ITA Baylor
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Singles   
  F    (1) Matias Marin d. Bryan Wooten   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Bryan Wooten d. Seth McKinley   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Matias Marin d. (5) Henry So   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Bryan Wooten d. (2) Jordan Freitas   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Seth McKinley d. Jordan Jones   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (5) Henry So d. (3) John Nallon   6-1  Ret (ill)
  QF    (1) Matias Marin d. Stuart Row   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Jordan Freitas d. Adam O'Neal   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bryan Wooten d. Zachary Malmgren   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jordan Jones d. (4) Jeff Kader   6701  Ret (inj)
  16    Seth McKinley d. Jason Holland   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(9)
  16    (5) Henry So d. Adam Slagter   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) John Nallon d. Austin Kilaru   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(8)
  16    Stuart Row d. Dewaldo Diedericks   2-6; 6-1(8)
  16    (1) Matias Marin d. Matthew Tate   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Jordan Freitas d. Brandon Silvester   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adam O'Neal d. Luis Abundis   7-5; 7-5
  32    Zachary Malmgren d. Bryan Monier   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bryan Wooten d. Jeremy Stone   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Jeff Kader d. Ross Wong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan Jones d. Taylor Vaughn   7-5; 6-1
  32    Seth McKinley d. David Sandoval   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jason Holland d. Nim Shetty   6-4; 7-5
  32    Adam Slagter d. Jordan Taillon   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    (5) Henry So d. David Tran   6-2; 6-3
  32    Austin Kilaru d. Michael Mabe   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) John Nallon d. Craig Stopa   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stuart Row d. Chase Ware   Def (ns)
  32    Dewaldo Diedericks d. Brett Powers   7-5; 6-3
  32    Matthew Tate d. Erik Swanson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Matias Marin d. Richard Rios   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Jordan Freitas d. Ashwin Kumar   7-6; 6-0
  64    Brandon Silvester d. John Ewbank   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Luis Abundis d. Andrew Danos   Wd (ill)
  64    Adam O'Neal d. Brent Werbeck   2-6  Ret (ill)
  64    Bryan Monier d. (7) John Matthew   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(9)
  64    Zachary Malmgren d. Clifton Marstaller   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Stone d. Isaac Anders   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Bryan Wooten d. Armando Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Jeff Kader d. Brent Hunter   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ross Wong d. Jonathan Capps   6-1; 6-3
  64    Taylor Vaughn d. Manuel Gonzalez   Def (ns)
  64    Jordan Jones d. Chadd Woodward   6-2; 6-0
  64    Seth McKinley d. (8) Matt Long   Def (ns)
  64    David Sandoval d. Trevor Harris   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Jason Holland d. Charl Bota   6-1; 6-4
  64    Nim Shetty d. Justin Constant   6-3; 6-4
  64    Adam Slagter d. Ryan Trichel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jordan Taillon d. Dash Connell   6-4; 6-4
  64    David Tran d. Ryan Berber   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Henry So d. Aj Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Kilaru d. Zach Nichols   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Mabe d. Rick Ferrini   7-5; 6-0
  64    Craig Stopa d. Hal Hawkins   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) John Nallon d. Jonathan Howard   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stuart Row d. David Sands   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chase Ware d. Austin Mills   Wo (tae)
  64    Brett Powers d. Ehren Vaughan   Wd (ill)
  64    Dewaldo Diedericks d. (6) Neil Kenner   Wo (tae)
  64    Matthew Tate d. Roland Robb   6-4; 6-3
  64    Erik Swanson d. Dan Otto   7-5; 6-2
  64    Richard Rios d. Matt Hoover   Def (ns)
  64    (1) Matias Marin d. Ryan Vogl   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ashwin Kumar d. Jonathan Howard   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Ashwin Kumar d. Brent Hunter   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Howard d. Roland Robb   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Ashwin Kumar d. (7) John Matthew   67(4)51  Ret (inj)
  QF    Brent Hunter d. Charl Bota   Wo (em)
  QF    Jonathan Howard d. Dash Connell   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Roland Robb d. Brett Powers   7-6(5); 7-5
  R3    Ashwin Kumar d. Luis Abundis   Def (ns)
  R3    (7) John Matthew d. Isaac Anders   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Brent Hunter d. Chadd Woodward   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Charl Bota d. Trevor Harris   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Dash Connell d. Ryan Berber   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Howard d. Zach Nichols   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Brett Powers d. David Sands   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Roland Robb d. Ryan Vogl   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Ashwin Kumar d. John Ewbank   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Luis Abundis d. Brent Werbeck   Wo (inj)
  R1    (7) John Matthew d. Clifton Marstaller   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Isaac Anders d. Armando Martinez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brent Hunter d. Jonathan Capps   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Charl Bota d. Justin Constant   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(8)
  R1    Dash Connell d. Ryan Trichel   6-7; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  R1    Ryan Berber d. Aj Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zach Nichols d. Rick Ferrini   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jonathan Howard d. Hal Hawkins   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Roland Robb d. Dan Otto   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Vogl d. Richard Rios   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 12, 2003 at 5:49 PM
Contact Kevin Foster with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative