ITA Summer Sectional Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Richard Johnson d. (4) Scott Warner   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Wesley Hancock d. (10) Charles Yemm   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Scott Warner d. (10) Charles Yemm   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Richard Johnson d. (5) Wesley Hancock   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (10) Charles Yemm d. (2) Matt Phillips   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    (4) Scott Warner d. (7) Tristan Heinrich   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    (5) Wesley Hancock d. (3) Bobby Rasmussen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Richard Johnson d. (9) Cameron Parker   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Matt Phillips d. Brody Saunders   6-3; 6-3
  16    (10) Charles Yemm d. (6) Dantley Young   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Scott Warner d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-3; 6-0
  16    (7) Tristan Heinrich d. (11) Trenton Acuff   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Wesley Hancock d. Phillip Munsterman   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Bobby Rasmussen d. Andrew Clayton   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Cameron Parker d. (8) Tyler Bastian   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Richard Johnson d. Paul Tschetter   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Matt Phillips d. Johnny Holton- Burke   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brody Saunders d. Chandler Lutz   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Dantley Young d. Stephen Wolcott   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (10) Charles Yemm d. Beau Fresquez   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Scott Warner d. Bradley Ferguson   6-4; 7-5
  32    Arthur Miyazaki d. Alex Haynes   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Tristan Heinrich d. Sean Harris   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  32    (11) Trenton Acuff d. Brad Troxell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Phillip Munsterman d. Bryan Sigman   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Wesley Hancock d. Mark Boren   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Andrew Clayton d. Zachary Stotland   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Bobby Rasmussen d. Jeff List   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Cameron Parker d. Ayhan Oray   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Tyler Bastian d. Vincent Pietro   Wd (inj)
  32    Paul Tschetter d. Timothy Fuhriman   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Richard Johnson d. Kevin Harris   7-5; 6-3
  64    Johnny Holton- Burke d. Micah Hill   7-6; 6-3
  64    Brody Saunders d. Blake Lamberth   Wd (inj)
  64    Stephen Wolcott d. Allan Mendelsberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bradley Ferguson d. Ryan Maurier   6-4; 6-1
  64    Arthur Miyazaki d. Kenneth Milligan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Harris d. Brett Murray   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mark Boren d. Jason Loong   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrew Clayton d. Michael Uriarte   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jeff List d. Adam Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ayhan Oray d. Jacob Childress   6-1; 6-0
  64    Timothy Fuhriman d. Jeff Law   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Kevin Harris d. David Vorwaller   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Matt Phillips d. (3) Bobby Rasmussen   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Bobby Rasmussen d. (9) Cameron Parker   6-3; 6-7; 1-0  Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Matt Phillips d. (7) Tristan Heinrich   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Bobby Rasmussen d. Ayhan Oray   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Cameron Parker d. Brody Saunders   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (2) Matt Phillips d. (8) Tyler Bastian   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (7) Tristan Heinrich d. Beau Fresquez   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ayhan Oray d. (11) Trenton Acuff   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Brody Saunders d. (6) Dantley Young   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Tyler Bastian d. Sean Harris   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Beau Fresquez d. Chandler Lutz   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    (11) Trenton Acuff d. Kevin Harris   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ayhan Oray d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (6) Dantley Young d. Jeff List   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Brody Saunders d. Mark Boren   7-6; 5-7; 6-2
  R3    Sean Harris d. Paul Tschetter   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (8) Tyler Bastian d. Bradley Ferguson   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R3    Beau Fresquez d. Andrew Clayton   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Chandler Lutz d. Phillip Munsterman   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Harris d. Timothy Fuhriman   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  3Q    Ayhan Oray d. Allan Mendelsberg   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jeff List d. Zachary Stotland   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Mark Boren d. Bryan Sigman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Sean Harris d. Brad Troxell   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Bradley Ferguson d. Michael Uriarte   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Beau Fresquez d. Stephen Wolcott   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Chandler Lutz d. Johnny Holton- Burke   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Harris d. Micah Hill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Timothy Fuhriman d. Blake Lamberth   Wd (inj)
  R2    Allan Mendelsberg d. Vincent Pietro   Wd (inj)
  R2    Jeff List d. Ryan Maurier   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Stotland d. Kenneth Milligan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Mark Boren d. Brett Murray   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sean Harris d. Jason Loong   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Uriarte d. Alex Haynes   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bradley Ferguson d. Adam Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Beau Fresquez d. Jacob Childress   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Chandler Lutz d. Jeff Law   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Johnny Holton- Burke d. David Vorwaller   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2003 at 5:46 PM
Contact Margaret Meyer / Barbara Clark with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative