USTA National Open BG18 June 03
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. (3) Adam Loucks   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (4) Philip Kao d. (2) Chris Surapol   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Adam Loucks d. (2) Chris Surapol   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. (4) Philip Kao   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Chris Surapol d. (9) Jonathan Sanchez   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Adam Loucks d. (9) Shan Sondhu   7-6(6); 6-2
  QF    (4) Philip Kao d. (9) Kaes Van't Hof   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. (9) Eric Roberson   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Chris Surapol d. Thomas McCullough   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Jonathan Sanchez d. Daniel Elefant   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Adam Loucks d. (9) Eric McKean   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (9) Shan Sondhu d. Alan Tran   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    (9) Kaes Van't Hof d. (6) Nima Roshan   7-5; 6-4
  16    (4) Philip Kao d. (9) Mark Clemente   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (9) Eric Roberson d. Stanley Sarapanich   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. (9) Andrew Eklov   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Chris Surapol d. Gregory Sturman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Thomas McCullough d. Michael Caldwell   Wo (inj)
  32    Daniel Elefant d. Artem Fatkhiyev   7-6(2); 1-6; 6-1
  32    (9) Jonathan Sanchez d. Zachary Croitoroo   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Adam Loucks d. Michael James   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Eric McKean d. Carsten Ball   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alan Tran d. Colin Simpson   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Shan Sondhu d. Lee Friedman   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Kaes Van't Hof d. Jonathan Bowman   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (6) Nima Roshan d. Blake Meister   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Mark Clemente d. Austin Moller   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Philip Kao d. Jason Carpenter   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Eric Roberson d. Noah Buntman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stanley Sarapanich d. (8) John Pettit   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Andrew Eklov d. Nathan Stadler   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. Cale Planck   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Chris Surapol d. Jonathan Tragardh   6-4; 6-3
  64    Gregory Sturman d. Kirthi Narasimhan   6-3; 7-6(1)
  64    Thomas McCullough d. Davis Driver   6-3; 7-5
  64    Michael Caldwell d. Ben Weltman   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Elefant d. (5) Gary Sacks   Wo (inj)
  64    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Ariel Hausman   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Jonathan Sanchez d. Nicholas Collins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zachary Croitoroo d. Michael Abitbol   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    (3) Adam Loucks d. Wesley Miller   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael James d. Warren Li   Wo (em)
  64    (9) Eric McKean d. Trevor Dobson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Carsten Ball d. Austin Kakar   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alan Tran d. A.J. Nelson   Def (ns)
  64    Colin Simpson d. Cooper Fratt   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Shan Sondhu d. Michael Coleman   6-2; 6-3
  64    Lee Friedman d. Daniel Escobedo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Bowman d. Marco Pineda   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Kaes Van't Hof d. Martel Campbell   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Blake Meister d. Aaron Klapper   6-0; 6-3
  64    (6) Nima Roshan d. Tyler Deck   6-4; 6-3
  64    Austin Moller d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Mark Clemente d. Daniel Ikuta   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jason Carpenter d. Kerry Wheeler   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  64    (4) Philip Kao d. Etienne Paris   6-1; 6-4
  64    Noah Buntman d. Raji Sondhu   7-6(7); 6-1
  64    (9) Eric Roberson d. Michael Uriarte   6-2; 6-1
  64    Stanley Sarapanich d. Nick Smith   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) John Pettit d. Jeff Moghina   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Nathan Stadler d. Aeyrie Reiff   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Andrew Eklov d. Alex Lane   7-5; 6-4
  64    Cale Planck d. Andrew Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Jamil Al-Agba d. Vaclav Burger   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (6) Nima Roshan d. (9) Eric Roberson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (9) Eric Roberson d. (9) Kaes Van't Hof   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) Nima Roshan d. (9) Andrew Eklov   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Kaes Van't Hof d. (8) John Pettit   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (9) Eric Roberson d. Daniel Elefant   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Andrew Eklov d. (9) Jonathan Sanchez   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    (6) Nima Roshan d. (9) Shan Sondhu   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (8) John Pettit d. Cale Planck   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Daniel Elefant d. Thomas McCullough   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Andrew Eklov d. Michael James   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (6) Nima Roshan d. (9) Mark Clemente   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    Cale Planck d. Alan Tran   6-4; 3-0  Ret (inj)
  R3    (8) John Pettit d. (9) Eric McKean   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Daniel Elefant d. Austin Moller   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Thomas McCullough d. Jonathan Bowman   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Andrew Eklov d. Martel Campbell   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Michael James d. Stanley Sarapanich   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (9) Mark Clemente d. Artem Fatkhiyev   7-6(8); 6-0
  R3    (6) Nima Roshan d. Alex Lane   7-6(2); 6-2
  3Q    Cale Planck d. Nathan Stadler   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (8) John Pettit d. Noah Buntman   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Austin Moller d. Wesley Miller   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jonathan Bowman d. Blake Meister   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-3
  3Q    Martel Campbell d. Colin Simpson   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Michael James d. Carsten Ball   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Zachary Croitoroo   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Lane d. Vaclav Burger   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cale Planck d. Jonathan Tragardh   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Stadler d. Ben Weltman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (8) John Pettit d. Ariel Hausman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Noah Buntman d. Michael Abitbol   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Wesley Miller d. Jason Carpenter   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Moller d. Trevor Dobson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Blake Meister d. Cooper Fratt   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Bowman d. Michael Coleman   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Martel Campbell d. Lee Friedman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Colin Simpson d. Tyler Deck   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Carsten Ball d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael James d. Etienne Paris   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Croitoroo d. Michael Uriarte   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Nick Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Lane d. Michael Caldwell   Wo (inj)
  R2    Vaclav Burger d. Gregory Sturman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Tragardh d. Kirthi Narasimhan   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ben Weltman d. Davis Driver   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Ariel Hausman d. (5) Gary Sacks   Wd (inj)
  R1    Michael Abitbol d. Nicholas Collins   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Wesley Miller d. Warren Li   Wo (em)
  R1    Trevor Dobson d. Austin Kakar   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Cooper Fratt d. A.J. Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Coleman d. Daniel Escobedo   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Martel Campbell d. Marco Pineda   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Deck d. Aaron Klapper   Wo (inj)
  R1    Patrick Sosnowski d. Daniel Ikuta   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Etienne Paris d. Kerry Wheeler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Uriarte d. Raji Sondhu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nick Smith d. Jeff Moghina   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Alex Lane d. Aeyrie Reiff   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Vaclav Burger d. Andrew Nguyen   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2003 at 2:59 PM
Contact Eric Stephens with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative