WildeWood Jr. Tournament 2003
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Paul Reed d. (3) Hampton Pickens   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Hampton Pickens d. (2) Brian Lim   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Paul Reed d. Seth Buckmaster   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Pike/Tiller d. Lim/Pickens   8-6
  SF    Lim/Pickens d. Horst/Horst   8-0
  SF    (1) Pike/Tiller d. Buckmaster/Wilson   8-1

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Matthew Canelon d. (1) Rob Galloway   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Matthew Canelon d. (4) Scott Claggett   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Rob Galloway d. (6) Lane Hinson   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Jasdeep Guram d. Will Becker   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Will Kornegay d. Joshua Boykin   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Joey Cunningham d. Kyle Koch   6-3; 6-4
  QF    John Armstrong d. Robert Stokes Brewer   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Browning/Canelon d. (1) Claggett/Woolard   8-4
  SF    Browning/Canelon d. Hookaylo/Payne   8-2
  SF    (1) Claggett/Woolard d. Hinson/Junis   9-7

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) William Horton d. (2) Corey Chan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Corey Chan d. (3) Bobby Browning   6-2; 7-6(13)
  SF    (1) William Horton d. (4) Alex Nista   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    James Braid d. Gerald Dash   Def (ns)
  R1    Jake Keller d. Nicholas Chandler   Wd (inj)
  R1    Walker Stephens d. David Ouellet   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Hillis/Pickens d. (2) Arledge/Dudley   8-6
  SF    (2) Arledge/Dudley d. Marshall/Wooten   8-1
  SF    Hillis/Pickens d. (1) Stephens/Williams   8-6

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Koeche Smith d. (2) Nicholas Rowe   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Nicholas Rowe d. (4) Luke Whiteside   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Koeche Smith d. Josh Ray   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  R2    (1) Bryant Lambert d. Tyler Lofe  
  R1    Nat Powers d. Joshua King   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joel Peters d. Tyler Zenga   Wd (inj)
  R1    (5) Yuriy Veytskin d. Gray Nicar   6-0; 6-0
  R1    M. Pruitt Williams d. Ishan Dasgupta   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Craig Rockett d. Nicholas Shumate   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Britt/Rowe d. (2) Lambert/Whiteside   8-3
  SF    (2) Lambert/Whiteside d. Claggett/Peek   8-5
  SF    (1) Britt/Rowe d. Chan/Ray   9-7

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Gavin Manders d. (3) Chris Peek   6-0; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (3) Chris Peek d. (2) William Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Gavin Manders d. (4) Will Grist   6-2; 2-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  QF    Sean Junis d. Peter Mathias   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Larry McWilliams d. Brandon Perkins   7-5; 6-3
  QF    William Lance d. Dane Pfeiffer   Wd (ill)
  QF    Andrew Bartelmo d. Jesse Goodman   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Macropoulos/Smith d. (1) Manders/Smith   8-5
  SF    Macropoulos/Smith d. Lloyd/Pfeiffer   Wd (ill)
  SF    (1) Manders/Smith d. McFarland/Tran   8-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Carson Lunceford d. (2) Andrea Martin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrea Martin d. Katherine Fant   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Carson Lunceford d. Olivia Trancik   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Callie Payne d. Morgan Britt   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Benjamin d. Rachel Louvaas   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Horne/Lunceford d. Louvaas/Payne   8-2

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Katie Fosnacht d. Karson Kocher   3-4  Ret (inj)
  SF    Karson Kocher d. (3) Caroline Lough   2-6; 6-1; 13-11
  SF    (5) Katie Fosnacht d. (1) Courtney Conley   0-6; 6-2; 14-12

Consolation:
  R2    Claire Avirett d. Courtney Crodian   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Annie Konduros d. Megan Buckmaster   6-1; 0-6; 10-7
  R2    Betsy McDonald d. Clair Larkin   2-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Kocher/Kocher d. Armstrong/Trancik   8-2
  SF    Kocher/Kocher d. Keller/Larkin   8-1
  SF    Armstrong/Trancik d. (1) Avirett/Conley   9-7

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ali Beavers d. (3) Hannah Chillag   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Hannah Chillag d. Lauren Ivey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Ali Beavers d. (6) Sally Bartelmo   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (5) Molly McDonald d. Beth Cotter   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lindsey Boan d. Gabrielle Benjamin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Stuckey d. Alexis Prickett   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Calle Kucharski d. Brittany Davis   Wo (em)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Chillag/Prickett d. Doss/Ivey   8-1
  SF    Doss/Ivey d. Bowen/Wood   8-6
  SF    (1) Chillag/Prickett d. McDonald/McDonald   8-4

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Brooks d. (6) Emily Braid   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Brooks d. (5) Rachael Hesling   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Emily Braid d. (1) Amy Beavers   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (3) Kendall Rich d. Blake Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tessa Monahan d. Drew Anne Westmoreland   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Margret Daugherty d. Shacara Corley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaitlyn Pruitt d. Morgan Hale   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Conley/Phipps d. Longaker/Cotter   Wd (inj)
  SF    (1) Beavers/Beavers d. Daugherty/Hale   8-1

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Renee Joseph d. Syreeta Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Syreeta Thompson d. Chelsea Phipps   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Renee Joseph d. Lauren Prickett   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2003 at 2:34 PM
Contact Susan Turner with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative