;6-3
  SF    (4) Leyla Entekhabi d. Kristin Strimple   6-1;6-0

All G16 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Arina Polovnikova d. (5) Charlee Warford   6-2;6-1
  SF    (4) Arina Polovnikova d. Tshema Nash   6-3;6-1
  SF    (5) Charlee Warford d. (8) Brenda Koffi   6-3;6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  G18 Tier 1back to top   
  F    (6) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (1) Tracy Lin   6-4;2-6;6-3
  PL    (4) Sarah Fansler d. (5) Nazlie Ghazal   6-1;6-1
  SF    (6) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (4) Sarah Fansler   6-2;1-6;6-2
  SF    (1) Tracy Lin d. (5) Nazlie Ghazal   6-3;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Amanda Fink d. Ally Krasnopolsky   6-2;6-0
  SF    Ally Krasnopolsky d. Clarissa Fermin   7-6;6-1
  SF    (3) Amanda Fink d. (7) Kristen McVitty   6-0;6-1

All G18 Tier 1 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nadia Sakhakorn d. Desiree Stone   7-6;3-6;6-1
  SF    Desiree Stone d. Carissa Aboubakare   6-4;6-7;6-4
  SF    Nadia Sakhakorn d. Bianca Aboubakare   6-0;6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 21, 2004 at 7:30 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative