2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's 35 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Scot Consoli  
 Gordon Kirkland  
Orlando, FL 
Orlando, FL 
 Bye    
 Steve Gloss  
 Jim Rougeux  
Syrause, NY 
Dewitt, NY 
 Lars Cole  
 Jay Snyder  
Alexandria, VA 
North Potomac, MD 
 Jeff Hanno  
 Ted Pittinaro  
Watertown, NY 
Rochester, NY 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Gil Cepeda  
 Ken Fichthorn  
Palo Alto, CA 
Los Gatos, CA 
 John Barrett  
 Thomas D Delle Donne  
Wyoming, PA 
Hoicessin, DE 
10   Bye    
11   Thomas Chandler  
 Steven Simpson  
Gambrills, MD 
Severa, MD 
12   Karl Gifford  
 David Sable  
Alpharetta, GA 
Atlanta, GA 
13   Scott Cullins  
 David Lockridge  
Woodstock, GA 
Powder Springs, GA 
14   Richard Eisemann  
 Jeff Elder  
Frisco, TX 
Ft. Washington, MD 
15   Bye    
16   Rick Antolic  
 Gene Rodgers  
Export, PA 
Butler, PA 
17   Dave Eagle  
 David K Watson  
Vandalia, OH 
Miami, OK 
18   Bye    
19   Al Shipman  
 Jim Snowden  
Ashburn, VA 
Ashburn, VA 
20   Angelo Baldi  
 Stephen Yeoh  
West Seneca, NY 
Williamsville, NY 
21   David Marrero  
 Wally Ruiz  
Caguas, PR 
Coatsville 
22   Edward Barlow  
 David Barnes  
N. Kingstown, RI 
Warwick, RI 
23   Bye    
24   Roger Miller  
 Steve Myers  
Burke, VA 
Frederick, MD 
25   Brad Carter  
 Ken Stone  
San Ramon, CA 
Pleasanton 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Dirk Huck  
 Jonathan Jones  
Leesburg, VA 
Manassas, VA 
29   Rich Clay  
 Jay Wisthoff  
Libertyville, IL 
Anchorage, AK 
30   Frank Finach  
 Mike Kleinhammer  
Baltimore, MD 
Baltimore, MD 
31   Bye    
32   Bobby Haab  
 Bill Serafin  
Madison, CT 
Clifton, NJ 
Round of 16
 Consoli - Kirkland  
  
 Cole - Snyder  
 15-10; 15-8 
 Hanno - Pittinaro  
  
 Cepeda - Fichthorn  
  
 Barrett - Delle Donne  
  
 Gifford - Sable  
 15-11; 15-6 
 Cullins - Lockridge  
 15-14; 15-7 
 Antolic - Rodgers  
  
 Eagle - Watson  
  
 Shipman - Snowden  
 15-7; 15-11 
 Marrero - Ruiz  
 15-9; 15-8 
 Miller - Myers  
  
 Carter - Stone  
  
 Huck - Jones  
  
 Finach - Kleinhammer  
 15-11; 10-15; 11-9 
 Haab - Serafin  
  
Quarterfinals
 Consoli - Kirkland  
 15-1; 15-4 
 Cepeda - Fichthorn  
 15-4; 15-5 
 Gifford - Sable  
 15-14; 15-11 
 Cullins - Lockridge  
 15-6; 13-15; 11-7 
 Eagle - Watson  
 15-10; 15-3 
 Marrero - Ruiz  
 15-9; 15-3 
 Carter - Stone  
 15-4; 15-13 
 Haab - Serafin  
 15-10; 15-6 
Semifinals
 Cepeda - Fichthorn  
 15-14; 15-11 
 Cullins - Lockridge  
 11-15; 15-14; 11-7 
 Eagle - Watson  
 15-3; 15-11 
 Haab - Serafin  
 15-5; 15-14 
Finals
 Cullins - Lockridge  
 15-10; 12-15; 11-6 
 Eagle - Watson 
 5-15; 15-10; 11-10 
 Eagle - Watson  
 12-15; 15-7; 11-7 
 Cepeda - Fichthorn  
 Haab - Serafin  
 Cepeda - Fichthorn 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative