2000 Ektelon 33rd US National Doubles
   Men's 50 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Russ Mannino  
 Ed Remen  
Poway, CA 
Apex, NC 
 Bye    
 Bill Gwinn  
 Charles E Lew  
Waxhaw, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
 John Pushak  
 David Sismour  
Cecil, PA 
Austin, TX 
 Curt Alatorre- Martin  
 Frank Taddonio  
Arlington, VA 
Gilbert, AZ 
 Warren Riecke  
 Kenneth Weinstein  
Bowie, MD 
Rockville, MD 
 Tom Blakeslee  
 Robert Gravelyn  
Harrison Twp., MI 
Rockford, MI 
 Neil Eichelberger  
 Daniel Schaffer  
Center Valley, PA 
Allentown, PA 
 Van Dubolsky  
 Leo Marsocci  
Gainsville, FL 
Tampa, FL 
10   John Foust  
 Luke St. Onge  
Aurora, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
11   Jeff Leon  
 Michael Perry  
Lighthouse Point, FL 
Baltimore, MD 
12   Jesse Thornton  
 Dick Wickline  
Akron, OH 
London, OH 
13   Michael Arnolt  
 Charles Childers  
Indianapolis, IN 
Muncie, IN 
14   Garrett Parks  
 Thomas C Rall  
Studio City, CA 
Denver, CO 
15   Geroge Bryant  
 Ron Clark  
 
Randallstown, MD 
16   Tom McKie  
 Craig R Olsen  
Garland, TX 
Grand Island, NC 
17   Steve Meltsner  
 Dominic Palmieri  
West Hartford, CT 
Stongsville, OH 
18   Bye    
19   Marc Auerbach  
 Oliver Hill  
Houston, TX 
Nedrow, NY 
20   Ron Burdo  
 Sal Perconti  
St. Petersburg, FL 
St. Petersburg, FL 
21   Don Holler  
 Howard Walker  
Annapolis, MD 
Rockerville, MD 
22   Donald J Bates  
 Carl Tabar  
Cinncinati, OH 
Loveland, OH 
23   Jim Cox  
 Gary Martin  
Berlin, MD 
Ocean City, MD 
24   Jim Hiser  
 Bill Wolfe  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Staten Island, NY 
25   Gary Mazaroff  
 Denny Vincent  
Albuquerque, NM 
Blacklick, OH 
26   Don Burt  
 Harvey Sussman  
Jacksonville, FL 
Jacksonville, FL 
27   Thomas Curran  
 Steve Mihalko  
Cincinnati, OH 
Monroeville, PA 
28   Kevin L Dorr  
 Mike Pawka  
Silver Spring, MD 
San Diego, CA 
29   Russ Palazzo  
 John Patalano  
Norwich, CT 
Warwick, RI 
30   Ray DeJesus  
 John Fuhrmann  
Port Smith, RI 
Erie, PA 
31   Bye    
32   Jim Bailey  
 Bill Welaj  
Norfolk, VA 
Somerville, NJ 
Round of 16
 Mannino - Remen  
  
 Pushak - Sismour  
 15-7; 15-2 
 Alatorre- Martin - Taddonio  
 15-10; 15-0 
 Eichelberger - Schaffer  
 15-5; 15-6 
 Dubolsky - Marsocci  
 15-3; 15-6 
 Thornton - Wickline  
 12-15; 15-7; 11-5 
 Parks - Rall  
 15-12; 15-11 
 McKie - Olsen  
 15-0; 16-8 
 Meltsner - Palmieri  
  
 Burdo - Perconti  
 15-9; 15-12 
 Holler - Walker  
 Def (ns) 
 Hiser - Wolfe  
 15-9;15--8 
 Mazaroff - Vincent  
 13-15; 15-14; 11-5 
 Dorr - Pawka  
 15-7; 15-2 
 DeJesus - Fuhrmann  
 5-15; 15-12; 15-5 
 Bailey - Welaj  
  
Quarterfinals
 Mannino - Remen  
 15-6; 15-7 
 Eichelberger - Schaffer  
 15-11; 15-5 
 Dubolsky - Marsocci  
 15-2; 15-10 
 McKie - Olsen  
 9-15; 15-11; 11-7 
 Meltsner - Palmieri  
 15-7; 9-15; 11-3 
 Hiser - Wolfe  
 15-14; 15-7 
 Mazaroff - Vincent  
 6-15; 15-13; 11-10 
 Bailey - Welaj  
 15-6; 15-12 
Semifinals
 Mannino - Remen  
 15-12; 15-3 
 Dubolsky - Marsocci  
 15-4; 15-10 
 Meltsner - Palmieri  
 15-5; 7-15; 11-1 
 Mazaroff - Vincent  
 15-13; 15-13 
Finals
 Mannino - Remen  
 7-15; 15-12; 11-7 
 Mannino - Remen 
 15-7; 9-15; 11-4 
 Meltsner - Palmieri  
 8-15; 15-13; 11-10 
 Dubolsky - Marsocci  
 Mazaroff - Vincent  
 Dubolsky - Marsocci 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative