boys 18 sectional closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles qualifier   
  16    Joshua Levine d. (2) Jonathan Gamberg   7-6; 6-2
  16    Jordon Smith d. Michael Mintz   6-4; 6-2
  16    John Lashnits d. Ari Fiul   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Dennis Lee d. William Fleder   1-6; 7-5; 10-3
  16    (5) Jon-Carlo Marras d. Brett Kraft   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. Aaron Gettinger   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Ari Gayer d. Andrew Sharnov   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Schwartz d. (1) Kyle Doppelt   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Jonathan Gamberg d. Corey Casbarro   6-1; 6-3
  32    Joshua Levine d. Daniel Bednarek   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jordon Smith d. Stephen Slaska   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Mintz d. Pablo Pinto   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Lashnits d. (3) Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ari Fiul d. Pedraum Rouhafza   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Dennis Lee d. Brandon Lang   6-4; 6-4
  32    William Fleder d. Jonathan Chow   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  32    Brett Kraft d. Blake Wheale  
  32    (5) Jon-Carlo Marras d. Oliver Singer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aaron Gettinger d. Robert Knopp   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. Joshua Pagan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Sharnov d. Adam Marianacci   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Ari Gayer d. Zack Schuman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Schwartz d. Jonathan Wasserman   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Kyle Doppelt d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-1; 6-1
  64    Corey Casbarro d. Sergey Ribiakost   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Bednarek d. Justin Maribao   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Levine d. Joseph Passarella   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jordon Smith d. (8) Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury   6-3; 3-6; 14-12
  64    Stephen Slaska d. Peter Krause   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Mintz d. Alan Williams   6-3; 0-6; 10-3
  64    Pablo Pinto d. Yevgeny Kostalevsky   Wd (inj)
  64    John Lashnits d. Jason Hamidi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ari Fiul d. Steven Morris   6-2; 6-2
  64    Pedraum Rouhafza d. Michael Fehrs   0-6; 7-6; 10-7
  64    (7) Dennis Lee d. Rahul D'Silva   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brandon Lang d. Jared Karlebach   Wd (inj)
  64    William Fleder d. Jon Rosenberg   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Chow d. Taylor Dupre   7-6; 6-0
  64    Brett Kraft d. Richie Moran   6-3; 6-3
  64    Blake Wheale d. Sardor Pulatov   6-4; 6-1
  64    Oliver Singer d. Robert Palliser   Wd (inj)
  64    Aaron Gettinger d. Charles Guerrier   6-2; 6-3
  64    Robert Knopp d. Gib Ott   Wd (inj)
  64    Joshua Pagan d. Benjamin Evenden   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Andrew Sharnov d. Warren Waterman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adam Marianacci d. Mike Drury   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zack Schuman d. Joseph Merendino   Wd (inj)
  64    Jonathan Wasserman d. Landon Goodman   Wd (ill)
  64    Jonathan Schwartz d. Richard Rosenthal   Def (ns)
  64    Patrick Cedrowski d. Jacob Feldman   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 15, 2003 at 8:13 PM
Contact Joe Roediger / Serle Mosoff with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative