New England Interscholastics 2003
   #7 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Adam Gibbs (BRUN) (1)   Greenwich, CT 
 Charles Buaron (DA)   New York, NY 
 Mark Wise (SPS)   Hopkinton, NH 
 Brian Traczynski (WNS)   South Hadley, MA 
 David Morse (AND) (5)   Sea Bright, NJ 
 Jon Hoak (AOF)   Des Moines, IA 
 John Hunter (NOB)   Weston, MA 
 Harvey Lederman (PEA)   New York, NY 
 Michael Gelinas (CRH) (3)   Brooklyn, NY 
10   Chris Fennell (TPS)   Pawling, NY 
11   Taylor Brown (MBS)   Bristol, RI 
12   Shaun Clarke (CONC)   Cambridge, MA 
13   Suho Yoo (SGS) (5)   Seoul 
14   Alex Barrow (MILL)    
15   Jonathan Peters (RCDS)   Rye, NY 
16   Jon LeComte (SAL)   Greenwich, CT 
17   Evan Winsor (GFA)   Fairfield, CT 
18   Jackson Cheung (LC)   Hong Kong 
19   Jake Shea (SUF)   Kennebunk, ME 
20   Jon Simpson (MILT) (5)   Brookline, MA 
21   Chris Smith (WEST)   Avon, CT 
22   Adam Ruskin (CANT)   Brookfield, CT 
23   Jake Harper (KO)   West Hartford, CT 
24   Arthur Greene (BHS) (4)   Belmont, MA 
25   Paul Burke (MID)   Andover, MA 
26   James Garrett (SMS)   Hopkinton, MA 
27   Hunter Nadler (TAB)   Marion, MA 
28   Adaner Usmani (GROT) (5)   Karachi 
29   John Bassett (BRKS)   Lincoln, MA 
30   Jae Yoon (POMF)   Kido 
31   Matt Sousa (WHE)   Providence, RI 
32   Alex Ginman (TAFT) (2)   Fairfax Station, VA 
Round of 16
 A. Gibbs (BRUN) (1)  
 91 90 90 
 M. Wise (SPS)  
 810 94 92 90 
 D. Morse (AND) (5)  
 94 95 96 
 H. Lederman (PEA)  
 92 91 97 
 M. Gelinas (CRH) (3)  
 91 92 92 
 S. Clarke (CONC)  
 95 59 97 96 
 S. Yoo (SGS) (5)  
 90 90 90 
 J. Peters (RCDS)  
 95 92 90 
 J. Cheung (LC)  
 93 109 94 
 J. Simpson (MILT) (5)  
 90 90 90 
 C. Smith (WEST)  
 90 93 90 
 A. Greene (BHS) (4)  
 97 90 90 
 P. Burke (MID)  
 95 79 97 69 92 
 A. Usmani (GROT) (5)  
 96 92 92 
 J. Bassett (BRKS)  
 108 94 95 
 A. Ginman (TAFT) (2)  
 91 90 90 
Quarterfinals
 A. Gibbs (BRUN) (1)  
 90 94 91 
 D. Morse (AND) (5)  
 97 910 109 91 
 M. Gelinas (CRH) (3)  
 91 90 90 
 S. Yoo (SGS) (5)  
 96 95 94 
 J. Simpson (MILT) (5)  
 92 93 92 
 A. Greene (BHS) (4)  
 93 91 93 
 A. Usmani (GROT) (5)  
 91 90 91 
 A. Ginman (TAFT) (2)  
 91 92 91 
Semifinals
 A. Gibbs (BRUN) (1)  
 95 59 96 97 
 M. Gelinas (CRH) (3)  
 96 95 90 
 J. Simpson (MILT) (5)  
 19 94 94 91 
 A. Ginman (TAFT) (2)  
 49 108 92 97 
Finals
 A. Gibbs (BRUN) (1)  
 95 79 96 59 95 
 A. Ginman (TAFT) (2) 
 96 97 69 29 96 
 A. Ginman (TAFT) (2)  
 93 91 91 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative