BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Derek Stephens d. (1) Benjamin Rogers   7-6(5); 6-2
  PL    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Lee Chang   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Derek Stephens d. (4) Taylor Fogleman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Benjamin Rogers d. Lee Chang   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Derek Stephens d. (5) Jimmy Petit   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lee Chang d. (3) Joshua Varela   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    (1) Benjamin Rogers d. (5) Kyle Baker   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Derek Stephens d. (9) Brian Hartness   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Jimmy Petit d. Jay Weinacker   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) Christopher Cloer   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Thomas Stoddard   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lee Chang d. (9) Sam Huffman   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Joshua Varela d. (9) Ike Belk   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    (5) Kyle Baker d. (9) Terry Richardson   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Benjamin Rogers d. (9) Daniel Knause   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  32    (2) Derek Stephens d. Brad Benedict   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Brian Hartness d. Hunter James   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jimmy Petit d. Ryan Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jay Weinacker d. (9) Jonathan Leslie   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Michael Kociecki   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Joey Unkenholz   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Nicholas Hudson   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. Neil Shine   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Sam Huffman d. Chris Boyd   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lee Chang d. (5) Stephen Nash   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Ike Belk d. Travis Owusu   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Joshua Varela d. Lee Floyd   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Terry Richardson d. Joseph Veeder   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Kyle Baker d. Kyle Virgin   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Daniel Knause d. Vivek Choudry   6-3; 6-0
  32    (1) Benjamin Rogers d. Nathan Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Derek Stephens d. Brian Walters   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brad Benedict d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Brian Hartness d. James Lee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Hunter James d. Wm Shane Collins   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Jimmy Petit d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Smith d. Robert Ladyman   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Brad Clinard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jay Weinacker d. Jordan Mays   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Melvin Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Kociecki d. Fritz Dlabik   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Calvin Kemp   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joey Unkenholz d. Tyler Casey   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Mario Myles   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Hudson d. Alexander Guyton   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 6-3
  64    Neil Shine d. Matthew Walker   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Chris Boyd d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Sam Huffman d. Nathan Kloes   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Lee Chang d. Will Grist   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Stephen Nash d. Scott Collins   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Travis Owusu d. Nirmal Choradia   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Ike Belk d. Jason Thomas   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Lee Floyd d. Matt Warman   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Joshua Varela d. John Allen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joseph Veeder d. Jason Suway   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Terry Richardson d. Mason Walker   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kyle Virgin d. Ryan Coleman   7-5; 6-4
  64    (5) Kyle Baker d. Doug Mitchem   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vivek Choudry d. Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Daniel Knause d. Davis Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nathan Wheeler d. Bobby Deery   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (1) Benjamin Rogers d. Peter Austin   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Stephen Nash d. Brian Walters   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Michael Kociecki d. (9) Jonathan Leslie   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Brian Walters d. Robert Ladyman   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Stephen Nash d. Calvin Kemp   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Michael Kociecki d. Nicholas Hudson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Trent Hagan   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Brian Walters d. Vivek Choudry   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Robert Ladyman d. Joseph Veeder   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Calvin Kemp d. Lee Floyd   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (5) Stephen Nash d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Hudson d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Michael Kociecki d. Joey Unkenholz   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Ryan Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Trent Hagan d. Brad Benedict   2-6; 7-6(7); 10-8
  R2    Brian Walters d. Nathan Wheeler   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Vivek Choudry d. James Lee   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Robert Ladyman d. Kyle Virgin   7-5; 1-6; 12-10
  R2    Joseph Veeder d. Jordan Mays   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Lee Floyd d. Melvin Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Calvin Kemp d. Travis Owusu   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (5) Stephen Nash d. Alexander Guyton   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Chris Boyd   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Neil Shine d. Nathan Kloes   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Nicholas Hudson d. Scott Collins   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Joey Unkenholz d. Nirmal Choradia   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R2    Michael Kociecki d. John Allen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Mason Walker   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Smith d. Doug Mitchem   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Trent Hagan d. Hunter James   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Brad Benedict d. Peter Austin   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Brian Walters d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 7-5
  R1    James Lee d. Wm Shane Collins   Def (ns)
  R1    Robert Ladyman d. Miguel Reyes   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Brad Clinard   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Melvin Smith d. Fritz Dlabik   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R1    Calvin Kemp d. Tyler Casey   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Guyton d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Wilty d. Matthew Walker   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Kloes d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Scott Collins d. Will Grist   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Nirmal Choradia d. Jason Thomas   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Allen d. Matt Warman   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
  R1    Mason Walker d. Jason Suway   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Doug Mitchem d. Ryan Coleman   3-6; 7-6(0); 6-1
  R1    Trent Hagan d. Davis Hunt   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Peter Austin d. Bobby Deery   6-3; 1-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2003 at 8:35 AM
Contact Keith Wilson / Geoff Waring with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative