2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Mixed 45 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 David Azuma  
 Elaine Dexter  
Lake Oswego, OR 
Pleasentantion, CA 
 Bye    
 Bob Compton  
 Ruth Hough  
Westminister, MD 
Arnold, MD 
 Diane La Castro  
 Gerald Shields  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
 Peter McMillin  
 Dianne Pratt  
San Bernardino, CA 
Renton, WA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Brian McDermott  
 Kathryn St. Juste  
Rossevelt, NY 
Rosevelt, NY 
 Bruce Burgess  
 Marcia Richards  
Littleton, CO 
Englewood, CO 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Leslie Pawka  
 Mike Pawka  
San Diego, CA 
San Diego, CA 
13   Greg S Campbell  
 Juliet Campbell  
Windsor, CT 
Hamden, CT 
14   John Foust  
 Linda Mojer  
Aurora, CO 
Colo. Springs, CO 
15   Bye    
16   Janet Myers  
 Philip Parker  
0Charlotte, NC 
Harrisburg, PA 
17   Kim Cameron  
 Rick Ramirez  
Fremont, CA 
Fremont, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Fran Baker  
 Frank Vail  
Warrington, PA 
Ambler, PA 
20   Jay Wisthoff  
 Kathy Wisthoff  
Anchorage, AK 
Anchroage, AK 
21   Renee M Fish  
 Reuben L Triplett  
Dunedin, FL 
Dunedin, FL 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Mark Baron  
 Meena Evans  
Herndon, VA 
Advance, NC 
25   Denny Vincent  
 Brenda White  
Blacklick, OH 
Dunlap, IL 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Karen Key  
 Frank Taddonio  
Gilbert, AZ 
Gilbert, AZ 
29   Nan J Higgins  
 John Patalano  
Atkinson, NH 
Warwick, RI 
30   Laurie Kitchen  
 Jim Rougeux  
Orchard Park, NY 
Dewitt, NY 
31   Bye    
32   Troy Stallings  
 Eileen Tuckman  
Sioux Falls, SD 
Boynton Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 Azuma - Dexter  
  
 Compton - Hough  
 15-7; 15-10 
 McMillin - Pratt  
  
 McDermott - St. Juste  
  
 Burgess - Richards  
  
 Pawka - Pawka  
  
 Campbell - Campbell  
 15-6; 15-9 
 Myers - Parker  
  
 Cameron - Ramirez  
  
 Baker - Vail  
 8-15; 15-11; 11-1 
 Fish - Triplett  
  
 Baron - Evans  
  
 Vincent - White  
  
 Key - Taddonio  
  
 Higgins - Patalano  
 15-13; 15-9 
 Stallings - Tuckman  
  
Quarterfinals
 Azuma - Dexter  
 15-1; 15-8 
 McDermott - St. Juste  
 15-4; 15-3 
 Burgess - Richards  
 15-12; 9-15; 11-3 
 Myers - Parker  
 15-11; 11-15; 11-7 
 Cameron - Ramirez  
 15-1; 15-11 
 Baron - Evans  
 15-5; 15-2 
 Key - Taddonio  
 15-5; 15-6 
 Stallings - Tuckman  
 15-11; 15-1 
Semifinals
 Azuma - Dexter  
 15-5; 15-4 
 Burgess - Richards  
 10-15; 15-13; 11-6 
 Cameron - Ramirez  
 15-6; 3-15; 11-10 
 Stallings - Tuckman  
 15-6; 15-3 
Finals
 Azuma - Dexter  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Stallings - Tuckman 
 6-15; 15-7; 11-2 
 Stallings - Tuckman  
 15-7; 15-8 
 Burgess - Richards  
 Cameron - Ramirez  
 Cameron - Ramirez 
 2-15; 15-12; 11-9 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative