2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Mixed 35 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Terri Graham  
 Bill Lyman  
Wheeling, IL 
Berwyn, IL 
 Bye    
 Larry Seidl   Anapolis, MD 
 Bradley Cohick  
 Isabel Nagelin  
Manassas, VA 
Manassas, VA 
 John Barrett  
 Tracy L Ingram  
Wyoming, PA 
Harrisburg, PA 
 Debra Bryant  
 Tim Wayt  
Sneads Ferry, NC 
Wilimngton, MC 
 Wayne Gonsalves  
 Kathleen Plourd  
Carthage, NY 
Ft. Drum, NY 
 David Barnes  
 Roz Petronelli  
Warwick, RI 
Neaston, MA 
 Scot Consoli  
 Jodi Paul  
Orlando, FL 
Allentown, PA 
10   Bye    
11   Debbie Fiordilino  
 Walter Schramm  
Merrick, NY 
Huntington Beach, NY 
12   Duffy Bracken  
 Jodi Recker  
Hamilton, OH 
Loveland, OH 
13   Bill Lako  
 Tina Visingardi  
Monmouth Jet, NJ 
Colts Neck, NJ 
14   Ruth Myer  
 Mike Schadler  
Whitehall, PA 
Coopersburg, PA 
15   Bye    
16   Lynn Adams  
 Rich Clay  
Libertyville, IL 
Libertyville, IL 
17   Gene Rodgers  
 Karin Sobotta  
Butler, PA 
Kennewick, WA 
18   Bye    
19   Eva Alle  
 Jesus Huerta  
Marietta, GA 
Smyrna, GA 
20   Marsha Kazarosian  
 Joe Thomas  
Haverhill, MA 
Lynn, MA 
21   Michael Perry  
 Janice Ryan-Arnold  
Baltimore, MD 
Lanham, MD 
22   Debby Brooks  
 Wally Ruiz  
Kennett Sq, PA 
Coatsville 
23   Bye    
24   Lorraine Galloway  
 David K Watson  
Jamacia Estates, NY 
Miami, OK 
25   Pat Musselman  
 Bill Spaulding  
Bethleham 
Dover, PA 
26   Yuni Cobb  
 Richard Eisemann  
University Place, WA 
Tacoma, WA 
27   Barbara Allen  
 Jake Ritz  
Glenville, NY 
Springfield, NJ 
28   Kelley Beane  
 Robert L Otovic Jr.  
Manchester, NH 
W. Newbury, MA 
29   Jeanine Farrell-Ore  
 Frank Finach  
Arnold, MD 
Baltimore, MD 
30   Nancy Davis  
 Frank Vail  
Pipersville, PA 
Ambler, PA 
31   Bye    
32   B.J. Ehrgott  
 Bobby Haab  
Madison, CT 
Madison, CT 
Round of 16
 Graham - Lyman  
  
 Cohick - Nagelin  
 Ret (inj) 
 Barrett - Ingram  
 15-5; 5-15; 11-10 
 Barnes - Petronelli  
 15-11; 15-12 
 Consoli - Paul  
  
 Bracken - Recker  
 14-15; 15-8; 11-4 
 Lako - Visingardi  
 6-15; 15-9; 11-10 
 Adams - Clay  
  
 Rodgers - Sobotta  
  
 Kazarosian - Thomas  
 15-2; 15-5 
 Brooks - Ruiz  
 15-5; 15-10 
 Galloway - Watson  
  
 Cobb - Eisemann  
 15-9; 15-9 
 Beane - Otovic Jr.  
 15-1; 9-15; 11-6 
 Farrell-Ore - Finach  
 15-6; 4-15; 11-10 
 Ehrgott - Haab  
  
Quarterfinals
 Graham - Lyman  
 15-1; 15-4 
 Barnes - Petronelli  
 15-11; 15-14 
 Consoli - Paul  
 10-15; 15-8; 11-6 
 Lako - Visingardi  
 15-10; 15-12 
 Rodgers - Sobotta  
 15-7; 15-1 
 Galloway - Watson  
 15-14; 11-15; 11-4 
 Cobb - Eisemann  
 15-11; 15-13 
 Ehrgott - Haab  
 15-1; 15-4 
Semifinals
 Barnes - Petronelli  
 15-6; 15-6 
 Consoli - Paul  
 15-12; 15-5 
 Galloway - Watson  
 12-15; 15-7; 11-6 
 Cobb - Eisemann  
 15-12; 15-9 
Finals
 Barnes - Petronelli  
 15-4; 15-8 
 Galloway - Watson 
 15-13; 15-9 
 Galloway - Watson  
 15-13; 15-8 
 Consoli - Paul  
 Cobb - Eisemann  
 Consoli - Paul 
 15-6; 15-10 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative