BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Round of 16 Consoback to top   
  QF    Taylor Meyer d. Nathan Pasha   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    Austin Tilton d. Billy Kenny   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Tyler Droll d. Daniel Brooks   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Pruitt Williams d. Ian Laster   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Round of 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ryan Noble d. (2) William Parker   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (5) Derek Dickey d. (5) Thomas Fanjoy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) William Parker d. (5) Derek Dickey   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ryan Noble d. (5) Thomas Fanjoy   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    Benjamin Hunter d. Jordan Poznick   7-5; 6-4
  R3    James Yates d. Patrick Seebohm   6-2; 6-0
  R3    James Coxe d. Alexander Buzzi   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Preston Samowitz d. Mark Harris   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Joshua Isaacson d. John Richmond   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (3) Mark Verstraete d. Sean Foley   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Paul Kasal d. William Davis   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Robbie Mudge d. Jeffrey Hirsh   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Round of 16 Consoback to top   
  QF    Jadon Phillips d. Luke Whiteside   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rhyne Williams d. Christopher Sheehan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anthony Herro d. Alvin Tsang   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Borders d. Merritt Trigg   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Round of 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Bradley Cox d. (3) Jarmere Jenkins   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Bradley Cox d. (4) Chase Helpingstine   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jarmere Jenkins d. (1) J. Eric Turner   3-6; 6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Orlando Lourenco d. Maximilian Bente   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (9) John Harden d. Owen Bullard   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Issey Ijuin d. Ryan Gillis   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Rowe d. Carl Abalos   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Maximilien Lemaigre d. Chad Day   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Ivan Ho d. Will McArthur   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (5) Jamie Cox d. Kenny Vacharee   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Collin Cole d. Paul Appleby   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Round of 16 Consoback to top   
  QF    Kyle Baker d. James Stewart   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Trent Hagan d. Chapman Mitchell   6-4; 6-2
  QF    MacLane Wilkison d. Douglas Perrin   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Smith d. David Hannon   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Round of 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Daniel Knause   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    (5) Daniel Knause d. (2) Joshua Varela   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Davey Sandgren d. (1) Christopher Cloer   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Mike Greenberg d. Chris Carlton   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Tripp Johnson d. Eric Noble   7-6(1); 6-4
  R3    Nathan Kloes d. Grant Patrick   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  R3    (9) Austin Francis d. Andrew Crone   7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    George Kernodle d. Matthew Poleon   7-6(2); 6-0
  R3    Lee Floyd d. Christopher Rhyne   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Clay Weller d. Greg Stribos   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Richard Offutt d. David Doverspike   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Round of 16 Consoback to top   
  QF    Joe Cariello d. Sandeep Daiya   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    David Stone d. James Dwyer   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Dan Greenberg d. Travis Maiers   Wo (ill)
  QF    Bobby Lake d. Thomas Stoddard   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Round of 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Jordan Delass d. (5) Andrew Orban   7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    (2) Danny Bryan d. (1) Nathan Sachs   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Jordan Delass d. (2) Danny Bryan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Andrew Orban d. (1) Nathan Sachs   4-6; 7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Bryan King d. (9) Scott Maucher   Wo (inj)
  R3    Brian Edmundson d. Dwight Dale   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Mark Egan d. Nathaniel Estes   7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Marc Dwyer d. Ted Tywang   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Nathan Wheeler d. Will Cole   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Cook d. Jeremy Martin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jarrel Williams d. (9) Hank Grant   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Robert Alexander d. Brian Walters   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Round of 16 Conso.back to top   
  QF    Emily Lauten d. Jenny Falcone   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Rebecca Shine d. Kaitlin Burns   6-4; 2-4  Ret (inj)
  QF    Briana Berne d. Courtney Sargent   6-2; 7-6(2)
  QF    Shelby Rogers d. Amanda Malatek   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Round of 16 Conso. Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Melanie Oudin d. (2) Virginia Iwinski   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (5) Katherine Oudin d. (5) Cara Caruso   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Virginia Iwinski d. (5) Katherine Oudin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Melanie Oudin d. (5) Cara Caruso   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R3    Alexus Coats d. (9) Kourtney Kowal   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Rachel Hart d. Amanda Poole   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3
  R3    Hagan Edgerton d. Nikita Meka   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Courtney Griffith d. Megan Conley   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Irene Zhou d. Samantha Mckenzie   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Amber Brown d. Amanda Schwarz   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Allison Falkin d. Kayla Carter   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Nicole Ramser d. Sydney Grant   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Round of 16 Conso.back to top   
  QF    Sarah Guzick d. Emily Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christy Core d. Pender Sessoms   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Roberta Robinson d. Kelly Irving   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cristina Fugedy d. Kayla Duncan   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Round of 16 Conso. Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Laurianne Henry d. (2) Courtney Rauscher   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Courtney Rauscher d. Simone Templeton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Laurianne Henry d. (1) Cameron Ellis   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    (9) MacKenzie Swindall d. Heather Prior   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (9) Lauren Clifton d. Jordan Hansbrough   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (4) Joanna Mather d. Christiane Pheil   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Courtney Mclane d. Alexis Webb   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  R3    Jennifer Hirsh d. Mallory Cecil   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Tiara Allen d. Laura Haynes   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-3
  R3    Virginia Berry d. Kelley Kristine Means   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Caroline Mauch d. Britney Cloer   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Round of 16 Conso.back to top   
  QF    Abby Diminich d. Kara Worsley   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Whitney Byrd d. Hannah Blatt   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Round of 16 Conso. Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Linda Mushref d. Anastesia Opata   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Catherine Newman d. (5) Kyla Iwinski   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    (9) Teresa Wang d. Melissa Wolf   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Anna Lee Evans d. Lauren Holton   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Lindsey Stuckey d. Lauren Isenhour   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Shannon Hartmann d. Katie Slade   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Carling Arundel d. Joanie Winter   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ali Gores d. Brooke Walter   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (5) Abbey Walker d. Amy Dunbar   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tara Byrne d. Meghan Altobelli   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Young d. Patricia Grant   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Adrienne Elsberry d. Rachel Oja   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Erin Fulkerson d. Lauren Reese   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Round of 16 Conso.back to top   
  QF    Whitney McCray d. Jennifer Kay Tucci   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Gabriela Carvalho d. Katie Mcmiller   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Carlin Cochran d. Margaret Spalitta   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Akel d. Adrianne Hodges   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(4)

All Girls' 18 Round of 16 Conso. Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Katrina Tsang d. (2) Merry Ellen Henry   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (5) Jacqueline Eckert d. Frances Blanton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Merry Ellen Henry d. Frances Blanton   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Katrina Tsang d. (5) Jacqueline Eckert   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Lauren Hommell d. Erica Zabkar   Def (ns)
  R3    Kristin Hunter d. Muriel Sherwood   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Meggie Dlugos d. Shea Huxtable   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    (9) Bonnie Gregory d. Alison Chermak   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Julie Mages d. Allison Barry   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-2
  R3    Emily Wade d. Brittany Lanford   Wo (inj)
  R3    Racheal Cox d. Christie Baker   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 14, 2003 at 10:14 AM
Contact Preston Grisham with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative