ITA Baylor
   Ladies Singles - Bottom Half   

Winner: Kendall Cline
Round of 64
33   Brittanie Blocker   Collin County CC 
34   Amanda Imperial   Taylor High School 
35   Bye    
36   Brooke Mills   Tyler Jr. College 
37   Amanda Jasso   Univ. Pennsylvania 
38   Diane Hawkins   Tyler Jr. College 
39   Bye    
40   Kewa Nichols   Austin Tennis Acade 
41   Bye    
42   Shannon Brown   St. Thomas Aquinas H 
43   Bye    
44   Shannon Stough   Univ. of Virginia 
45   Emily Glynn   Westlake HS 
46   Jessica Riley   Tyler Jr. College 
47   Austin Mills   A&M Cons. HS 
48   Alison Bradley (4)   Baylor 
49   Bye    
50   Kindsey Grimes   Univ. of Tulsa 
51   Bye    
52   Jen Wencel   Univ. of Utah 
53   Jill Klausk   Univ. of Cincinnati 
54   Rachel Clark   Baylor 
55   Bye    
56   Johalea Hilema (6)   Tx Christian Univ. 
57   Billie Jo Blocker   Collin County CC 
58   Jamie Doty   Tyler Jr. College 
59   Bye    
60   Mimi Renaudin    
61   Allison Paris   St. Edwards Universi 
62   Monica Sheperd   Boston Univ. 
63   Bye    
64   Kendall Cline (2)   N. Carolina Chapel H 
Round of 32
 A. Imperial  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Mills  
  
 A. Jasso  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Nichols  
  
 S. Brown  
  
 S. Stough  
  
 E. Glynn  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Mills  
 Wd (em) 
 K. Grimes  
  
 J. Wencel  
  
 R. Clark  
 Def (ns) 
 J. Hilema (6)  
  
 J. Doty  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Renaudin  
  
 A. Paris  
 Wd (ill) 
 K. Cline (2)  
  
Round of 16
 B. Mills  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Nichols  
 4-6; 6-2; 7-6(9) 
 S. Stough  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Glynn  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Wencel  
 Def (ns) 
 J. Hilema (6)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Renaudin  
 6-0; 4-6; 7-6(6) 
 K. Cline (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 K. Nichols  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Stough  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Wencel  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Cline (2)  
 6-0; 2-6; 7-6(4) 
Semifinals
 S. Stough  
 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Cline (2) 
 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Cline (2)  
 6-2; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative