YourTennisAdvantage.com (YTA) Championsh
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. (4) Artem Fatkhiev   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. (3) Tj Bellama   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Artem Fatkhiev d. Jordan Colman   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  QF    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. (5) Benjamin Wiener   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Tj Bellama d. (7) Brandon Corace   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (4) Artem Fatkhiev d. (8) Zachary Wolfe   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Colman d. Brody Saunders   6-7; 6-1; 7-6
  16    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-1; 7-5
  16    (5) Benjamin Wiener d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Tj Bellama d. Brandon Christopher   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Brandon Corace d. Wesley Burrows   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Zachary Wolfe d. Ben Steensland   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Artem Fatkhiev d. Derek Klemish   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Colman d. Josh Schoen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brody Saunders d. Ryan Sandburg   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. Michael Martin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Philip Gegenheimer d. Tyler Spencer   Def (ns)
  32    (5) Benjamin Wiener d. John Zech   6-2; 6-2
  32    Richard Offutt d. Nicholas Collins   7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Tj Bellama d. Justin Hauck   6-2; 6-4
  32    Brandon Christopher d. Tito Barua   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Brandon Corace d. Edward Fitzpatrick   6-1; 6-0
  32    Wesley Burrows d. Will Grist   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ben Steensland d. Aeyrie Reiff   6-3; 7-6
  32    (8) Zachary Wolfe d. Patrick Delage   6-0; 6-0
  32    Derek Klemish d. Justin Miller   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Artem Fatkhiev d. Michael Sommer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Josh Schoen d. Gavin Garrison   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jordan Colman d. (6) Vaclav Burger   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ryan Sandburg d. Richard Vo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Brody Saunders d. Bobby DeSimone   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Vaclav Burger d. Justin Hauck   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Justin Hauck d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (6) Vaclav Burger d. Aeyrie Reiff   4-6; 7-6; 1-6
  QF    Philip Gegenheimer d. Nicholas Collins   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Justin Hauck d. Will Grist   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Aeyrie Reiff d. Michael Sommer   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    (6) Vaclav Burger d. Richard Vo   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
  R1    Philip Gegenheimer d. Michael Martin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Collins d. John Zech   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Justin Hauck d. Tito Barua   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Will Grist d. Edward Fitzpatrick   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Aeyrie Reiff d. Patrick Delage   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Sommer d. Justin Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (6) Vaclav Burger d. Gavin Garrison   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Richard Vo d. Bobby DeSimone   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2003 at 7:11 AM
Contact Annette Broersma with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative