19th Los Caballeros Junior Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Tier I   
  F    (4) Shan Sondhu d. Brett Condon   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Carsten Ball d. (1) Samuel Tadevosian   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Brett Condon d. Carsten Ball   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Shan Sondhu d. (1) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Carsten Ball d. Lee Singer   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Brett Condon d. Jonathan Tragardh   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Shan Sondhu d. (7) Cale Planck   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Samuel Tadevosian d. Jared Drucker   6-3; 7-6
  16    Lee Singer d. (2) Blake Muller   6-3; 7-5
  16    Carsten Ball d. (8) Jeff Fitch   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brett Condon d. Adam Ung   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Tragardh d. Sam Querrey   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (7) Cale Planck d. Hardy Ehlers   6-4; 7-5
  16    (4) Shan Sondhu d. Tom McCullough   7-6; 6-4
  16    Jared Drucker d. Eric Rubens   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Samuel Tadevosian d. Jonathan Bowman   0-6; 7-5; 7-6
  32    (2) Blake Muller d. Nathaniel Liu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lee Singer d. Martel Campbell   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Jeff Fitch d. Wesley Miller   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carsten Ball d. Artem Fatkhiyev   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brett Condon d. (3) Tongle Yu   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adam Ung d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Tragardh d. (5) Jonathan Sanchez   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Sam Querrey d. Austin Moller   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hardy Ehlers d. Whitney Reed   7-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Cale Planck d. Joshua Lederman   6-2; 7-6
  32    Tom McCullough d. Haig Kassabian   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Shan Sondhu d. Hakop Tadevosian   6-3; 6-3
  32    Eric Rubens d. Stefan Hardy   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  32    Jared Drucker d. (6) Alex Lane   7-5; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Bowman d. Ahmad Shiraz   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Samuel Tadevosian d. Gregory Sturman   7-5; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Stefan Hardy d. Jonathan Bowman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Bowman d. (3) Tongle Yu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Stefan Hardy d. Joshua Lederman   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Bowman d. Jonathan Tragardh   Def (inj)
  QF    (3) Tongle Yu d. Lee Singer   Def (inj)
  QF    Joshua Lederman d. Jared Drucker   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Stefan Hardy d. (7) Cale Planck   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jonathan Bowman d. Artem Fatkhiyev   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Tongle Yu d. (5) Jonathan Sanchez   7-6; 2-1  Ret (inj)
  QQ    Joshua Lederman d. Adam Ung   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Stefan Hardy d. (2) Blake Muller   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Bowman d. Martel Campbell   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Eric Rubens   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (3) Tongle Yu d. Tom McCullough   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. Hardy Ehlers   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Lederman d. Sam Querrey   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Adam Ung d. Hakop Tadevosian   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Stefan Hardy d. (8) Jeff Fitch   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (2) Blake Muller d. Gregory Sturman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Martel Campbell d. Nathaniel Liu   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Artem Fatkhiyev d. Wesley Miller   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (3) Tongle Yu d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (5) Jonathan Sanchez d. Austin Moller   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Lederman d. Whitney Reed   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Hakop Tadevosian d. Haig Kassabian   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Stefan Hardy d. (6) Alex Lane   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Gregory Sturman d. Ahmad Shiraz   Def (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2003 at 11:25 AM
Contact Wojtek Pietrowski with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative