ITA BG 12-18 Great Pumpkin Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (3) Wesley Hancock   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    (5) Tristan Heinrich d. (12) Bradley Ferguson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Wesley Hancock d. (5) Tristan Heinrich   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (12) Bradley Ferguson   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (5) Tristan Heinrich d. (2) Jeffrey Zeller   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Wesley Hancock d. (6) Cameron Parker   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (12) Bradley Ferguson d. (4) Charles Yemm   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (7) Mark Boren   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. Austin Nunn   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Tristan Heinrich d. (9) Andrew Clayton   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  16    (3) Wesley Hancock d. Anthony Rivero   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Cameron Parker d. (11) Brody Saunders   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (12) Bradley Ferguson d. (8) Beau Fresquez   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Charles Yemm d. Paul Tschetter   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Mark Boren d. Kevin Stanworth   6-1; 7-5
  16    (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (10) Sean Harris   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. Blake Lamberth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Nunn d. Stefan Revielle   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  32    (5) Tristan Heinrich d. Jerry Whiting   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Andrew Clayton d. Patrick Riley   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Wesley Hancock d. Keithan Gregg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anthony Rivero d. Phillip Munsterman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (6) Cameron Parker d. Andrew Gunberg   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Brody Saunders d. Kristian Salisbury   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  32    (12) Bradley Ferguson d. Aaron Gutierrez   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Beau Fresquez d. Vinnie Fallico   6-2; 6-0
  32    Paul Tschetter d. Nicholas Dall   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Charles Yemm d. Stephen Wolcott   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kevin Stanworth d. Eric Ceniceros   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Mark Boren d. Zachary Stotland   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Sean Harris d. Michael Powell   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. Michael Uriarte   6-3; 6-1
  64    Stefan Revielle d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  64    Jerry Whiting d. Jeff List   Wd (em)
  64    Patrick Riley d. Todd Czaplicki   6-2; 6-0
  64    Keithan Gregg d. Peter Slucky   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Anthony Rivero d. David Reichert   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrew Gunberg d. Jeremy Atkin   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Kristian Salisbury d. Vincent Pietro   Wd (inj)
  64    Aaron Gutierrez d. Dominick Bautista   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  64    Vinnie Fallico d. Ethan Asher   7-5; 6-3
  64    Stephen Wolcott d. Johnny Holton- Burke   6-4; 6-2
  64    Eric Ceniceros d. Ayhan Oray   Wd (ill)
  64    Zachary Stotland d. Jonathan Solomon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Powell d. Evan Dackerman   Wd (em)
  64    Michael Uriarte d. Brian Smit   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Mark Boren d. (2) Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (7) Mark Boren d. (11) Brody Saunders   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. (6) Cameron Parker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (11) Brody Saunders d. (4) Charles Yemm   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) Mark Boren d. (9) Andrew Clayton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. Kevin Stanworth   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Cameron Parker d. (8) Beau Fresquez   6-1; 2-1  Ret (inj)
  QQ    (11) Brody Saunders d. Zachary Stotland   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Andrew Clayton d. Vinnie Fallico   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kevin Stanworth d. Kristian Salisbury   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    (8) Beau Fresquez d. Paul Tschetter   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    (11) Brody Saunders d. Michael Uriarte   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Stotland d. Anthony Rivero   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Andrew Clayton d. Stephen Wolcott   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Vinnie Fallico d. Austin Nunn   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Kristian Salisbury d. (10) Sean Harris   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R3    Kevin Stanworth d. Keithan Gregg   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Paul Tschetter d. Jonathan Solomon   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (8) Beau Fresquez d. Stefan Revielle   13
  3Q    Michael Uriarte d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Zachary Stotland d. Todd Czaplicki   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Stephen Wolcott d. Nicholas Dall   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  3Q    Vinnie Fallico d. Aaron Gutierrez   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Kristian Salisbury d. Ethan Asher   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Keithan Gregg d. Phillip Munsterman   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Jonathan Solomon d. Patrick Riley   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  3Q    Stefan Revielle d. Brian Smit   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Arthur Miyazaki d. Michael Powell   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Zachary Stotland d. Jeff List   Wo (inj)
  R2    Todd Czaplicki d. Eric Ceniceros   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Stephen Wolcott d. Peter Slucky   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Dall d. David Reichert   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Vinnie Fallico d. Jeremy Atkin   6-0; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Aaron Gutierrez d. Vincent Pietro   Wd (inj)
  R2    Kristian Salisbury d. Dominick Bautista   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Asher d. Andrew Gunberg   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Keithan Gregg d. Johnny Holton- Burke   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Patrick Riley d. Ayhan Oray   Wd (ill)
  R2    Jonathan Solomon d. Jerry Whiting   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Revielle d. Evan Dackerman   Wd (inj)
  R2    Brian Smit d. Blake Lamberth   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 3, 2003 at 8:27 AM
Contact Margaret Meyer / Barbara Clark with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative