2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's 40 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 David Azuma  
 Jerry Hilecher  
Lake Oswego, OR 
Granada Hills, CA 
 Bye    
 Michael Anderson  
 Larry Deamud  
Columbia, MD 
Severn, MD 
 Keith Avery  
 Winston Cole  
Chicago, IL 
Chicago, IL 
 Mark Malowitz  
 Martin McDermott  
Corpus Christi, TX 
Dallas, TX 
 Dean Bostino  
 Brian McDermott  
N. Massapequa, NY 
Rossevelt, NY 
 Karl Gifford  
 Glen Huey  
Alpharetta, GA 
Houston, TX 
 Dave Eagle  
 Patrick Gibson  
Vandalia, OH 
Ft. Worth, TX 
 Edward J Garabedian  
 Gene Rodgers  
West Chester, PA 
Butler, PA 
10   Joerg Leinemann  
 Gary Martin  
Ocean City, MD 
Ocean City, MD 
11   Thomas Chandler  
 Steven Simpson  
Gambrills, MD 
Severa, MD 
12   Philip Parker  
 Mitch Smith  
Harrisburg, PA 
Camp Hill, PA 
13   Bye    
 Wednesday 
14   Charles Hauser  
 Tim Wayt  
Wilmington, NC 
Wilimngton, MC 
15   Bye    
16   Bobby Haab  
 Bill Lyman  
Madison, CT 
Berwyn, IL 
17   Mark Baron  
 Robert House  
Herndon, VA 
Mitchellville, MD 
18   Bye    
19   William Andreau  
 Tom Wood  
Bladstone, MO 
Liberty, MO 
20   Jeff Hanno  
 Oliver Hill  
Watertown, NY 
Nedrow, NY 
21   Brad Carter  
 Ken Stone  
San Ramon, CA 
Pleasanton 
22   Scott Bush  
 Fran Mifsud  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
23   Ron Clark  
 Ken Hendricks  
Randallstown, MD 
Orlando, FL 
24   Rick Antolic  
 Paul Arch  
Export, PA 
Monroeville, PA 
25   Roger Miller  
 Gil Rodriquez  
Burke, VA 
Woodbrodge, VA 
26   Mike Hurling  
 Kimon Ousouljoglou  
Union, NJ 
 
27   Robert L Otovic Jr.  
 Joe Thomas  
W. Newbury, MA 
Lynn, MA 
28   Gil Cepeda  
 Gene Pare  
Palo Alto, CA 
Campbell, CA 
29   Bye    
30   Joseph Baresi  
 Greg S Campbell  
Waterbury, CT 
Windsor, CT 
31   Bye    
32   Tim Hansen  
 Gordon Kirkland  
West Palm Beach, FL 
Orlando, FL 
Round of 16
 Azuma - Hilecher  
  
 Avery - Cole  
 14-15; 15-11; 11-7 
 Bostino - McDermott  
 15-9; 15-7 
 Eagle - Gibson  
 15-8; 15-8 
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
 15-4; 15-3 
 Chandler - Simpson  
 12-15; 15-11; 11-7 
 Hauser - Wayt  
  
 Haab - Lyman  
  
 Baron - House  
  
 Andreau - Wood  
 15-10; 12-15; 11-6 
 Carter - Stone  
 15-5; 15-4 
 Clark - Hendricks  
 15-6; 6-15; 11-10 
 Miller - Rodriquez  
 15-6; 15-11 
 Cepeda - Pare  
 15-5; 15-1 
 Baresi - Campbell  
  
 Hansen - Kirkland  
  
Quarterfinals
 Azuma - Hilecher  
 15-6; 15-3 
 Eagle - Gibson  
 15-13; 15-2 
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Haab - Lyman  
 15-4; 15-2 
 Baron - House  
 15-12; 15-10 
 Carter - Stone  
 15-5; 15-10 
 Cepeda - Pare  
 15-9; 15-13 
 Hansen - Kirkland  
 15-3; 15-6 
Semifinals
 Azuma - Hilecher  
 15-14; 15-4 
 Haab - Lyman  
 15-7; 15-6 
 Baron - House  
 15-2; 15-8 
 Hansen - Kirkland  
 15-10; 15-8 
Finals
 Azuma - Hilecher  
 15-5; 15-14 
 Hansen - Kirkland 
 15-3; 15-8 
 Hansen - Kirkland  
 15-10; 15-11 
 Haab - Lyman  
 Baron - House  
 Haab - Lyman 
 15-9; 15-8 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative