New England Interscholastics 2003
   #6 Flight - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Townie Wells (BRUN) (1)   Greenwich, CT 
 Bo Wulf (RCDS)   Rye, NY 
 Will Kryder (NOB)   Newton, MA 
 John MacDonald (BRKS)   North Andover, MA 
 Greg Kantrowitz (MILT) (5)   Dover, MA 
 Deacon Chapin (SPS)   Jamaica Plain, MA 
 Chris Akelman (MBS)   Barrington, RI 
 Bizbee Wardman (TPS)   Paget 
 Pasha Aziz (GROT) (4)   New York, NY 
10   Dave Rothschild (AOF)   New York, NY 
11   Nick Moseley (MID)   Wenham, MA 
12   David Linz (LC)   West Hartford, CT 
13   Harry Goldstein (AND) (5)   Chicago, IL 
14   Dan Schafer (TAB)   Duxbury, MA 
15   Seth Cruice (GFA)   Darien, CT 
16   Barom Chon (POMF)   Seoul 
17   Owen Sanford (SMS)   Warren, VT 
18   David Ardente (WHE)   Providence, RI 
19   Chris McCoy (HOT)   Sun Valley, ID 
20   Joe Pasquale (BHS) (5)   Boston, MA 
21   Eric Staley (PEA)   Bell Canyon, CA 
22   Brooks Hopple (DA)   Wilton, CT 
23   Brett Willis (WEST)   Simsbury, CT 
24   Edward Mestre (CRH) (3)   New York, NY 
25   Alex Judd (WNS)   Holyoke, MA 
26   Geoff Russel (SUF)   Westport, CT 
27   Ben Perry (MILL)   Bedford, NY 
28   Jordan Savage (SGS) (5)   Hingham, MA 
29   Zach Hyde (KO)   West Hartford, CT 
30   Gordon Brown (CANT)   Edgartown, MA 
31   James Butler (BERK)   Franklin Lakes, NJ 
32   Gordon McMorris (TAFT) (2)   New York, NY 
Round of 16
 T. Wells (BRUN) (1)  
 91 94 92 
 J. MacDonald (BRKS)  
 59 97 79 92 90 
 G. Kantrowitz (MILT) (5)  
 93 90 79 29 90 
 B. Wardman (TPS)  
 94 108 92 
 P. Aziz (GROT) (4)  
 96 93 90 
 N. Moseley (MID)  
 92 91 96 
 H. Goldstein (AND) (5)  
 95 79 97 97 
 S. Cruice (GFA)  
 91 93 91 
 O. Sanford (SMS)  
 91 93 90 
 J. Pasquale (BHS) (5)  
 49 90 910 96 93 
 B. Hopple (DA)  
 95 49 108 97 
 E. Mestre (CRH) (3)  
 90 90 91 
 G. Russel (SUF)  
 93 95 97 
 J. Savage (SGS) (5)  
 91 91 91 
 Z. Hyde (KO)  
 Wo (ill) 
 G. McMorris (TAFT) (2)  
 92 90 90 
Quarterfinals
 T. Wells (BRUN) (1)  
 92 91 90 
 G. Kantrowitz (MILT) (5)  
 95 92 90 
 P. Aziz (GROT) (4)  
 90 109 96 
 H. Goldstein (AND) (5)  
 96 97 91 
 J. Pasquale (BHS) (5)  
 93 94 93 
 E. Mestre (CRH) (3)  
 90 90 90 
 J. Savage (SGS) (5)  
 91 94 91 
 G. McMorris (TAFT) (2)  
 92 90 91 
Semifinals
 T. Wells (BRUN) (1)  
 92 94 93 
 P. Aziz (GROT) (4)  
 79 91 91 95 
 E. Mestre (CRH) (3)  
 93 93 91 
 G. McMorris (TAFT) (2)  
 91 90 93 
Finals
 T. Wells (BRUN) (1)  
 94 95 108 
 T. Wells (BRUN) (1) 
 91 96 93 
 E. Mestre (CRH) (3)  
 108 09 93 92 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative