Blue Gray Jr Classic - Montgomery, AL
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Preston Samowitz d. Zachary Krause   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Preston Samowitz d. Bryant Adams   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Krause d. Jake Lucidi   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Ross Peets d. Steven Young   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Ross Peets d. Taylor Hardy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Steven Young d. William Sparks   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Garrett Brasseaux d. (2) Trey Hatcher   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Lewis Butler d. (5) Anthony Mcmaster   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  SF    (2) Trey Hatcher d. (5) Lewis Butler   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Garrett Brasseaux d. (5) Anthony Mcmaster   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Miles Goldman d. Alexander Dyas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Dyas d. Hollin Wakefield   7-6(2); 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Miles Goldman d. (5) Dan Richardson   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 conso consoback to top   
  F    Clark Morson d. Cody Pfister   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cody Pfister d. Chris Ardrey   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Clark Morson d. J.T. Knodel   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 conso conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Nathan White d. Aaron Decamp   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Aaron Decamp d. Colin Perry   7-6(3); 5-7; 7-6(2)
  SF    Nathan White d. Bryan Song   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Eric Morgan d. Alex Rafiee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alex Rafiee d. Will Reynolds   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Eric Morgan d. John McLemore   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Robert Hall d. (2) Devin Britton   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Nathan She d. (3) Ryan Lipman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Devin Britton d. (5) Nathan She   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Robert Hall d. (3) Ryan Lipman   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Stephen Youngblood d. Preston Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Youngblood d. William Davis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Preston Freeman d. Jay Chang   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 conso consoback to top   
  F    John Barton d. Zachary Sprouse   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Sprouse d. Trey Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    John Barton d. Russell Anderson   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 conso conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Rhyne Williams d. Matthew Poleon   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Rhyne Williams d. Cody Loup   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  SF    Matthew Poleon d. Will Thames   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Andrew Brasseaux d. Sawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Brasseaux d. Taylor Crist   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sawyer Duncan d. Eric Quigley   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ryan Smith d. (2) Zachary Taylor   6-4; 7-6(5)
  PL    Michael Browder d. Tyler Davis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Zachary Taylor d. Tyler Davis   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (1) Ryan Smith d. Michael Browder   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    John Crawford Freeman d. Donald Walston   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Donald Walston d. Tadd Hatcher   6-1; 6-3
  SF    John Crawford Freeman d. Colin Cutright   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 conso consoback to top   
  F    Will Mustian d. Dillon Loyd   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Dillon Loyd d. Thad Ryan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Will Mustian d. Raman Singh   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 conso conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Jay Weinacker d. Jason Hill   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Jay Weinacker d. Kenny Hodge   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jason Hill d. Jonathan Leslie   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Jason Basile d. Robert Ladyman   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Robert Ladyman d. Scott Collins   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jason Basile d. Wm Shane Collins   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Terry Richardson d. (1) Thomas Stoddard   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Kyle Baker d. (2) Stephen Shao   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Terry Richardson d. (2) Stephen Shao   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Thomas Stoddard d. Kyle Baker   7-6(2); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Trent Hagan d. Jordan Mays   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Grant Partrick   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 conso consoback to top   
  F    Chris Jordan d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Hangstefer d. Evan Davis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chris Jordan d. Stuart Sanford   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 conso conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Hannah Durham d. Katherine Bolton   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Katherine Bolton d. Nikita Meka   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Durham d. Crawford Hodgson   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Brooke Helms d. Jane Stephens   7-6(11); 6-3
  SF    Jane Stephens d. Shannon Murdy   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brooke Helms d. Kaylene Chadwell   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Emily Newton d. (3) Nene Stephens   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (1) Kourtney Kowal d. (4) Mary Angela Martin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Emily Newton d. (4) Mary Angela Martin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Nene Stephens d. (1) Kourtney Kowal   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Mckey d. Annemijn Koenen   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Mckey d. Katherine Rossi   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Annemijn Koenen d. Katherine McCarthy   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 conso consoback to top   
  F    Hayley Everett d. Louisa Boyd   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Louisa Boyd d. Hayley Edwards   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Hayley Everett d. Elizabeth Drake   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 conso conso Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Sianna Simmons d. Emily Hangstefer   7-6(1); 7-5
  SF    Emily Hangstefer d. MacKenzie Swindall   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Sianna Simmons d. Natalie Pluskota   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Olivia Maurice d. Kara Leonard   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kara Leonard d. Mackenzie Bishop   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Maurice d. Cayla Reece   2-6; 7-6(9); 6-0

All Girls' 14 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ebie Wilson d. (1) Lauren Clifton   6-2; 7-6(4)
  PL    (5) Taylor Lindsey d. (5) Jordan Hansbrough   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Ebie Wilson d. (5) Jordan Hansbrough   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Lauren Clifton d. (5) Taylor Lindsey   7-5; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Zachary d. Laura Stack   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Laura Stack d. Kelly Gray   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Zachary d. (5) Allison Hartman   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 conso consoback to top   
  F    Lauren Hammonds d. Michele Stanford   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michele Stanford d. Taylor Masingill   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Hammonds d. Caroline Burks   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 conso conso Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Stephanie Dellocono d. Shannon Hartmann   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Dellocono d. Whitnie Warren   6-2; 7-6(5)
  SF    Shannon Hartmann d. Meritt Emery   2-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(5)

All Girls' 16 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Hannah Robinson d. Helen Cunningham   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Helen Cunningham d. Lauren Irick   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Robinson d. Mallory Waites   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Lauren Meier d. (1) Jennifer Meredith   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    (2) Hannah Blatt d. (3) Bianca Svensson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Lauren Meier d. (2) Hannah Blatt   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jennifer Meredith d. (3) Bianca Svensson   7-6(6); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Brandi Cordell d. Jennifer Betts   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jennifer Betts d. Ashley Perkins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brandi Cordell d. Lindsay Ann Hearn   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 conso consoback to top   
  F    Amy Moultrie d. Phoebe Dileo   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Amy Moultrie d. Sara Humphries   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Phoebe Dileo d. Ashley Henry   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 conso conso Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qtr consoback to top   
  F    Lauren Strasburger d. Christina Swindall   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Strasburger d. Kate Lambert   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Christina Swindall d. Katie Rhodes   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Qtr conso Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Rd of 16 consoback to top   
  F    Jennifer Pollack d. Payten Ellington   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Jennifer Pollack d. Gracie Glassmeyer   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Payten Ellington d. Margaret Spalitta   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Rd of 16 conso Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Samantha Powers d. (3) Anamika Bhargava   6-1; 7-6(5)
  PL    Shelley Godwin d. Alicia Williams   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Samantha Powers d. Alicia Williams   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Anamika Bhargava d. Shelley Godwin   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Erin Fulkerson d. (5) Madeline Roberts   7-6(0); 2-2
  SF    Erin Fulkerson d. Lauren Russell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Madeline Roberts d. Kelly Adams   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 conso consoback to top   
  F    Natalie Lauten d. Jessica Fuller   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Fuller d. Janelle Mosley  
  SF    Natalie Lauten d. Emily Kerrick   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 18 conso conso Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 9, 2004 at 12:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative