2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Mixed Doubles B - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Christine Allison  
 Derek Alston  
Newark, DE 
Carneys Pts, NJ 
 Bye    
 Tom Farley   Yarmouth, ME 
 Janice Ryan-Arnold  
 Chris Wilmouth  
Lanham, MD 
Largo, MD 
 Karen L Roykouff  
 Renee Saucier  
Cumberland, ME 
Yarmouth, ME 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Steve Aiken  
 Judy Gwozdz  
Souderton, PA 
Telford, PA 
 Ruth Myer  
 Jerry Prentiss  
Whitehall, PA 
Easton, PA 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Dyan Anderson  
 Ray Firlie  
Laurel, MD 
Crownsville, MD 
13   Teri Brauer  
 Willie Johnson  
Baltimore, MD 
Baltimore, MD 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Bette Miller  
 Marc Schnittker  
Aurora, CO 
Aurora, CO 
17   Barbara Allen  
 Tom McGuirk  
Glenville, NY 
Bearsville, NY 
18   Bye    
19   Eleanor Adcock  
 Larry Seidl  
Silver Spring, MD 
Anapolis, MD 
20   Mel Gordon  
 Charlotte Kochersperger  
Jamison, PA 
Jamison, PA 
21   Joachim Moore  
 Sally Stanch  
Detran, NJ 
Westmont, NJ 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Marty Chizmar  
 Pam Ridge  
Woodstock, GA 
Marietta, GA 
25   Jan R Stelma  
 Kevin Webb  
Newbern, NC 
New Bern, NC 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Judy A Buckeye  
 Gerald Shields  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
29   Dale Clark  
 Pamela Trent  
Pikesville, MD 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
30   Gerald R Karle  
 Karen Morton  
Erie, PA 
Erie, PA 
31   Bye    
32   Chris Connell  
 Yvonne Nelson  
Baltimore, MD 
Baltimore, MD 
Round of 16
 Allison - Alston  
  
 Ryan-Arnold - Wilmouth  
 Def (ns) 
 Roykouff - Saucier  
  
 Aiken - Gwozdz  
  
 Myer - Prentiss  
  
 Anderson - Firlie  
  
 Brauer - Johnson  
  
 Miller - Schnittker  
  
 Allen - McGuirk  
  
 Adcock - Seidl  
 10-15; 15-11; 11-6 
 Moore - Stanch  
  
 Chizmar - Ridge  
  
 Stelma - Webb  
  
 Buckeye - Shields  
  
 Karle - Morton  
 15-4; 11-15; 11-4 
 Connell - Nelson  
  
Quarterfinals
 Ryan-Arnold - Wilmouth  
 15-9; 15-8 
 Aiken - Gwozdz  
 11-15; 15-10; 11-10 
 Myer - Prentiss  
 15-11; 15-1 
 Miller - Schnittker  
 15-12; 15-9 
 Allen - McGuirk  
 15-7; 15-4 
 Chizmar - Ridge  
 15-11; 15-9 
 Stelma - Webb  
 15-10; 15-6 
 Connell - Nelson  
 15-8; 15-4 
Semifinals
 Ryan-Arnold - Wilmouth  
 15-3; 6-15; 11-2 
 Myer - Prentiss  
 15-9; 15-9 
 Chizmar - Ridge  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Connell - Nelson  
 15-4; 15-9 
Finals
 Ryan-Arnold - Wilmouth  
 15-5; 15-2 
 Ryan-Arnold - Wilmouth 
 15-9; 15-9 
 Chizmar - Ridge  
 15-6; 15-8 
 Myer - Prentiss  
 Connell - Nelson  
 Myer - Prentiss 
 15-14; 14-15; 11-8 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative