2003 Boys 18 Riverwinds Sd Cf B
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Reid Carleton d. (3) Andrew Lerner   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Austin Longacre V d. (1) Sendhur Gautham   4-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    (3) Andrew Lerner d. (1) Sendhur Gautham   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Reid Carleton d. (2) Austin Longacre V   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Sendhur Gautham d. Jace Brenner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Andrew Lerner d. (6) Jeffrey Titcombe   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Reid Carleton d. (4) Jarrad Smoke   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Austin Longacre V d. (5) David Rodeck   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  16    (1) Sendhur Gautham d. Zachary McGonigal   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jace Brenner d. (8) Jonathan Yu   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Andrew Lerner d. Christopher Lloyd   6-4; 6-1
  16    (6) Jeffrey Titcombe d. Stephen Nelb   6-2; 6-1
  16    Reid Carleton d. (7) Walker Lyons   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Jarrad Smoke d. Andrew Blumberg   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) David Rodeck d. Alexander Lampros   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Austin Longacre V d. Cameron Silbert   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Sendhur Gautham d. Matthew Prusack   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Zachary McGonigal d. Sean Wall   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Jonathan Yu d. Jay DeSanto   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jace Brenner d. Thomas Kinrade   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (3) Andrew Lerner d. Andrew Mackrell   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christopher Lloyd d. Andrew Lyons   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Jeffrey Titcombe d. Brant Buckley   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Stephen Nelb d. Andy Ying   6-0; 7-5
  32    Reid Carleton d. Matthew Sutherland   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Walker Lyons d. Ari Robkin   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-0
  32    Andrew Blumberg d. Marc Nichols   Def (ns)
  32    (4) Jarrad Smoke d. Christopher Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexander Lampros d. Eric Bourassa   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) David Rodeck d. Joseph Koebele   7-6(1); 0-6; 7-6(5)
  32    Cameron Silbert d. Nathan Abraham   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  32    (2) Austin Longacre V d. Andrew Balshi   6-0; 5-7; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Matthew Prusack d. Sean Wall   Def (ns)
  R1    Thomas Kinrade d. Jay DeSanto   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Mackrell d. Andrew Lyons   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brant Buckley d. Ari Robkin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Sutherland d. Andy Ying   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Johnson d. Marc Nichols   Def (ns)
  R1    Joseph Koebele d. Eric Bourassa   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Balshi d. Nathan Abraham   4-6; 6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2003 at 2:53 PM
Contact Marvin Hill / Carol Ober with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative