New England Interscholastics 2003
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Shaun Cardoza (WEST) d. (2) Nick Lacaillade (TAB)   108 92 92
  SF    (2) Nick Lacaillade (TAB) d. (5) Thomas McKay (HOT)   94 810 92 92
  SF    (1) Shaun Cardoza (WEST) d. (5) Parker Sutton (BRUN)   93 95 96

Consolation:
  F    Mark Butler (GROT) d. Sean Wilkinson (SPS)   810 97 94  Ret (inj)
  SF    Sean Wilkinson (SPS) d. (5) Auloke Mathur (TAFT)   59 93 94 59 96
  SF    Mark Butler (GROT) d. Parker Blackiston (DA)   910 90 96

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #1 Second Consolationback to top   
  16    Grant Picarillo (GFA) d. Hubbard White (SAL)   90 91 91
  16    Tony Maruca (PEA) d. Gene Ziegler (SMS)   91 91 95
  16    Todd Wood (SGS) d. Kenny Knickerbocker (TPS)   91 91 93
  16    Dennis Kong (CONC) d. Will Parry (BERK)   92 94 90
  16    Morgan Phillips (LC) d. Steve Thayer (AOF)   92 90 93
  16    Ren Hiwatashi (WNS) d. Chris Devereux (NOB)   108 90 92
  16    Kris Leetavorn (BRKS) d. Vivit Jivamongkol (SUF)   94 96 69 96

All #1 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Gary Kan (TAFT) d. (3) Will Simonton (AND)   49 59 96 98 92
  SF    (3) Will Simonton (AND) d. (5) Niko Hrdy (GROT)   92 90 92
  SF    (1) Gary Kan (TAFT) d. (4) LeRoy Leong (SGS)   108 92 92

Consolation:
  F    Hamilton Clark (SPS) d. Michael Schutzer (LC)   91 96 95
  SF    Michael Schutzer (LC) d. Zach Linhart (RCDS)   29 49 94 92 97
  SF    Hamilton Clark (SPS) d. Mark Pettenelli (CONC)   96 93 810 91

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Matt Jones (AOF) d. Jon Bates (TPS)   92 95 91
  32    Kevin Kuo (SUF) d. Unai Ulibarri (CANT)   91 93 91
  32    Patrick Byrnes (WEST) d. James Cushing (POMF)   92 90 90
  32    Andrew Gernt (BRKS) d. Drew Carlin (MBS)   09 90 29 95 97
  32    Jesse Carter (BERK) d. David Culbert (WHE)   94 95 91
  32    Shinsuke Matoi (TAB) d. Cameron Waldman (HOT)   92 29 96 108
  32    Jeff Edelstein (SAL) d. Oliver Thompson (MILL)   96 93 96
  32    Duncan Ma (PEA) d. Tim Roeper (WNS)   91 93 95
  32    Andrew Fine (NOB) d. Josh Gitlitz (SMS)   79 94 96 109

All #2 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Tucker George (TAFT) d. (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN)   97 91 109
  SF    (2) Tucker George (TAFT) d. (5) Omar Mangalji (GROT)   93 108 39 92
  SF    (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN) d. (4) John Lingos-Webb (MILT)   92 49 109 69 97

Consolation:
  F    Nikhil Khanna (RCDS) d. Brij Khurana (PEA)   69 59 94 90 91
  SF    Brij Khurana (PEA) d. Burns Taylor (BRKS)   92 95 96
  SF    Nikhil Khanna (RCDS) d. George Kwon (SPS)   108 59 91 90

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Brian Hamilton (WEST) d. Hashim Alireza (SAL)   49 95 91 95
  32    Kelvin Ko (TAB) d. Albert Park (MILL)   90 91 93
  32    Chris Foster (TPS) d. Jared Malladi (WNS)   97 96 69 92
  32    Chip Russell (MID) d. Andrew Phillips (BERK)   90 93 91
  32    Brian Dow (WEST) d. Max Brodsky (WHE)   91 93 92
  32    Jonathan Bauer (GFA) d. Chad Hollingsworth (POMF)   90 95 90
  32    Ed Mazur (AOF) d. Perry Bean (CANT)   Wo (ill)
  32    Zack Smith (NOB) d. Reed Fulton (MBS)   95 91 97
  32    William Lai (CONC) d. Charles Howard (HOT)   69 92 96 93

All #3 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Rohit Gupta (MILT) d. (2) Michael Shrubb (TAFT)   92 91 90
  SF    (2) Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. (4) Jamie McAvity (BRUN)   108 79 39 96 93
  SF    (1) Rohit Gupta (MILT) d. (3) Jeff Wessler (AND)   94 49 96 92

Consolation:
  F    (5) Andrew Leisman (BHS) d. Edward Bryan (CRH)   69 69 95 108 90
  SF    Edward Bryan (CRH) d. Scott Phillips (KO)   59 94 95 79 109
  SF    (5) Andrew Leisman (BHS) d. Henry Julier (DA)   90 97 93

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Second Consolationback to top   
  16    David Fortunato (LC) d. Chris Holcombe (MID)   108 95 91
  16    Adam Davies (GFA) d. Thomas Kelly (BERK)   93 94 92
  16    Ori Goldman (POMF) d. Dustin Kwak (MILL)   94 93 98
  16    Ryan Malfitano (AOF) d. Nick Hayes (NOB)   109 93 108
  16    Bosco Diaz (BRKS) d. Evan Fain (MBS)   95 91 90
  16    Mike Montesano (TPS) d. Andy Lee (CANT)   90 109 92
  16    Sam Pugsley (SAL) d. Will Hunt (WHE)   93 90 109
  16    Guiga Dietze (SUF) d. Ezra Barnehama (WNS)   90 91 90

All #4 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (3) Mark Goldberg (CRH)   94 93 95
  SF    (3) Mark Goldberg (CRH) d. (2) Alastair Smith (TAFT)   93 95 97
  SF    (1) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (4) Taylor Yawney (SGS)   90 91 93

Consolation:
  F    (5) Dan Wagman (AND) d. Calvin Ng (BRKS)   91 95 94
  SF    (5) Dan Wagman (AND) d. Matt Walsh (RCDS)   79 91 108 96
  SF    Calvin Ng (BRKS) d. Elliott Moffie (AOF)   97 79 96 94

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Jamie Dowling (LC) d. Pete Ishihara (SUF)   93 95 94
  32    John Devor (TAB) d. Thomas Gardner (MILL)   97 19 96 95
  32    Eric Muther (NOB) d. Jimmy Hall (CONC)   49 29 95 93 90
  32    Olivier Garand (DA) d. Sanjay Trehan (MID)   93 95 109
  32    Jonathan Ma (SMS) d. Yusuke Aishima (CANT)   29 93 29 90 91
  32    Will Ober (SPS) d. Kyle Rotelli (MBS)   90 97 90
  32    Justin Russell (WNS) d. Nick Delaney (WHE)   Def (ns)
  32    Georg Von Coels (BERK) d. Seth Fuller (TPS)   59 91 95 59 91
  32    Thomas Hollingsworth (POMF) d. Caldy Whitridge (SAL)   95 94 91

All #5 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Townie Wells (BRUN) d. (3) Edward Mestre (CRH)   91 96 93
  SF    (3) Edward Mestre (CRH) d. (2) Gordon McMorris (TAFT)   108 09 93 92
  SF    (1) Townie Wells (BRUN) d. (4) Pasha Aziz (GROT)   94 95 108

Consolation:
  F    Eric Staley (PEA) d. Dan Schafer (TAB)   108 95 39 91
  SF    Eric Staley (PEA) d. Bizbee Wardman (TPS)   92 92 93
  SF    Dan Schafer (TAB) d. Deacon Chapin (SPS)   92 94 95

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Barom Chon (POMF) d. David Ardente (WHE)   90 90 91
  32    Nick Moseley (MID) d. Alex Judd (WNS)   96 96 92
  32    Brett Willis (WEST) d. Ben Perry (MILL)   90 90 91
  32    Ben Terris (CONC) d. James Butler (BERK)   29 94 89 96 93
  32    Zach Hyde (KO) d. T.J. David (SAL)   93 90 108
  32    Dave Rothschild (AOF) d. Geoff Russel (SUF)   94 93 69 79 90
  32    David Linz (LC) d. Chris Akelman (MBS)   90 91 90
  32    Will Kryder (NOB) d. Owen Sanford (SMS)   93 91 93

All #6 Second Consolation Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Alex Ginman (TAFT) d. (1) Adam Gibbs (BRUN)   96 97 69 29 96
  SF    (2) Alex Ginman (TAFT) d. (5) Jon Simpson (MILT)   93 91 91
  SF    (1) Adam Gibbs (BRUN) d. (3) Michael Gelinas (CRH)   95 79 96 59 95

Consolation:
  F    Harvey Lederman (PEA) d. Jackson Cheung (LC)   59 95 97 49 91
  SF    Harvey Lederman (PEA) d. Jake Harper (KO)   91 90 92
  SF    Jackson Cheung (LC) d. Jon Hoak (AOF)   92 39 95 97

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Second Consolationback to top   
  32    Evan Winsor (GFA) d. Alex Barrow (MILL)   93 92 91
  32    John de Menil (HOT) d. Matt Sousa (WHE)   90 91 90
  32    Hunter Nadler (TAB) d. Shaun Clarke (CONC)   95 69 109 96
  32    James Garrett (SMS) d. Adam Ruskin (CANT)   91 108 91
  32    Jake Shea (SUF) d. Jae Yoon (POMF)   49 92 94 39 95
  32    John Bassett (BRKS) d. Jon LeComte (SAL)   95 94 49 97
  32    Taylor Brown (MBS) d. Michael Rumin (BERK)   95 29 97 49 93
  32    John Hunter (NOB) d. Chris Smith (WEST)   96 96 90
  32    Paul Burke (MID) d. Brian Traczynski (WNS)   9-7; 9-7; 9-7

All #7 Second Consolation Matches
 
  First Consolation Qualifyingback to top   
  32    Jake Shea (SUF) d. Evan Winsor (GFA)   Def (ns)
  32    Jon LeComte (SAL) d. Alex Barrow (MILL)   91 94 79 90
  32    Chris McCoy (HOT) d. David Ardente (WHE)   90 90 90
  32    Dan Schafer (TAB) d. Barom Chon (POMF)   97 91 91
  32    John Devor (TAB) d. Pete Ishihara (SUF)   109 95 96
  32    Thomas Hollingsworth (POMF) d. Jamie Dowling (LC)   109 92 69 95
  32    David Fortunato (LC) d. Brian Hamilton (WEST)   97 90 97
  32    Kelvin Ko (TAB) d. Hashim Alireza (SAL)   96 97 79 93
  32    Kevin Kuo (SUF) d. Jon Bates (TPS)   79 96 19 96 97
  32    Cameron Waldman (HOT) d. Matt Jones (AOF)   69 93 96 69 97

All First Consolation Qualifying Matches
 
  Main Draw Qualifyingback to top   
  32    James Garrett (SMS) d. John de Menil (HOT)   96 96 93
  32    Paul Burke (MID) d. Michael Rumin (BERK)   95 92 93
  32    Zach Hyde (KO) d. Ben Terris (CONC)   90 92 92
  32    Bizbee Wardman (TPS) d. T.J. David (SAL)   39 108 97 69 97
  32    Matt Walsh (RCDS) d. Yusuke Aishima (CANT)   93 91 93
  32    Jamie Dowling (LC) d. Kyle Rotelli (MBS)   96 93 94
  32    Henry Julier (DA) d. Guiga Dietze (SUF)   19 95 108 97
  32    Ed Mazur (AOF) d. Chad Hollingsworth (POMF)   90 90 91
  32    Patrick Byrnes (WEST) d. David Culbert (WHE)   90 90 91
  32    Tim Roeper (WNS) d. Christopher Innes (GFA)   90 109 91

All Main Draw Qualifying Matches
 
  Quarterfinalist Playoffsback to top   
  32    Adaner Usmani (GROT) d. Arthur Greene (BHS)   90 59 94 97
  32    David Morse (AND) d. Suho Yoo (SGS)   91 91 09 108
  32    Jordan Savage (SGS) d. Joe Pasquale (BHS)   29 49 94 92 96
  32    Greg Kantrowitz (MILT) d. Harry Goldstein (AND)   92 79 59 95 92
  32    Paul LeBlanc (BHS) d. Rahul Desai (KO)   94 95 59 108
  32    Bucky Marshall (GROT) d. Andrew Burmon (MILT)   94 94 90
  32    Parker Voss (RCDS) d. Stu Landesberg (GROT)   90 19 69 108 90
  32    Peter Hatfield (SGS) d. Chris Birkins (TAB)   69 910 96 93 91
  32    Elliot Beck (AND) d. Jack Fennebresque (CRH)   59 91 97 95
  32    Anthony Bardaro (BHS) d. David Nightingale (LC)   910 93 108 94
  32    Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. John Fulham (BHS)   49 96 59 91 95
  32    Jon Barry (MILT) d. Chris Kempner (DA)   95 92 98
  32    Joe Raho (RCDS) d. Spencer Kurn (MBS)   95 109 94
  32    Chessin Gertler (BHS) d. William Walter (AND)   49 95 97 97

All Quarterfinalist Playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 24, 2003 at 9:05 AM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative