2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Mixed 40 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jerry Hilecher  
 Debra K Tisinger  
Granada Hills, CA 
Canoga Park, CA 
 Bye    
 Dean Bostino  
 Kathryn St. Juste  
N. Massapequa, NY 
Rosevelt, NY 
 Debbie Chaney   Indpls., IN 
 Cari Kresa  
 Reuben L Triplett  
Dania Beach, FL 
Dunedin, FL 
 Judith Flis  
 John Fuhrman  
Oil City, PA 
Erie, PA 
 Jay Wisthoff  
 Kathy Wisthoff  
Anchorage, AK 
Anchroage, AK 
 Sallie Benedict  
 Gil Rodriquez  
Richmond, VA 
Woodbrodge, VA 
 Linda J Moore  
 Ken Stone  
West Jordan, NE 
Pleasanton 
10   Bob Compton  
 Ruth Hough  
Westminister, MD 
Arnold, MD 
11   Christine Allison  
 Derek Alston  
Newark, DE 
Carneys Pts, NJ 
12   Darold Key  
 Karen Key  
Glibert, AZ 
Gilbert, AZ 
13   Marsha Kazarosian  
 Joe Thomas  
Haverhill, MA 
Lynn, MA 
14   Scott Bush  
 Robin Wiles  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
15   Allen Hanson  
 Lori Harper  
Eleva, WI 
Eau Claire, WI 
16   Chris Evon  
 Bill Lyman  
Wheeling, IL 
Berwyn, IL 
17   Malia Bailey  
 Troy Stallings  
Norfolk, VA 
Sioux Falls, SD 
18   Bye    
19   Karen Bakke  
 Steve J James  
Fargo, ND 
Jackson, AL 
20   Pat Musselman  
 Mitch Smith  
Bethleham 
Camp Hill, PA 
21   Carmen Alatorre- Martin  
 Roger Miller  
Arlington, VA 
Burke, VA 
22   Rob Gruner  
 Debra Stefandel  
Howard Beach, NY 
Middletown, IN 
23   Peter McMillin  
 Dianne Pratt  
San Bernardino, CA 
Renton, WA 
24   Edward Barlow  
 Janell Marriott  
N. Kingstown, RI 
W. Warwick, RI 
25   Cherie Barth  
 Gary Mazaroff  
Mesa Verde NP, CO 
Albq., NM 
26   Joachim Moore  
 Sally Stanch  
Detran, NJ 
Westmont, NJ 
27   Gil Joiner  
 Thelma Ruhlen  
Richmond, VA 
RIchmond, VA 
28   Sherron Boyea  
 Rick Ramirez  
Elk Grove, CA 
Fremont, CA 
29   Thomas C Rall  
 Cindy Tilbury  
Fullerton, CA 
Denver, CO 
30   John Coaker  
 Claire Kruse  
Rockford, MI 
Rochester Hills, MI 
31   Bye    
32   Gordon Kirkland  
 Susan Pfahler  
Orlando, FL 
Neptune Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 Hilecher - Tisinger  
  
 Bostino - St. Juste  
 15-1; 15-6 
 Kresa - Triplett  
 13-15; 15-4; 11-6 
 Benedict - Rodriquez  
 15-9; 15-6 
 Moore - Stone  
 15-9; 15-5 
 Allison - Alston  
 15-14; 13-15; 11-8 
 Kazarosian - Thomas  
 15-7; 15-8 
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-6; 15-12 
 Bailey - Stallings  
  
 Musselman - Smith  
 15-2; 15-10 
 Alatorre- Martin - Miller  
 15-8; 15-4 
 Barlow - Marriott  
 15-5; 15-3 
 Barth - Mazaroff  
 15-10; 15-8 
 Boyea - Ramirez  
 6-15; 15-13; 15-4 
 Rall - Tilbury  
 15-4; 13-15; 11-7 
 Kirkland - Pfahler  
  
Quarterfinals
 Hilecher - Tisinger  
 15-11; 15-1 
 Benedict - Rodriquez  
 15-13; 15-7 
 Moore - Stone  
 15-4; 15-6 
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-10; 15-2 
 Bailey - Stallings  
  
 Alatorre- Martin - Miller  
 10-15; 15-9; 11-7 
 Barth - Mazaroff  
 15-3; 15-12 
 Kirkland - Pfahler  
 15-6; 15-8 
Semifinals
 Benedict - Rodriquez  
 15-10; 7-15; 11-8 
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-13; 15-10 
 Bailey - Stallings  
 15-4; 15-14 
 Kirkland - Pfahler  
 15-7; 13-15; 11-3 
Finals
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-11; 15-8 
 Bailey - Stallings 
 15-1; 5-15; 11-7 
 Bailey - Stallings  
 15-11; 11-15; 11-3 
 Benedict - Rodriquez  
 Kirkland - Pfahler  
 Kirkland - Pfahler 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative