USTA National Open Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jamie Friedland d. (2) Richard Johnson   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    (4) James Ludlow d. (10) Nikolas Cromydas   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Richard Johnson d. (4) James Ludlow   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jamie Friedland d. (10) Nikolas Cromydas   8-1
  QF    (2) Richard Johnson d. (5) R.Nick Hegarty   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) James Ludlow d. (7) Mak Kendall   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (10) Nikolas Cromydas d. (12) Tommy Hicks   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jamie Friedland d. Mark Boren   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Richard Johnson d. (11) Matt Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) R.Nick Hegarty d. Brent Werbeck   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) James Ludlow d. (9) Mark Piro   7-5; 6-3
  16    (7) Mak Kendall d. Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 6-1
  16    (12) Tommy Hicks d. (6) Blake Boswell   6-3; 6-3
  16    (10) Nikolas Cromydas d. (3) Brandon Davis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mark Boren d. Scott Warner   2-6; 7-6(11); 6-4
  16    (1) Jamie Friedland d. (15) J. P. Ritchie   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Richard Johnson d. John Waters   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Matt Phillips d. Stuart Row   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (5) R.Nick Hegarty d. Brian Compton   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brent Werbeck d. (14) Jack Komar   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    (4) James Ludlow d. Dimitri Chimerakis   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Mark Piro d. Santiago Montoya   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(3)
  32    (7) Mak Kendall d. Kellen Damico   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Zeller d. Adam Slagter   6-2; 6-3
  32    (12) Tommy Hicks d. Damon Gillette   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Blake Boswell d. Paul Budzinski   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (10) Nikolas Cromydas d. Branden Joost   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Brandon Davis d. Charles Yemm   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mark Boren d. Jordan Jaramillo   6-0; 7-6
  32    Scott Warner d. (8) Leo Rosenberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. Ransom Cook   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Jamie Friedland d. Mark Tate   6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Richard Johnson d. Chad Faulk   6-3; 6-2
  64    John Waters d. James Seagraves   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Matt Phillips d. Kyle Doppelt   6-2; 6-3
  64    Stuart Row d. Wesley Burrows   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) R.Nick Hegarty d. Christopher Sherman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Brian Compton d. Eric Beren   6-3; 7-5
  64    (14) Jack Komar d. Michael Chin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Brent Werbeck d. Evan Feldhausen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) James Ludlow d. Ira Reibeisen   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Dimitri Chimerakis d. Ryan Berber   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    (9) Mark Piro d. Corey Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    Santiago Montoya d. Matt Keesey   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Mak Kendall d. Andrew Clayton   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kellen Damico d. Brad Chitty   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adam Slagter d. (16) Christopher Wetzig   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Zeller d. Sam Salyer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Damon Gillette d. Jarrod Epkey   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  64    (12) Tommy Hicks d. Ayhan Oray   6-0; 6-1
  64    Paul Budzinski d. Rian Rifkin   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  64    (6) Blake Boswell d. Bradley Stein   6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    Branden Joost d. Micah Hill   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Nikolas Cromydas d. Paul Tschetter   6-3; 6-0
  64    Charles Yemm d. Jason Swenson   6-1; 6-3
  64    (3) Brandon Davis d. Evan West   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Mark Boren d. Mark Gober   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jordan Jaramillo d. (13) Alex Lambropoulos   6-4; 6-2
  64    Scott Warner d. Adam Ford   7-5; 6-4
  64    (8) Leo Rosenberg d. Justin Hauck   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ransom Cook d. Robert Baggio   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. Phillip Munsterman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Mark Tate d. Kavi Sud   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Jamie Friedland d. Julian Seelan   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brent Werbeck d. (15) J. P. Ritchie   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brent Werbeck d. (9) Mark Piro   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. (7) Mak Kendall   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (9) Mark Piro d. (12) Tommy Hicks   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Brent Werbeck d. Mark Boren   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. (5) R.Nick Hegarty   Wo (ill)
  QF    (7) Mak Kendall d. (3) Brandon Davis   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Mark Piro d. Jeffrey Zeller   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Brent Werbeck d. (11) Matt Phillips   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. Scott Warner   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Brandon Davis d. (6) Blake Boswell   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Jeffrey Zeller d. Mark Tate   1-6; 3-3  Ret (inj)
  R3    (9) Mark Piro d. (8) Leo Rosenberg   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Brent Werbeck d. Branden Joost   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (11) Matt Phillips d. Andrew Clayton   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (15) J. P. Ritchie d. Bradley Stein   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Scott Warner d. Evan West   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    (3) Brandon Davis d. Mark Gober   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R3    (6) Blake Boswell d. Stuart Row   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Mark Tate d. Ransom Cook   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (8) Leo Rosenberg d. Evan Feldhausen   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Branden Joost d. Charles Yemm   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Andrew Clayton d. Sam Salyer   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Bradley Stein d. Adam Slagter   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Evan West d. Santiago Montoya   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Mark Gober d. Brian Compton   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Stuart Row d. John Waters   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Mark Tate d. Chad Faulk   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ransom Cook d. Wesley Burrows   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    (8) Leo Rosenberg d. Christopher Sherman   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Evan Feldhausen d. Jordan Jaramillo   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Charles Yemm d. Ira Reibeisen   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Branden Joost d. Matt Keesey   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Clayton d. Paul Budzinski   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Sam Salyer d. Damon Gillette   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Adam Slagter d. Jarrod Epkey   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Bradley Stein d. Kellen Damico   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Santiago Montoya d. Paul Tschetter   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Evan West d. Dimitri Chimerakis   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mark Gober d. (14) Jack Komar   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brian Compton d. Adam Ford   6-0; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Stuart Row d. Robert Baggio   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Waters d. Julian Seelan   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Chad Faulk d. James Seagraves   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Wesley Burrows d. Kyle Doppelt   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Sherman d. Eric Beren   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Evan Feldhausen d. Michael Chin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ira Reibeisen d. Ryan Berber   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matt Keesey d. Corey Smith   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  R1    Andrew Clayton d. Brad Chitty   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sam Salyer d. (16) Christopher Wetzig   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jarrod Epkey d. Ayhan Oray   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Bradley Stein d. Rian Rifkin   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R1    Paul Tschetter d. Micah Hill   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Evan West d. Jason Swenson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mark Gober d. (13) Alex Lambropoulos   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Adam Ford d. Justin Hauck   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Robert Baggio d. Phillip Munsterman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Julian Seelan d. Kavi Sud   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2003 at 8:49 AM
Contact Robert Gomez with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative