2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's Doubles B - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rudy Azzanesi  
 Alan Tolliver  
Wilmington, DE 
Newwark, DE 
 Bye    
 Gerald Janke  
 Donald Lewis  
Westminster, MD 
Columbia, MD 
 Jason Hurst  
 Jon Lucas  
N. Prov, RI 
No. Providence, RI 
 Mike Beckman  
 Brian Phillips  
Chaska, MN 
Chaska, MN 
 Raymond Ross  
 Renee Saucier  
Portland, ME 
Yarmouth, ME 
 Jeff Nelson  
 Chris Wilmouth  
Bowie, MD 
Largo, MD 
 Dan Davis  
 Marc Schnittker  
Aurora, CO 
Aurora, CO 
 Gerald R Karle  
 Gerald Shields  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
10   Bye    
11   Stanley Golob  
 Gary Solom  
Woodbridge, MA 
Woodbeidge, VA 
12   Brad Litchfield  
 Paul Metlin  
Jacksonville, FL 
Jacksonville, FL 
13   Dee Sugg  
 Chuck Waller  
Goldsboro, NC 
Goldboro, NC 
14   Lee Horwitz  
 Sean Steele  
Bolton, CT 
Westerville, OH 
15   Bye    
16   Tony Bruzzese  
 Philip Robbins  
Salem, NH 
Wordham, NH 
17   Duwayne Cumminham  
 Michael J Prokay  
Buttler, PA 
Grove City, PA 
18   Bye    
19   Dave Bleyer  
 Eric Crowe  
Ellicott City, MD 
Columbia, MD 
20   Edward Dayson  
 Robert Schulsinger  
Blauvelt, NY 
Pomona, NY 
21   David Perry  
 Patrick Waller  
Goldsboro, NC 
Goldsboro, NC 
22   Keith Overton  
 Angelo Perilli  
Wayne, PA 
Boothwyn, PA 
23   Bye    
24   John Brodland  
 Mike Huntley  
Mooresville, NC 
Millersville, MD 
25   Mark Blackwell  
 Trent Taylor  
Palmetto, FL 
Palmetto, FL 
26   Roger Gibson   Atlanta, GA 
27   Robert Georgantas III  
 Lee Knackstedt  
Towson, MD 
Bear, DE 
28   David Austin  
 Mike Gaffney  
Westchester, PA 
West Chester, PA 
29   Jason R Hicks  
 Larry R Hicks  
Vine Grove, KY 
Vine Grove, KY 
30   Jake Ritz  
 Keith Salvidno  
Springfield, NJ 
Wayne, NJ 
31   Bye    
32   Chris Connell  
 Charles Levine  
Baltimore, MD 
Elkridge, MD 
Round of 16
 Azzanesi - Tolliver  
  
 Janke - Lewis  
 8-15; 15-14; 11-2 
 Beckman - Phillips  
 15-13; 7-15; 11-9 
 Nelson - Wilmouth  
 15-6; 15-8 
 Karle - Shields  
  
 Litchfield - Metlin  
 Def (ns) 
 Sugg - Waller  
 15-5; 15-8 
 Bruzzese - Robbins  
  
 Cumminham - Prokay  
  
 Dayson - Schulsinger  
 15-4; 15-7 
 Overton - Perilli  
 15-8; 15-10 
 Brodland - Huntley  
  
 Blackwell - Taylor  
 Def (ns) 
 Austin - Gaffney  
 15-10; 15-10 
 Hicks - Hicks  
 15-14; 15-14 
 Connell - Levine  
  
Quarterfinals
 Azzanesi - Tolliver  
 8-15; 15-8; 11-6 
 Nelson - Wilmouth  
 15-14; 15-6 
 Litchfield - Metlin  
 15-7; 15-11 
 Bruzzese - Robbins  
 15-3; 15-10 
 Dayson - Schulsinger  
 15-11; 15-10 
 Overton - Perilli  
 15-11; 15-6 
 Blackwell - Taylor  
 15-14; 10-15; 11-8 
 Hicks - Hicks  
 9-15; 15-5; 11-7 
Semifinals
 Azzanesi - Tolliver  
 15-11; 15-3 
 Litchfield - Metlin  
 15-11; 15-6 
 Overton - Perilli  
 15-7; 15-4 
 Blackwell - Taylor  
 15-7; 15-7 
Finals
 Litchfield - Metlin  
 12-15; 15-10; 11-9 
 Overton - Perilli 
 6-15; 15-14; 11-0 
 Overton - Perilli  
 15-7; 15-10 
 Azzanesi - Tolliver  
 Blackwell - Taylor  
 Azzanesi - Tolliver 
 15-9; 15-9 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative