New England Interscholastics 2003
   #4 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rohit Gupta (MILT) (1)   Surrey 
 Bosco Diaz (BRKS)   Glen Cove, NY 
 Ezra Barnehama (WNS)   Leeds, MA 
 Nick Hayes (NOB)   Duxbury, MA 
 Peter Hatfield (SGS) (5)   Newport, RI 
 Will Hunt (WHE)   Providence, RI 
 Scott Phillips (KO)   Middle Haddam, CT 
 Henry Julier (DA)   Hamden, CT 
 Jeff Wessler (AND) (3)   Andover, MA 
10   Sam Pugsley (SAL)   Louisville, KY 
11   Thomas Kelly (BERK)   New York, NY 
12   Andy Lee (CANT)   Pusan City 
13   Chris Birkins (TAB) (5)   Marion, MA 
14   Evan Fain (MBS)   Providence, RI 
15   Edward Bryan (CRH)   Katonah, NY 
16   Brian Hamilton (WEST)   Lake Forest, IL 
17   Parker Voss (RCDS)   Rye, NY 
18   David Fortunato (LC)   Princeton Junction, NJ 
19   Ryan Malfitano (AOF)   Boca Raton, FL 
20   Andrew Leisman (BHS) (5)   Weston, MA 
21   Dustin Kwak (MILL)   New York, NY 
22   Geoff Tang (PEA)   Hong Kong 
23   Devin Stagg (HOT)   Darien, CT 
24   Jamie McAvity (BRUN) (4)   Greenwich, CT 
25   Mike Montesano (TPS)   New Fairfield, CT 
26   Adam Davies (GFA)   Norwalk, CT 
27   Ori Goldman (POMF)   New York, NY 
28   Stu Landesberg (GROT) (5)   Katonah, NY 
29   Steve Holt (SMS)   Manchester, MA 
30   Brett Camarada (SPS)   Haverford, PA 
31   Chris Holcombe (MID)   Centerville, MA 
32   Michael Shrubb (TAFT) (2)   Warwick 
Round of 16
 R. Gupta (MILT) (1)  
 90 90 92 
 N. Hayes (NOB)  
 97 90 93 
 P. Hatfield (SGS) (5)  
 90 90 93 
 S. Phillips (KO)  
 91 93 94 
 J. Wessler (AND) (3)  
 93 90 96 
 T. Kelly (BERK)  
 96 94 92 
 C. Birkins (TAB) (5)  
 92 92 91 
 E. Bryan (CRH)  
 93 96 90 
 P. Voss (RCDS)  
 59 108 92 93 
 A. Leisman (BHS) (5)  
 93 39 92 109 
 G. Tang (PEA)  
 90 92 90 
 J. McAvity (BRUN) (4)  
 94 91 95 
 M. Montesano (TPS)  
 Def (ns) 
 S. Landesberg (GROT) (5)  
 94 98 93 
 S. Holt (SMS)  
 93 94 39 96 
 M. Shrubb (TAFT) (2)  
 90 93 93 
Quarterfinals
 R. Gupta (MILT) (1)  
 91 90 90 
 P. Hatfield (SGS) (5)  
 92 97 91 
 J. Wessler (AND) (3)  
 90 90 90 
 C. Birkins (TAB) (5)  
 810 69 96 95 94 
 P. Voss (RCDS)  
 91 95 96 
 J. McAvity (BRUN) (4)  
 97 90 95 
 S. Landesberg (GROT) (5)  
 92 93 97 
 M. Shrubb (TAFT) (2)  
 91 93 95 
Semifinals
 R. Gupta (MILT) (1)  
 97 92 90 
 J. Wessler (AND) (3)  
 90 93 96 
 J. McAvity (BRUN) (4)  
 95 90 92 
 M. Shrubb (TAFT) (2)  
 91 90 95 
Finals
 R. Gupta (MILT) (1)  
 94 49 96 92 
 R. Gupta (MILT) (1) 
 92 91 90 
 M. Shrubb (TAFT) (2)  
 108 79 39 96 93 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative