2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's 24/25 A/B Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kevin Keenan  
 Geoffrey T Marshall  
West Chester, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
 Bye    
 Jimmie A Dorsey  
 Stephen Lee  
Dwings, MD 
Randallstown, MD 
 Jeff Nelson  
 Chris Wilmouth  
Bowie, MD 
Largo, MD 
 Derek Izzi  
 Jay Walker  
Middletown, PA 
York, PA 
 Robert Georgantas III  
 Lee Knackstedt  
Towson, MD 
Bear, DE 
 Keith Overton  
 Angelo Perilli  
Wayne, PA 
Boothwyn, PA 
 Tim Annear  
 Shawn Hanshaw  
Freemont, CA 
Danviue, CA 
 Mark Bouchard  
 Steven Pace  
Carver, MA 
Brockton, MA 
10   Bye    
11   Dave Bleyer  
 Eric Crowe  
Ellicott City, MD 
Columbia, MD 
12   Clinton Allen  
 Tom Janke  
Wright Patterson AFB, OH 
Fargo, ND 
13   David Austin  
 Mike Gaffney  
Westchester, PA 
West Chester, PA 
14   Michael Patalano  
 Fernando Rivera  
Warwick, RI 
San Juan, PR 
15   Bye    
16   Rob Cook  
 William Jenkins  
Richmond, VA 
Mechanicsville, VA 
17   Jim Brett  
 Jon Tag  
Bowie, MD 
Laurel, MD 
18   Bye    
19   Mike Beckman  
 Brian Phillips  
Chaska, MN 
Chaska, MN 
20   Roman Kurywczak  
 Bill Lako  
Roselle Park, NJ 
Monmouth Jet, NJ 
21   Dee Sugg  
 Patrick Waller  
Goldsboro, NC 
Goldsboro, NC 
22   Doug Makosy  
 Stephen Walker  
Germantown, MD 
Germantown, MD 
23   Bye    
24   Ronald Cook  
 Lee Horwitz  
Columbus, OH 
Bolton, CT 
25   Andrew Goldman  
 Sal Perconti  
Belleair, FL 
St. Petersburg, FL 
26   Steve Simpson  
 Rod Southwood  
Rattman, OH 
Chaska, MD 
27   Jason R Hicks  
 Larry R Hicks  
Vine Grove, KY 
Vine Grove, KY 
28   Jason Hurst  
 Jon Lucas  
N. Prov, RI 
No. Providence, RI 
29   Edward Barlow  
 Ben Mendoza  
N. Kingstown, RI 
Foster, RI 
30   Raymond Tenaglio  
 Mike Treacy  
Broomall, PA 
Honey Brook, PA 
31   Bye    
32   Dave Buchanan  
 Steve Graham  
Laurel, MD 
Odenton, MD 
Round of 16
 Keenan - Marshall  
  
 Dorsey - Lee  
 15-13; 15-14 
 Izzi - Walker  
 15-13; 3-15; 11-6 
 Overton - Perilli  
 15-14; 15-13 
 Bouchard - Pace  
  
 Allen - Janke  
 15-8; 15-12 
 Patalano - Rivera  
 9-15; 15-9; 11-8 
 Cook - Jenkins  
  
 Brett - Tag  
  
 Kurywczak - Lako  
 15-4; 15-1 
 Makosy - Walker  
 15-5; 15-12 
 Cook - Horwitz  
  
 Goldman - Perconti  
 15-2; 15-5 
 Hurst - Lucas  
 15-4; 10-15; 11-7 
 Tenaglio - Treacy  
 15-12; 1-6; 5-9 
 Buchanan - Graham  
  
Quarterfinals
 Keenan - Marshall  
 15-14; 13-15; 11-4 
 Izzi - Walker  
 15-8; 5-15; 11-10 
 Bouchard - Pace  
 15-4; 14-15; 11-2 
 Patalano - Rivera  
 15-10; 15-8 
 Kurywczak - Lako  
 15-3; 15-9 
 Cook - Horwitz  
 15-5; 15-13 
 Goldman - Perconti  
 15-6; 14-15; 11-6 
 Tenaglio - Treacy  
 14-15; 15-6; 11-5 
Semifinals
 Keenan - Marshall  
 6-15; 15-11; 11-4 
 Bouchard - Pace  
 15-7; 15-6 
 Kurywczak - Lako  
 15-6; 7-15; 11-3 
 Goldman - Perconti  
 14-15; 15-8; 11-9 
Finals
 Bouchard - Pace  
 15-14; 15-6 
 Bouchard - Pace 
 15-7; 15-2 
 Goldman - Perconti  
 15-8; 15-4 
 Keenan - Marshall  
 Kurywczak - Lako  
 Keenan - Marshall 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative