2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ruben Gonzalez  
 Mike Guidry  
Staten Island, NY 
Carrollton, TX 
 Dirk Huck  
 Jonathan Jones  
Leesburg, VA 
Manassas, VA 
 Steven Best  
 Jackson Burnette  
Odenton, MD 
Millersville, MD 
 Ross Greenberg  
 Aaron Metcalf  
Jacksonville, FL 
Jacksonville, FL 
 Josh Tucker  
 Chris Wright  
Joplin, MO 
Wildwood, MO 
 Paul Strike  
 Peter C Ulliman  
Columbus, OH 
Westerville, OH 
 Jeffrey Garner  
 Mitch Williams  
Memphis, TN 
Washington, NC 
 Jeff Bell  
 Jim Floyd  
Tuscon, AZ 
Peoria, AZ 
 Rocky Carson  
 James Mulcock  
Santa Maria, CA 
Los Angles, CA 
10   Brian Pierce  
 James Stephens  
Newport News, VA 
Hampton, VA 
11   Justin Bell  
 Ira Holland  
FPO AE 
Laurel, MD 
12   Mike Dennison  
 Shane Vanderson  
Twinsburg, OH 
Dublin, OH 
13   Richard Baer  
 Jimmy Lowe  
Lake Ronk, MN 
Lakewood, WA 
14   Dan Llacera  
 Brian Pointelin  
Rehoboth Beach, DE 
West Jordan, UT 
15   Brent Walters  
 Mike Young  
Raleigh, NC 
Wilmington, NC 
16   Todd O'Neil  
 Derek Robinson  
Lewisville, TX 
Kennewick, WA 
17   Doug Eagle  
 Drew Kachtik  
Carrollton, TX 
Louisville, TX 
18   James Swift  
 Jason Wagner  
Gold River, CA 
Gold River, CA 
19   Brad Bodai  
 Lee Hammons  
Carmicheal, CA 
Modesto, CA 
20   Erik Blood  
 Dan Fowler  
Wood Bine, MD 
Rockville, MD 
21   Tim Hansen  
 Jason Thoerner  
West Palm Beach, FL 
Atlanta, GA 
22   Tye Brown  
 Stephen Lee  
Baltimore, MD 
Randallstown, MD 
23   Matt Jonasch  
 Shane Wood  
Worcester, MA 
Worcester, MA 
24   Michael Bronfeld  
 Mike Locker  
Pacific Grove, CA 
Lilydale, MN 
25   Doug Ganim  
 Dan Obremski  
Westerville, OH 
Erwin, PA 
26   Rich Bowman  
 Brant Spiewak  
Carmel, IN 
Lebanon, IN 
27   Jonathan C Dunn  
 Greg Solis  
Newhall, CA 
 
28   Matthew Gehling  
 Michael Harmon  
Annapolis, MD 
Sarasota, FL 
29   Hart Johnson  
 Todd Stead  
St. Paul, MN 
Mound, MN 
30   Jeremey Best  
 David Sable  
Lakeland, FL 
Atlanta, GA 
31   Jamal Harris  
 Travis Woodbury  
Baltimore, MD 
Arlington, VA 
32   Adam Karp  
 Andy Roberts  
Stockton, CA 
Collierville, TN 
Round of 16
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-2; 15-8 
 Greenberg - Metcalf  
 15-2; 15-5 
 Tucker - Wright  
 15-5; 15-6 
 Bell - Floyd  
 15-12; 15-8 
 Carson - Mulcock  
 15-4; 15-4 
 Dennison - Vanderson  
 7-15; 15-6; 11-5 
 Baer - Lowe  
 13-15; 15-11; 11-5 
 O'Neil - Robinson  
 15-12; 15-12 
 Eagle - Kachtik  
 15-1; 15-5 
 Blood - Fowler  
 15-10; 15-0 
 Hansen - Thoerner  
 15-3; 15-10 
 Bronfeld - Locker  
 15-9; 15-8 
 Ganim - Obremski  
 15-11; 15-5 
 Dunn - Solis  
 8-15; 15-9; 11-10 
 Best - Sable  
 15-14; 15-14 
 Karp - Roberts  
 15-14; 15-1 
Quarterfinals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-3; 15-13 
 Bell - Floyd  
 14-15; 15-9; 11-6 
 Carson - Mulcock  
 15-14; 15-6 
 O'Neil - Robinson  
 15-8; 15-13 
 Eagle - Kachtik  
 13-15; 15-3; 11-5 
 Bronfeld - Locker  
 15-12; 15-4 
 Dunn - Solis  
 15-12; 12-15; 11-10 
 Karp - Roberts  
 15-11; 15-9 
Semifinals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-13; 15-7 
 O'Neil - Robinson  
 15-11; 15-13 
 Bronfeld - Locker  
 15-8; 15-7 
 Karp - Roberts  
 15-9; 15-13 
Finals
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 6-15; 15-4; 11-9 
 Karp - Roberts 
 8-15; 15-6; 11-8 
 Karp - Roberts  
 0-15; 15-1; 11-6 
 O'Neil - Robinson  
 Bronfeld - Locker  
 O'Neil - Robinson 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative